Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in The Lakes, NV (43 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in The Lakes that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
The Avondale
Rent Specials
$1,553 - $2,974
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,256 - $2,677
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Avondale

9225 W Charleston BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89117
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
La Villa Estates
Rent Specials
$1,459 - $1,780
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,459 - $1,780

Total Monthly Price
$1,459 - $1,780
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

La Villa Estates

10175 W Spring Mountain RdLas Vegas, NV 89117
Rent Specials
$1,317 - $2,306
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,206 - $2,195
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Escena

8301 W Charleston BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89117
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Venicia
Rent Specials
$1,491 - $2,500
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,403 - $2,412
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Venicia

3644 S Ft Apache RdLas Vegas, NV 89147
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
San Croix
Rent Specials
$1,274 - $2,258
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,185 - $2,169
Required Monthly Fees
$89

Total Monthly Price
$1,274 - $2,258
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

San Croix

8000 W Spring Mountain RdLas Vegas, NV 89117
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tuscany
Rent Specials
$1,740 - $2,562
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,640 - $2,462
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$1,740 - $2,562
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tuscany

725 S Hualapai WayLas Vegas, NV 89145
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Madera
Rent Specials
$1,913 - $2,292
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,817 - $2,196
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Madera

2600 S Town Center DrLas Vegas, NV 89135
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tanager Echo
Rent Specials
$1,748 - $5,164
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,555 - $4,971
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tanager Echo

2255 Spruce Goose StLas Vegas, NV 89135
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Summerhill Pointe Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,300 - $1,700
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,600
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$1,300 - $1,700
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Summerhill Pointe Apartments

9501 W Sahara AveLas Vegas, NV 89117
Rent Specials
$2,216 - $4,835
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,997 - $4,616
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Constellation

1350 Spruce Park DrLas Vegas, NV 89135
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sunstone
Rent Specials
$1,319 - $1,901
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,283 - $1,865
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sunstone

9353 W Twain AveLas Vegas, NV 89147
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Breakers Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,283 - $1,785
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,752
Required Monthly Fees
$33

Total Monthly Price
$1,283 - $1,785
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Breakers Apartments

9901 W Sahara AveLas Vegas, NV 89117
Rent Specials
$1,552 - $2,204
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,498 - $2,150
Required Monthly Fees
$54

Total Monthly Price
$1,552 - $2,204
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Morningstar Apartments

3355 S Town Center DrLas Vegas, NV 89135
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Canyon Villas Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,634 - $2,654
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,585 - $2,605
Required Monthly Fees
$49

Total Monthly Price
$1,634 - $2,654
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Canyon Villas Apartments

650 S Town Center DrLas Vegas, NV 89144
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Element
Rent Specials
$1,403 - $4,322
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,194 - $4,113
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Element

8450 W Charleston BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89117
Rent Specials
$1,755 - $3,723
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $3,568
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tanager

2375 Spruce Goose StLas Vegas, NV 89135
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Resort at The Lakes
Rent Specials
$1,657 - $2,392
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,657 - $2,392

Total Monthly Price
$1,657 - $2,392
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Resort at The Lakes

9999 W Katie AveLas Vegas, NV 89147
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Monaco Park
Rent Specials
$1,419 - $3,558
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,270 - $3,409
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Monaco Park

8350 W Desert Inn RdLas Vegas, NV 89117
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Village of Santo Domingo
Rent Specials
$1,282 - $1,580
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,282 - $1,580

Total Monthly Price
$1,282 - $1,580
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Village of Santo Domingo

8530 W Sahara AveLas Vegas, NV 89117
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Layne at Peccole Ranch
Rent Specials
$1,562 - $2,706
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,311 - $2,455
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Layne at Peccole Ranch

9599 W Charleston BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89117
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Solana Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,335 - $1,700
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,335 - $1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,335 - $1,700
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Solana Apartments

8400 W Charleston BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89117
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
property at 3213 Shoreheight St

$2,025

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,915
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$2,025

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3213 Shoreheight St

Las VegasNV89117
property at 3213 Shoreheight St

$2,025

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,915
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$2,025

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3213 Shoreheight St

Las VegasNV89117
property at 8600 W Charleston Blvd

$1,295 - $1,595

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295

Total Monthly Price
$1,295

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

8600 W Charleston Blvd

Las VegasNV89117
property at 9325 W Desert Inn Rd

$1,545 - $1,640

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,545

Total Monthly Price
$1,545

2 To 3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

9325 W Desert Inn Rd

Las VegasNV89117
property at 2635 S Durango Dr

$1,795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,795

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

2635 S Durango Dr

Las VegasNV89117
property at 9152 Worsley Park Pl

$2,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695

Total Monthly Price
$2,695

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

9152 Worsley Park Pl

Las VegasNV89145
property at 9924 Barrier Reef Dr

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

9924 Barrier Reef Dr

Las VegasNV89117
property at 9317 Sienna Ridge Dr

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

9317 Sienna Ridge Dr

Las VegasNV89117
property at 3200 Ivory Coast Dr

$3,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,300

Total Monthly Price