2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Vernon Rockville, CT (48 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
The Grand Lofts
$1,850 - $2,695
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,775 - $2,695

Total Monthly Price
$1,775 - $2,695
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Grand Lofts

1085 Hartford TpkeVernon Rockville, CT 06066
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Sleeping Giant Apartments
$1,500 - $2,000
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500 - $2,000

Total Monthly Price
$1,500 - $2,000
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sleeping Giant Apartments

1238 Hartford TpkeVernon Rockville, CT 06066
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Woodbrook Townhomes
$1,995 - $2,160
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695 - $2,160

Total Monthly Price
$1,695 - $2,160
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Woodbrook Townhomes

1125 Hartford TpkeVernon Rockville, CT 06066
Rent Specials
$2,200
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800 - $2,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,800 - $2,200
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Florence Mill

121 W Main StVernon Rockville, CT 06066
Rent Specials
$2,069 - $2,786
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,729 - $2,759
Required Monthly Fees
$27

Total Monthly Price
$1,756 - $2,786
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Pavilions

345 Buckland Hills DrManchester, CT 06042
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Briar Knoll
Rent Specials
$1,900 - $2,270
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $2,250
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,720 - $2,270
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Briar Knoll

401-91 Tallcottvile RdVernon, CT 06066
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vintage at the Grove
$2,735 - $3,015
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,839 - $2,960
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$1,894 - $3,015
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vintage at the Grove

1500 Horizon WayManchester, CT 06040
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Manchester
$2,327 - $4,887
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,327 - $4,877
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,337 - $4,887
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Manchester

30 Catherines WayManchester, CT 06042
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fieldstone Ridge
$2,595 - $3,995
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495 - $3,995

Total Monthly Price
$2,495 - $3,995
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fieldstone Ridge

10 Fieldstone CmnTolland, CT 06084
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Deer Valley North
$2,725 - $3,700
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350 - $3,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,350 - $3,700
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Deer Valley North

155 Windermere AveEllington, CT 06029
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Autumn Chase
$1,995 - $2,595
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795 - $2,595

Total Monthly Price
$1,795 - $2,595
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Autumn Chase

115 West RdEllington, CT 06029
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Deer Valley Townhomes
$2,200 - $3,250
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950 - $3,250

Total Monthly Price
$1,950 - $3,250
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Deer Valley Townhomes

155 Windermere AveEllington, CT 06029
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Vernon Gardens
$1,995 - $2,400
Total Monthly Price24 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650 - $2,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,650 - $2,400
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vernon Gardens

695 Talcottville RdVernon, CT 06066
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Mount Vernon Apartments
$1,415 - $1,515
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,500
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,115 - $1,515
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Mount Vernon Apartments

1120 Hartford TpkeVernon, CT 06066
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Springville Mill
$1,390 - $1,550
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,080 - $1,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,080 - $1,550
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Springville Mill

155 W Main StVernon, CT 06066
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

property at 285 Westland St

$1,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,200

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

285 Westland St

HartfordCT06112
property at 1162 Middle Turnpike W

$1,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

1162 Middle Turnpike W

ManchesterCT06040
property at 226 Martin St

$1,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,600

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

226 Martin St

HartfordCT06120
property at 607 Hartford Rd

$1,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,600

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent