1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Vernon Rockville, CT (39 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
The Grand Lofts
$1,775 - $2,250
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,775 - $2,695

Total Monthly Price
$1,775 - $2,695
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Grand Lofts

1085 Hartford TpkeVernon Rockville, CT 06066
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Fox Hill Commons
Rent Specials
$1,745 - $2,345
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,745 - $2,345

Total Monthly Price
$1,745 - $2,345
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 7

Fox Hill Commons

101 South StVernon Rockville, CT 06066
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Northgate/Southgate
$1,510 - $1,745
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,510 - $1,745

Total Monthly Price
$1,510 - $1,745
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Northgate/Southgate

300 South StVernon Rockville, CT 06066
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Woodbrook Townhomes
$1,695 - $1,865
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695 - $2,160

Total Monthly Price
$1,695 - $2,160
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Woodbrook Townhomes

1125 Hartford TpkeVernon Rockville, CT 06066
Rent Specials
$1,800
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800 - $2,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,800 - $2,200
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Florence Mill

121 W Main StVernon Rockville, CT 06066
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
The Pavilions
Rent Specials
$1,729 - $2,286
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,729 - $2,759
Required Monthly Fees
$27

Total Monthly Price
$1,756 - $2,786
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Pavilions

345 Buckland Hills DrManchester, CT 06042
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Briar Knoll
Rent Specials
$1,700 - $1,970
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $2,250
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,720 - $2,270
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Briar Knoll

401-91 Tallcottvile RdVernon, CT 06066
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
High Meadow
$1,800 - $2,150
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800 - $2,100
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,850 - $2,150
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

High Meadow

110 Jobs Hill RdEllington, CT 06029
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Vintage at the Grove
$2,021 - $2,351
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,839 - $2,960
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$1,894 - $3,015
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vintage at the Grove

1500 Horizon WayManchester, CT 06040
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fieldstone Ridge
$2,495 - $2,995
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495 - $3,995

Total Monthly Price
$2,495 - $3,995
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Fieldstone Ridge

10 Fieldstone CmnTolland, CT 06084
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Stonebridge
$1,475 - $1,715
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,475 - $1,865

Total Monthly Price
$1,475 - $1,865
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

Stonebridge

159 Pinney StEllington, CT 06029
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pinney Brook
Rent Specials
$1,640
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,640 - $1,790

Total Monthly Price
$1,640 - $1,790
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 30

Pinney Brook

144-147 Pinney StEllington, CT 06029
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Deer Valley North
$2,350 - $3,000
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350 - $3,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,350 - $3,700
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Deer Valley North

155 Windermere AveEllington, CT 06029
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Autumn Chase
$1,795
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795 - $2,595

Total Monthly Price
$1,795 - $2,595
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 23

Autumn Chase

115 West RdEllington, CT 06029
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Deer Valley Townhomes
$1,950 - $2,725
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950 - $3,250

Total Monthly Price
$1,950 - $3,250
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Deer Valley Townhomes

155 Windermere AveEllington, CT 06029
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Townhouse Gardens
$1,000 - $1,020
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000 - $1,020

Total Monthly Price
$1,000 - $1,020
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Townhouse Gardens

9 Strawberry RdEllington, CT 06029
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Vernon Gardens
$1,650 - $1,700
Total Monthly Price24 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650 - $2,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,650 - $2,400
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vernon Gardens

695 Talcottville RdVernon, CT 06066
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Ledgecrest Apartments
$1,450 - $1,495
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,450 - $1,700
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ledgecrest Apartments

79 Brooklyn StVernon, CT 06066
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Mount Vernon Apartments
$1,115 - $1,315
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,500
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,115 - $1,515
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Mount Vernon Apartments

1120 Hartford TpkeVernon, CT 06066
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Springville Mill
$1,080 - $1,200
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,080 - $1,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,080 - $1,550
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Springville Mill

155 W Main StVernon, CT 06066
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 27 South St

$1,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100

Total Monthly Price
$1,100

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

27 South St

EnfieldCT06082
property at 33 South St

$1,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,300

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

33 South St

EnfieldCT06082
property at 72 Van Block Ave

$1,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495

Total Monthly Price
$1,495

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

72 Van Block Ave

HartfordCT06106

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 801 Pleasant Valley Rd

$1,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,650

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent