Apartments for Rent in Virginia Beach County, VA with Hardwood Floors (39 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,555 - $1,955
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300 - $1,700
Required Monthly Fees
$255

Total Monthly Price
$1,555 - $1,955
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Patriot Pointe Apartments

124 Palm Beach PlVirginia Beach, VA 23452
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
North Hill Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,651 - $1,921
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,625 - $1,895
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

North Hill Apartments

624 Suhtai CtVirginia Beach, VA 23451
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ocean Trace Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,860
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,775
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$1,860
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ocean Trace Apartments

1225 Old Virginia Beach RdVirginia Beach, VA 23451
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Seawall Apartments & Townhomes
Rent Specials
$1,535 - $2,420
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,525 - $2,410
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Seawall Apartments & Townhomes

5516 Seawall CtVirginia Beach, VA 23462
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

10 Great Benefits of Having Hardwood Floors

Looking for an apartment with non-carpeted floors like hardwood, laminate, or tile? They’re so much easier to care for, plus, they just look chic and modern. Here’s why non-carpeted floors should be at the top of your wishlist.

close
View Me
Dove Landing Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,718 - $1,848
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,469 - $1,599
Required Monthly Fees
$249

Total Monthly Price
$1,718 - $1,848
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dove Landing Apartments

5301 Justin CtVirginia Beach, VA 23462
Rent Specials
$1,960
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,875
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$1,960
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Independence at Town Center

4725 Onondaga RdVirginia Beach, VA 23462
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Runaway Bay Apartments
$1,580 - $3,135
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,465 - $3,020
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Runaway Bay Apartments

100 Runaway Bay DrVirginia Beach, VA 23452
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Coastline Apartments
$1,321 - $2,021
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,315 - $2,015
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Coastline Apartments

631 Lake Edward DrVirginia Beach, VA 23462
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Rose Hall Apartments
$1,360 - $1,735
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,360 - $1,735

Total Monthly Price
$1,360 - $1,735
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Rose Hall Apartments

3301 Eamon CtVirginia Beach, VA 23452
Rent Specials
$1,745 - $2,455
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,490 - $2,200
Required Monthly Fees
$255

Total Monthly Price
$1,745 - $2,455
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Eastwind Apartments

1997 Eastwood Villa LnVirginia Beach, VA 23454
Rent Specials
$1,524 - $2,260
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,509 - $2,245
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Woodshire Apartments

149 S Budding AveVirginia Beach, VA 23452
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Latitudes Apartments
$1,606 - $2,167
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $2,161
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Latitudes Apartments

1701 Chase Pointe CirVirginia Beach, VA 23454
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sea Pines
$1,350
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$1,350
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sea Pines

952 Maximus SqVirginia Beach, VA 23451
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Cape Henry Towers
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Cape Henry Towers

3288 Page AveVirginia Beach, VA 23451
close
View Me
Witchduck Woods
4 Bedroom Apartments

Witchduck Woods

5133 Maracas ArchVirginia Beach, VA 23462
close
View Me
Link Harbour
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Link Harbour

100 Pinewood RdVirginia Beach, VA 23451
close
View Me
4655 Lee Ave
3 Bedroom Apartments

4655 Lee Ave

4655 Lee AveVirginia Beach, VA 23455
close
View Me
1712 Jerningham Ln
3 to 4 Bedroom Apartments

1712 Jerningham Ln

1712 Jerningham LnVirginia Beach, VA 23456

Frequently Asked Questions about Virginia Beach County Apartments with Hardwood Floors

What is the Cheapest Hardwood Floors apartment in Virginia Beach County?

Currently the most affordable Apartment in Virginia Beach County with Hardwood Floors is at Mariner's Cove Apartment Homes listed at $1,175.

How much is the average rent for Virginia Beach County Apartments with Hardwood Floors?

The average rent for a Apartment in Virginia Beach County with Hardwood Floors is $1,987.

What is the largest Virginia Beach County Apartment for rent with Hardwood Floors?