Apartments for Rent in Virginia Beach County, VA with Utilities Included (70 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments in Virginia Beach County where your utility payments are included in your rent.

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
Lake Princess Anne Apartments
$1,880 - $2,405
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $2,225
Required Monthly Fees
$180

Total Monthly Price
$1,880 - $2,405
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Lake Princess Anne Apartments

1400 Dewitt WayVirginia Beach, VA 23456
Rent Specials
$1,718 - $1,848
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,469 - $1,599
Required Monthly Fees
$249

Total Monthly Price
$1,718 - $1,848
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dove Landing Apartments

5301 Justin CtVirginia Beach, VA 23462
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Runaway Bay Apartments
$1,580 - $3,135
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,465 - $3,020
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Runaway Bay Apartments

100 Runaway Bay DrVirginia Beach, VA 23452
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Driftwood Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,580 - $1,880
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325 - $1,625
Required Monthly Fees
$255

Total Monthly Price
$1,580 - $1,880
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 19

Driftwood Apartments

1600 Diamond Springs RdVirginia Beach, VA 23455
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Rose Hall Apartments
$1,360 - $1,735
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,360 - $1,735

Total Monthly Price
$1,360 - $1,735
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Rose Hall Apartments

3301 Eamon CtVirginia Beach, VA 23452
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Who Pays for Utilities? Landlord or Tenant?

Your Guide to Understanding Who is Responsible for Which Utilities for When Renting. Click Below to Read More

close
View Me
Lake Bradford Apartments
$1,255 - $1,570
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,255 - $1,570

Total Monthly Price
$1,255 - $1,570
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lake Bradford Apartments

2252 Pleasure House RdVirginia Beach, VA 23455
Rent Specials
$1,745 - $2,455
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,490 - $2,200
Required Monthly Fees
$255

Total Monthly Price
$1,745 - $2,455
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Eastwind Apartments

1997 Eastwood Villa LnVirginia Beach, VA 23454
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Tivoli Apartments
$1,373 - $1,573
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,373 - $1,573

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 7

Tivoli Apartments

1027 Tivoli CresVirginia Beach, VA 23453
Rent Specials
$1,095 - $1,460
Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Brandywine

749 Trellis WayVirginia Beach, VA 23462
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Sea Pines
$1,350
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$1,350
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sea Pines

952 Maximus SqVirginia Beach, VA 23451

Mayfair Mews Apartments

1001-1002 Fleming CirVirginia Beach, VA 23451
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Dadson Arms Apartments
Utilities Included
See More

Dadson Arms Apartments

4777-4797 Dadson CtVirginia Beach, VA 23455
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Dove Landing
Utilities Included
See More

Dove Landing

800-817 Broadmeadows CtVirginia Beach, VA 23462
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Ebbetts Plaza
Utilities Included
See More

Ebbetts Plaza

512 Featherstone CtVirginia Beach, VA 23462
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Tranquility at the Lake
Utilities Included
See More

Tranquility at the Lake

5827 Burton Station RdVirginia Beach, VA 23455

Oakcrest Apartments

1000-1040 Gill CtVirginia Beach, VA 23451
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Pinewood Villas
Utilities Included
See More

Pinewood Villas

815-821 15 1/2 StVirginia Beach, VA 23451
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Bonney Trace Apartments
Utilities Included