2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Waite Park, MN Under $1,500 (65 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,100 - $1,357
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$945 - $1,445
Required Monthly Fees
$42

Total Monthly Price
$987 - $1,487
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Meadows

408 Park Meadows DrWaite Park, MN 56387
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
THE LEGACY
Rent Specials
$1,197
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$965 - $1,615
Required Monthly Fees
$67

Total Monthly Price
$1,032 - $1,682
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

THE LEGACY

248 3rd St SWaite Park, MN 56387
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Gatewood
$1,060 - $1,070
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,460
Required Monthly Fees
$87

Total Monthly Price
$1,062 - $1,547
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gatewood

813 7th St SWaite Park, MN 56387
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Westchester Apartments
$869 - $1,019
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$825 - $1,000
Required Monthly Fees
$19

Total Monthly Price
$844 - $1,019
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

Westchester Apartments

40 15th Ave NWaite Park, MN 56387
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 490 3rd St S

$1,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295

Total Monthly Price
$1,295

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

490 3rd St S

Waite ParkMN56387

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
The Afton
2 Bedroom Apartments

The Afton

525 2nd Ave SWaite Park, MN 56387
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Park Villas
2 Bedroom Apartments

Park Villas

500 3rd St SWaite Park, MN 56387
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Heritage Park East
$1,300 - $1,440
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300 - $2,545
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Heritage Park East

1965 Quarry RdSt. Cloud, MN 56301
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Upper Town Apartments
Rent Specials
$974 - $1,119
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$845 - $1,090
Required Monthly Fees
$29

Total Monthly Price
$874 - $1,119
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Upper Town Apartments

1310 15th St NSt. Cloud, MN 56303
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Point Saint Germain
$902 - $1,027
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$795 - $1,000
Required Monthly Fees
$27

Total Monthly Price
$822 - $1,027
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22, 2099

Point Saint Germain

3346 W St Germain StSt. Cloud, MN 56301
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Newbury Apartments
$1,020
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$820 - $1,370

Total Monthly Price
$820 - $1,370
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Newbury Apartments

3407-3411 22nd St SSt. Cloud, MN 56301
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Bright River Estates
$860 - $984
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$745 - $1,040
Required Monthly Fees
$19

Total Monthly Price
$764 - $1,059
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

Bright River Estates

1 Rivercrest DrSt. Cloud, MN 56303
Rent Specials
$1,275 - $1,475
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$945 - $1,475
Required Monthly Fees
$102

Total Monthly Price
$1,047 - $1,577
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pointe West

3225 Maine Prairie RdSt. Cloud, MN 56301
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 843 Driftwood Dr

$950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950

Total Monthly Price
$950

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

843 Driftwood Dr

St. CloudMN56303
property at 60 Birch Ave S

$1,240

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,240

Total Monthly Price
$1,240

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

60 Birch Ave S

Maple LakeMN55358

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Waite Park, MN Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.