Apartments for Rent in Wellington, CO Under $2,000 (49 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 3809 Hamilton Ave

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3809 Hamilton Ave

WellingtonCO80549
property at 4101 Crittenton Ln

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

4101 Crittenton Ln

WellingtonCO80549
close
View Me
Wellington Village
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Wellington Village

4101 Crittenton LnWellington, CO 80549
close
View Me
2802 Kansas Drive
Rent Specials
$1,945 - $2,470
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595 - $2,120
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2802 Kansas Drive

2802 Kansas DrFort Collins, CO 80525
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Trails at Timberline
$1,845 - $2,880
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,823 - $2,858
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Trails at Timberline

2451 S Timberline RdFort Collins, CO 80525
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Landing at Lemay
Rent Specials
$1,796 - $3,466
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,680 - $3,350
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Landing at Lemay

1200 Duff DrFort Collins, CO 80524
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Crowne at Old Town North
Rent Specials
$1,791 - $3,027
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,760 - $2,996
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crowne at Old Town North

1044 Jerome StFort Collins, CO 80524
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
281 Willow
Rent Specials
$1,546 - $4,736
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,449 - $4,639
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

281 Willow

281 Willow StFort Collins, CO 80524
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2020 W Plum St
$1,469 - $1,669
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $1,600
Required Monthly Fees
$69

Total Monthly Price
$1,469 - $1,669
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2020 W Plum St

2020 W Plum StFort Collins, CO 80521
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Brookview Apartments
$1,407 - $1,707
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,397 - $1,697
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,407 - $1,707
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Brookview Apartments

1717 Welch StFort Collins, CO 80525
Rent Specials
$1,230 - $1,581
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,230 - $1,581

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ramblewood Apartments

155 Briarwood RdFort Collins, CO 80521
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Union on Alley
$818
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$818

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Union on Alley

1201 W Plum StFort Collins, CO 80521
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Union on Plum
$792 - $935
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$792 - $935

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Union on Plum

1303 W Plum StFort Collins, CO 80521
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Union on Elizabeth
$792 - $1,116
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$792 - $1,116

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 5 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Union on Elizabeth

1208 W Elizabeth StFort Collins, CO 80521
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 324 Sundance Cir N

$1,900