3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Westminster, CO (198 Rentals) Page 2 of 4

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
8666 Decatur St
3 Bedroom Apartments

8666 Decatur St

8666 Decatur StWestminster, CO 80031
close
View Me
7160 Stuart St
3 Bedroom Apartments

7160 Stuart St

7160 Stuart StWestminster, CO 80030
close
View Me
The Atrium
3 Bedroom Apartments

The Atrium

6980 Stuart StWestminster, CO 80030
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Olivean Apartments
Rent Specials
$3,122 - $4,091
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,723 - $4,091

Total Monthly Price
$1,723 - $4,091
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Olivean Apartments

8251 Transit WayBroomfield, CO 80021
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arden Karl's Farm
Rent Specials
$3,644 - $5,697
Total Monthly Price18 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,791 - $5,697

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arden Karl's Farm

1801 E 121st AveNorthglenn, CO 80241
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Inkwell at Baseline
Rent Specials
$2,916 - $3,386
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,719 - $3,369
Required Monthly Fees
$17

Total Monthly Price
$1,736 - $3,386
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Inkwell at Baseline

1752 W 167th AveBroomfield, CO 80023
Rent Specials
$4,114
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,851 - $11,492
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,866 - $11,507
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 7

Cortland at Coalton

501 Summit BlvdBroomfield, CO 80021
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Lock at Flatirons
Rent Specials
$3,135
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,776 - $3,135
Required Monthly Fees
$71

Total Monthly Price
$1,847 - $3,206
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 25

The Lock at Flatirons

460 Flatiron BlvdBroomfield, CO 80021
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Velo Interlocken
Rent Specials
$3,160 - $3,444
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,670 - $3,380
Required Monthly Fees
$64

Total Monthly Price
$1,734 - $3,444
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Velo Interlocken

9001 Interlocken LoopBroomfield, CO 80021
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alexan 505
Rent Specials
$2,935 - $4,766
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,670 - $4,740
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alexan 505

505 W Community Center DrNorthglenn, CO 80234
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Grant Row Lofts
Rent Specials
$2,843 - $2,938
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,668 - $2,938
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Grant Row Lofts

14251 Grant StThornton, CO 80023
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Oxenfree Clear Creek
Rent Specials
$3,380 - $3,531
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,195 - $3,804
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Oxenfree Clear Creek

3640 W 65th AveArvada, CO 80003
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Aspen Park Apartments
$2,001 - $2,258
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,125 - $2,211
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspen Park Apartments

301 E Malley DrNorthglenn, CO 80233
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Russell CO
Rent Specials
$4,587
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,826 - $5,898
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 7

The Russell CO

7295 W 56th AveArvada, CO 80002
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Arvada Green
Rent Specials
$1,835 - $2,755
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $2,735
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arvada Green

7569 W 72nd StArvada, CO 80003
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arvada Village Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,765 - $2,468
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,330 - $2,460
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 15

Arvada Village Apartment Homes

5839 Pierce StArvada, CO 80003
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Finley at Baseline
Rent Specials
$2,779 - $3,234
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,779 - $3,124
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Finley at Baseline

16600 Peak StBroomfield, CO 80023
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Elmwood
Rent Specials
$3,299 - $3,890
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,699 - $3,850
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 13

The Elmwood

400 Interlocken CresBroomfield, CO 80021
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Denver's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Denver and the best places to live with original content written by our Denver, CO Local Expert Marie McGinnis

close
View Me
The Berkeley Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,889 - $2,279
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,629 - $3,082
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Berkeley Apartments

4703 W 52nd AveDenver, CO 80212
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Village at Thorncreek
$2,833
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,434 - $2,833

Total Monthly Price
$1,434 - $2,833
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Village at Thorncreek

12929 Washington StThornton, CO 80241
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Maple Leaf Townhomes
$2,899 - $2,937
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,079 - $2,903
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Maple Leaf Townhomes

7010 Simms StArvada, CO 80004
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Castlegate
$1,850 - $1,900
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,200 - $1,900
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Castlegate

6925 W 84th WayArvada, CO 80003
Rent Specials
$2,599 - $3,990
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $3,963
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Edera

6609 E Warren AveDenver, CO 80224
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Carrick Bend
Rent Specials
$2,459 - $4,182
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,480 - $4,162
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 10

Carrick Bend

11525 Community Center DrNorthglenn, CO 80233
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bell Broomfield
$2,780 - $4,480
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,710 - $4,477
Required Monthly Fees
$3

Total Monthly Price
$1,713 - $4,480
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Broomfield

11996 Ridge PkyBroomfield, CO 80021
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Solana Olde Town Station
$3,512
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,112 - $3,488
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Solana Olde Town Station

6875 W 56th AveArvada, CO 80002
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stonegate Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,251 - $3,984
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,376 - $3,980
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Stonegate Apartments

11815 Ridge PkyBroomfield, CO 80021
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about 3 Bedroom Westminster Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Westminster with 3 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 3 Bedroom in Westminster is at Creekside Place Apartments listed at $1,599.

How much is the average rent for a 3 Bedroom Westminster Apartment?

The average rent for a 3 Bedroom Apartment in Westminster is $2,863.

What is the largest available 3 Bedroom Westminster Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Westminster is a 2,254 square feet unit starting from $5,622 at Arden Karl's Farm.

What is the average size for Westminster 3 Bedroom Apartments for rent?