Apartments for Rent in the Brooke Farm Neighborhood of Woodbridge, VA (168 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,737 - $3,023
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,712 - $2,998
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,737 - $3,023
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rolling Brook Village

1723 Long Shadows CtWoodbridge, VA 22192
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Woodbridge Station
Rent Specials
$2,126 - $3,106
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,048 - $3,028
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Woodbridge Station

1400 Eisenhower CirWoodbridge, VA 22191
Rent Specials
$1,974 - $2,936
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,943 - $2,905
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Victor Stonebridge

14701 River Walk WayWoodbridge, VA 22191
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stone Pointe
Rent Specials
$1,779 - $3,410
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,753 - $3,384
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stone Pointe

15001 Potomac Heights PlWoodbridge, VA 22191
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Longview
$1,428 - $3,430
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,407 - $3,409
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Longview

13723 Lynn StWoodbridge, VA 22191
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Viridium
$1,843 - $6,559
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,830 - $6,546
Required Monthly Fees
$13

Total Monthly Price
$1,843 - $6,559
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Viridium

1000 Annapolis WayWoodbridge, VA 22191
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Dominion Lake Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,795 - $2,600
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,694 - $2,499
Required Monthly Fees
$101

Total Monthly Price
$1,795 - $2,600
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dominion Lake Ridge

3216 Bluff View CtWoodbridge, VA 22192
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Preserve at Catons Crossing
Rent Specials
$1,887 - $2,974
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,843 - $2,930
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,887 - $2,974
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Preserve at Catons Crossing

2760 Green Ash LoopWoodbridge, VA 22192
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Dominion Middle Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,793 - $3,249
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,689 - $3,145
Required Monthly Fees
$104

Total Monthly Price
$1,793 - $3,249
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dominion Middle Ridge

12280 Creekview CirWoodbridge, VA 22192
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bayvue
Rent Specials
$1,505 - $2,867
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,484 - $2,846
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bayvue

1293 Bayside AveWoodbridge, VA 22191
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 1604 Renate Dr

$2,330

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,330

Total Monthly Price
$2,330

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

1604 Renate Dr, Unit T2, Unit T2

1604 Renate Dr
WoodbridgeVA22192
property at 830 Belmont Bay Dr

$5,150

Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,150

Total Monthly Price
$5,150

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

830 Belmont Bay Dr, Unit 405, Unit 405

830 Belmont Bay Dr
WoodbridgeVA22191
property at 2308 Merseyside Dr

$2,900

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,900

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

2308 Merseyside Dr

WoodbridgeVA22191
property at 11553 Hill Meade Ln

$2,800

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

11553 Hill Meade Ln

WoodbridgeVA22192
property at 2596 Neabsco Common Pl

$3,350

Total Monthly Price24 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,350

Total Monthly Price
$3,350

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

2596 Neabsco Common Pl

WoodbridgeVA22191
property at 14220 Fallbrook Ln

$900

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900

Total Monthly Price
$900

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

14220 Fallbrook Ln

WoodbridgeVA22193
property at 11598 Tolson Plz

$1,595

Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595

Total Monthly Price
$1,595

Studio, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

11598 Tolson Plz

WoodbridgeVA22192
property at 14806 Bryan Ct

$2,262

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200
Required Monthly Fees
$62

Total Monthly Price
$2,262

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

14806 Bryan Ct

WoodbridgeVA22193
property at 3951 Hartlake St

$2,762

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700
Required Monthly Fees
$62

Total Monthly Price
$2,762

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3951 Hartlake St

WoodbridgeVA22192
property at 12135 Salemtown Dr

$2,362

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300
Required Monthly Fees
$62

Total Monthly Price
$2,362

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

12135 Salemtown Dr

WoodbridgeVA22192
property at 12135 Salemtown Dr

$2,362

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300
Required Monthly Fees
$62

Total Monthly Price
$2,362

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

12135 Salemtown Dr

WoodbridgeVA22192
property at 14755 Malloy Ct

$2,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,950

Total Monthly Price
$2,950

3 Bedroom Rentals

Unavailable

14755 Malloy Ct

WoodbridgeVA22191
property at 1031 Gardenview Loop

$2,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1031 Gardenview Loop

WoodbridgeVA22191
property at 14197 Fullerton Rd

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

14197 Fullerton Rd

WoodbridgeVA22193

Brooke Farm, Woodbridge, VA Local Guide

Learn the property manager's true secrets to a zero-deduction move-out. Use this step-by-step guide on documentation, cleaning, and lease-reading to reclaim your security deposit.

Read Article
Decorative image

18 Must-Ask Rental Tour Questions That Reveal the Truth about a Property

Tour smarter and choose with confidence. Get the essential 18 questions that reveal the truth about a rental property's maintenance, utilities, and safety.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.