Cheap Apartments for Rent in the Brooke Farm Neighborhood of Woodbridge, VA from $1,100 (47 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in the Brooke Farm area of Woodbridge.

property at 14220 Fallbrook Ln

$900

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900

Total Monthly Price
$900

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

14220 Fallbrook Ln

WoodbridgeVA22193
close
View Me
Longview
$1,428 - $3,430
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,407 - $3,409
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Longview

13723 Lynn StWoodbridge, VA 22191
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

close
View Me
Bayvue
Rent Specials
$1,505 - $2,867
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,484 - $2,846
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bayvue

1293 Bayside AveWoodbridge, VA 22191
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 11598 Tolson Plz

$1,595

Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595

Total Monthly Price
$1,595

Studio, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

11598 Tolson Plz

WoodbridgeVA22192

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
Rolling Brook Village
Rent Specials
$1,737 - $3,023
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,712 - $2,998
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,737 - $3,023
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rolling Brook Village

1723 Long Shadows CtWoodbridge, VA 22192
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stone Pointe
Rent Specials
$1,779 - $3,410
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,753 - $3,384
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stone Pointe

15001 Potomac Heights PlWoodbridge, VA 22191
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Dominion Middle Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,793 - $3,249
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,689 - $3,145
Required Monthly Fees
$104

Total Monthly Price
$1,793 - $3,249
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dominion Middle Ridge

12280 Creekview CirWoodbridge, VA 22192
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Dominion Lake Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,795 - $2,600
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,694 - $2,499
Required Monthly Fees
$101

Total Monthly Price
$1,795 - $2,600
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dominion Lake Ridge

3216 Bluff View CtWoodbridge, VA 22192
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Viridium
$1,843 - $6,559
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,830 - $6,546
Required Monthly Fees
$13

Total Monthly Price
$1,843 - $6,559
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Viridium

1000 Annapolis WayWoodbridge, VA 22191
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
Preserve at Catons Crossing
Rent Specials
$1,887 - $2,974
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,843 - $2,930
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,887 - $2,974
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Preserve at Catons Crossing

2760 Green Ash LoopWoodbridge, VA 22192
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Victor Stonebridge
Rent Specials
$1,974 - $2,936
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,943 - $2,905
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Victor Stonebridge

14701 River Walk WayWoodbridge, VA 22191
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 12040 Cardamom Dr

$2,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

12040 Cardamom Dr

WoodbridgeVA22192
property at 1031 Gardenview Loop

$2,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1031 Gardenview Loop

WoodbridgeVA22191
property at 14684 Cloverdale Rd

$1,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100

Total Monthly Price
$1,100

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

14684 Cloverdale Rd

WoodbridgeVA22193
close
View Me
Riverwoods at Lake Ridge
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Riverwoods at Lake Ridge

2085 Tacketts Village SqWoodbridge, VA 22192
  • Utilities Included

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.