Apartments for Rent in Alexandria, VA with Laundry Facility (161 Rentals) Page 2 of 4

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,134 - $4,055
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,879 - $3,800
Required Monthly Fees
$255

Total Monthly Price
$2,134 - $4,055
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Reserve at Potomac Yard

3700 Jefferson Davis HwyAlexandria, VA 22305
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Carlyle Mill
$2,511 - $5,181
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,086 - $4,756
Required Monthly Fees
$425

Total Monthly Price
$2,511 - $5,181
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Carlyle Mill

2201 Mill RdAlexandria, VA 22314
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Colchester Towne
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Colchester Towne

7988 Audubon AveAlexandria, VA 22306
close
View Me
Parc East
1 Bedroom Apartments

Parc East

1225 Martha Custis DrAlexandria, VA 22302
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
12 Sunset Dr
Studio Apartments

12 Sunset Dr

12 Sunset DrAlexandria, VA 22301
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
River Towers
Studio Apartments

River Towers

6621-6641 Wakefield DrAlexandria, VA 22307
close
View Me
The Seasons
Studio Apartments

The Seasons

5801 Quantrell AveAlexandria, VA 22312
close
View Me
Dylan
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Dylan

701 Swann AveAlexandria, VA 22301
close
View Me
Arlandria Chirilagua
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Arlandria Chirilagua

502-526 Four Mile RdAlexandria, VA 22305
close
View Me
Hunting Creek Club
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Hunting Creek Club

2059 Huntington AveAlexandria, VA 22303
close
View Me
The Fountains
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

The Fountains

301 N Beauregard StAlexandria, VA 22312
close
View Me
Payne Place
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Payne Place

219 S Payne StAlexandria, VA 22314
close
View Me
Old Town Gardens
1 Bedroom Apartments

Old Town Gardens

715 S Washington StAlexandria, VA 22314
close
View Me
60 S Van Dorn St
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

60 S Van Dorn St

60 S Van Dorn StAlexandria, VA 22304
close
View Me
Crystal Towers
Rent Specials
$1,967 - $5,101
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,915 - $5,049
Required Monthly Fees
$52

Total Monthly Price
$1,967 - $5,101
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Towers

1600 S Eads StArlington, VA 22202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Park At Arlington Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,949 - $3,225
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,920 - $3,196
Required Monthly Fees
$29

Total Monthly Price
$1,949 - $3,225
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Park At Arlington Ridge

1800 S 26th St SArlington, VA 22206
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland on Pike
Rent Specials
$1,438 - $7,963
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,323 - $7,848
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$1,438 - $7,963
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland on Pike

1850 Columbia PikeArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Quimby on 23rd
Rent Specials
$2,010 - $4,362
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,962 - $4,314
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$2,010 - $4,362
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Quimby on 23rd

320 23rd St SArlington, VA 22202
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal Plaza
Rent Specials
$2,156 - $5,440
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,091 - $5,375
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$2,156 - $5,440
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Plaza

2111 Richmond HwyArlington, VA 22202
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal Square
Rent Specials
$2,109 - $5,767
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,081 - $5,739
Required Monthly Fees
$28

Total Monthly Price
$2,109 - $5,767
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Square

1515 Richmond HwyArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Alexandria Apartments with Laundry Rooms

What is the Cheapest Laundry Rooms apartment in Alexandria?

Currently the most affordable Apartment in Alexandria with Laundry Rooms is at Eagles Crossing Apartments listed at $820.

How much is the average rent for Alexandria Apartments with Laundry Rooms?

The average rent for a Apartment in Alexandria with Laundry Rooms is $2,532.

What is the largest Alexandria Apartment for rent with Laundry Rooms?

Today's Apartment with Laundry Rooms and the most square footage in Alexandria is a 1,900 square feet unit starting from $1,762 at Arrive 2801.

What is the average size for Alexandria Apartments for rent with Laundry Rooms?

The average size for a rental with Laundry Rooms in Alexandria is currently at 585 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for A Washington DC Local Expert's Guide to Top Affordable Neighborhoods for Renters in the DC Metro article

A Washington DC Local Expert's Guide to Top Affordable Neighborhoods for Renters in the DC Metro