New Luxury Apartments for Rent in Aurora, CO (97 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

The most luxurious Apartments in Aurora with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.

close
View Me
Mural Apartments
$910 - $2,505
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$910 - $2,505

Total Monthly Price
$910 - $2,505
Built in 20241 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mural Apartments

16651 E 16th PlAurora, CO 80011
Rent Specials
$1,099 - $2,516
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $2,516

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20201 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Range View Apartments

14475 Montview BlvdAurora, CO 80011
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Legacy at Fitz
Rent Specials
$1,370 - $4,085
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,303 - $4,018
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2021Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Legacy at Fitz

1363 N Victor StAurora, CO 80011
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Revel
Rent Specials
$1,389 - $2,865
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,362 - $2,838
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2022Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Revel

353 Dearborn WayAurora, CO 80011
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Alexan Montview Plaza
Rent Specials
$1,391 - $2,846
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,365 - $2,820
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2023Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alexan Montview Plaza

2060 N Chester StAurora, CO 80010
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vida @ Fitzsimons
Rent Specials
$1,415 - $3,083
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,402 - $3,070
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2023Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vida @ Fitzsimons

12000 E 13th AveAurora, CO 80010
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Stanley House Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,439 - $3,147
Total Monthly Price13 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,430 - $3,138
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2022Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stanley House Apartments

9501 E 23rd AveAurora, CO 80010
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
The Fremont
Rent Specials
$1,487 - $3,060
Total Monthly Price24 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,475 - $3,048
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2020Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Fremont

13021 E 21st AveAurora, CO 80045
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Five810 Southlands
Rent Specials
$1,491 - $4,304
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,463 - $4,276
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20201 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Five810 Southlands

5810 S Southlands PkwyAurora, CO 80016
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Southlands
Rent Specials
$1,518 - $2,753
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,435 - $2,670
Required Monthly Fees
$83

Total Monthly Price
$1,518 - $2,753
Built in 20181 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Southlands

6855 S Langdale StAurora, CO 80016
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Broadleaf
Rent Specials
$1,506 - $4,713
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,410 - $4,617
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2024Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Broadleaf

1380 Uvalda StAurora, CO 80011
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Prose at Painted Prairie
Rent Specials
$1,541 - $2,981
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,440 - $2,880
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20241 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Prose at Painted Prairie

21650 E 56th AveAurora, CO 80019
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Springs At Eagle Bend
Rent Specials
$1,548 - $2,856
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,472 - $2,780
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2017Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Springs At Eagle Bend

7700 S Winnipeg StAurora, CO 80016
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Ascend at Horizon Uptown
Rent Specials
$1,580 - $2,708
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,580 - $2,708

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20231 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ascend at Horizon Uptown

22383 E 6th AveAurora, CO 80018
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alta Piney Creek
Rent Specials
$1,580 - $2,630
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,549 - $2,599
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2025Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alta Piney Creek

7400 S Addison CtAurora, CO 80016
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fellow At Fitz
Rent Specials
$1,667 - $2,758
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,570 - $2,661
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2024Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fellow At Fitz

12600 E Colfax AveAurora, CO 80011
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Gild
Rent Specials
$1,709 - $3,412
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,597 - $3,300
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20231 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Gild

550 S Dawson StAurora, CO 80012
Rent Specials
$1,790 - $3,230
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,737 - $3,177
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20171 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Caliber at Cornerstar

15930 E Briarwood CirAurora, CO 80016
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Pendant Southlands
$1,910 - $2,805
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,820 - $2,715
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20241 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Pendant Southlands

5815 S Elk WayAurora, CO 80016
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Claro at High Point
Rent Specials
$2,166 - $3,176
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $2,509
Required Monthly Fees
$667

Total Monthly Price
$2,166 - $3,176
Built in 20231 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Claro at High Point

6650 N Lisbon StAurora, CO 80019
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Point at Biscay
Rent Specials
$2,455 - $3,210
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095 - $2,850
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20192 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

The Point at Biscay

3382 S Biscay WayAurora, CO 80013
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Artifact Townhomes
$2,765 - $3,215
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,645 - $3,095
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20252 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Artifact Townhomes

24400 East Patterson PlaceAurora, CO 80016
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Havenwood at Harmony
$2,876
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20253 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Havenwood at Harmony

298 S Trussville StAurora, CO 80018
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Dayton Station
Rent Specials
$3,053 - $3,726
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,047 - $3,720
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20203 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dayton Station

3899 S Dallas StAurora, CO 80014
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Legacy Metro 525
Rent Specials
$1,506 - $3,503
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,461 - $3,458
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,506 - $3,503
Built in 2025Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Legacy Metro 525

525 S Dawson StAurora, CO 80012
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Los Altos
Built in 2025Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Los Altos

1681 Altura BlvdAurora, CO 80011
close
View Me
Forum
Built in 2017Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Forum

13650 E Colfax AveAurora, CO 80011
Corporate Housing

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

close
View Me
Stella On The Park
Built in 2021Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Stella On The Park

14565 E Alameda AveAurora, CO 80012
close
View Me
Avail
Built in 20171 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Avail

2602 S Anaheim StAurora, CO 80014
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
Avenza Townhomes
Built in 20233 Bedroom Apartments

Avenza Townhomes

1449 N Altura BlvdAurora, CO 80011
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Murphy Creek
Built in 20213 to 4 Bedroom Apartments

Murphy Creek

1866 S Flat Rock WayAurora, CO 80018
close
View Me
Ascend at Arcadia
$1,399 - $2,754
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $2,705
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20261 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ascend at Arcadia

9105 E Florida AveDenver, CO 80247
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
Ladora Modern Apartments
$1,436 - $2,781
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $2,745
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20221 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ladora Modern Apartments

18590 E 61st AveDenver, CO 80249
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Araceli
Rent Specials
$1,446 - $5,637
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,392 - $5,583
Required Monthly Fees
$54

Total Monthly Price
$1,446 - $5,637
Built in 2025Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Araceli

4552 S Ulster StDenver, CO 80237
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Ranch At First Creek
Rent Specials
$1,460 - $5,499
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,384 - $5,423
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20171 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Ranch At First Creek

18493 E Elmendorf DrDenver, CO 80249
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver

Explore Denver with a local! Discover historic neighborhoods like LoDo & Capitol Hill, top attractions, best dining spots, public transit, and fun things to do in the Mile High City.

Aurora, CO Local Guide

The Essential Guide to Denver Neighborhoods for Employees of Lockheed Martin, DIA, and Deloitte

Explore dynamic Denver neighborhoods like Ballpark, Five Points, and East Westminster. Find the perfect apartment with a great lifestyle and easy access to major employers and cultural hubs.

Read Article
Decorative image

The Student Renter's Ultimate Guide to Picking the Perfect Denver Neighborhood to Rent

Learn About the Best Neighborhoods to Rent Near College Campuses in Denver, CO | Find Denver Off-Campus Student Housing at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.