New Luxury Apartments for Rent in Aurora, CO (97 Rentals) Page 2 of 2

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

The most luxurious Apartments in Aurora with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.

close
View Me
The Haven
Rent Specials
$1,477 - $2,612
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $2,585
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20201 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Haven

18400 E Elmendorf DrDenver, CO 80249
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Camber Apartments
$1,495 - $2,761
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,480 - $2,746
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20211 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Camber Apartments

6025 N Ceylon StDenver, CO 80249
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Wright
$1,511 - $6,741
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,485 - $6,715
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20221 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Wright

6465 S Xanadu WayCentennial, CO 80111
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Argonne
Rent Specials
$1,525 - $2,611
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,519 - $2,605
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20191 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Argonne

5650 N Argonne StDenver, CO 80249
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Enclave at Cherry Creek
$1,529 - $3,126
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,525 - $3,122
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2016Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Enclave at Cherry Creek

17565 E Pine LnParker, CO 80134
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Solana Central Park
Rent Specials
$1,533 - $3,379
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,439 - $3,285
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2024Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Solana Central Park

8355 E 32nd AveDenver, CO 80238
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
MAA Milepost 35
Rent Specials
$1,541 - $4,028
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,541 - $4,028

Total Monthly Price
$1,541 - $4,028
Built in 20231 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

MAA Milepost 35

4692 N Beeler CtDenver, CO 80238
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Botanica Town Center
$1,549 - $9,038
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,519 - $9,008
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20191 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Botanica Town Center

2853 Roslyn StDenver, CO 80238
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Emblem Gateway
Rent Specials
$1,549 - $2,713
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,549 - $2,713

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20231 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Emblem Gateway

6026 N Ceylon StDenver, CO 80249
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Sabine
Rent Specials
$1,551 - $3,463
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,547 - $3,459
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20241 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sabine

18490 E 51st AveDenver, CO 80249
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Strata
Rent Specials
$1,559 - $2,745
Plus Fees
Built in 20171 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Strata

16505 Green Valley Ranch BlvdDenver, CO 80239
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rosewind
Rent Specials
$1,560 - $3,335
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,555 - $3,330
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20251 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rosewind

18457 E 51st AveDenver, CO 80249
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Airie Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,570 - $3,605
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,555 - $3,590
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2021Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Airie Apartments

800 S Valentia StDenver, CO 80247
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Broadstone Wren
$1,580 - $3,892
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,545 - $3,857
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2022Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broadstone Wren

8521 Kings Point WayParker, CO 80138
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Bell Parker Ranch
Rent Specials
$1,588 - $4,038
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,574 - $4,024
Required Monthly Fees
$14

Total Monthly Price
$1,588 - $4,038
Built in 2018Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Parker Ranch

18301 Cottonwood DrParker, CO 80134
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AlfaCharlie
Rent Specials
$1,588 - $3,646
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,529 - $3,587
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20211 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AlfaCharlie

18799 E 65th AveDenver, CO 80249
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Springs at Pena Station
Rent Specials
$1,590 - $3,048
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,484 - $2,942
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2023Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Springs at Pena Station

17770 E 64th AveDenver, CO 80249
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Lowry
Rent Specials
$1,591 - $3,491
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $3,395
Required Monthly Fees
$96

Total Monthly Price
$1,591 - $3,491
Built in 2019Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Lowry

7108 E Lowry BlvdDenver, CO 80230
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
The Bellwether
Rent Specials
$1,631 - $4,071
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,625 - $4,065
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2026Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Bellwether

7831 E Union AveDenver, CO 80237
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Momentum at First Creek
Rent Specials
$1,647 - $4,722
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,542 - $4,617
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20221 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Momentum at First Creek

17700 E 56th AveDenver, CO 80249
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pine and Parker
Rent Specials
$1,678 - $2,917
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650 - $2,889
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20241 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pine and Parker

9550 Twenty Mile RdParker, CO 80134
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Outlook Horizons
Rent Specials
$1,681 - $2,621
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,672 - $2,612
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20261 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Outlook Horizons

17505 E 45th AveDenver, CO 80248
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
RYE Central Park
Rent Specials
$1,697 - $3,558
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,565 - $3,426
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2025Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

RYE Central Park

2999 Willow StDenver, CO 80238
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Elevon
$1,723 - $3,350
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,682 - $3,309
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2024Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Elevon

3650 Uinta StDenver, CO 80238
Rent Specials
$1,843 - $3,420
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,832 - $3,409
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20241 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Marlon at Central Park

4607 Xenia StDenver, CO 80238
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ascend at Gateway
Rent Specials
$1,846 - $2,720
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,840 - $2,714
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20251 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ascend at Gateway

18905 E 60th AveDenver, CO 80249
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
High Line Pointe
Rent Specials
$2,025 - $3,500
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,025 - $3,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,025 - $3,500
Built in 20181 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

High Line Pointe

1291 S Ulster StDenver, CO 80231
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Denver's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Denver and the best places to live with original content written by our Denver, CO Local Expert Marie McGinnis

close
View Me
Union at the Park
Rent Specials
$2,297 - $3,745
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,297 - $3,745

Total Monthly Price
$2,297 - $3,745
Built in 20251 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Union at the Park

17626 E 43rd AveDenver, CO 80249
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avere On the High Line
Rent Specials
$2,515 - $3,772
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,481 - $3,738
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20222 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avere On the High Line

1850 S Quebec WayDenver, CO 80231
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Canvas at Gateway
Rent Specials
$2,609 - $3,394
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,599 - $3,384
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,609 - $3,394
Built in 20242 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Canvas at Gateway

19182 E 62nd AveDenver, CO 80249
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Outlook DTC
Rent Specials
$1,424 - $3,124
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $2,995
Required Monthly Fees
$129

Total Monthly Price
$1,424 - $3,124
Built in 2017Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Outlook DTC

5031 S Ulster StDenver, CO 80237
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alas Over Lowry
Rent Specials
$1,519 - $4,419
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $4,295
Required Monthly Fees
$124

Total Monthly Price
$1,519 - $4,419
Built in 2019Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alas Over Lowry

82 N Uinta WayDenver, CO 80230
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hangar 61 @ Peña Station
Built in 20221 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Hangar 61 @ Peña Station

18025 E 61st AveDenver, CO 80249
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
Incline 45
Built in 20201 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Incline 45

18280 E 45th AveDenver, CO 80249
close
View Me
Landings at Gateway
Built in 20253 Bedroom Apartments

Landings at Gateway

19290 E 59th AveDenver, CO 80249
close
View Me
BB Living Trails Edge
Built in 20253 to 4 Bedroom Apartments

BB Living Trails Edge

15269 E Phillips DrCentennial, CO 80112
close
View Me
Modena Cherry Creek
Built in 2020Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Modena Cherry Creek

2440 S Wabash StDenver, CO 80231
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included

Frequently Asked Questions about New Aurora Apartments

What is the Cheapest New apartment in Aurora?

Currently the most affordable New Apartment in Aurora is at Freshlo listed at $788.

How much is the average rent for a New Aurora Apartment?

The average rent for a New Apartment in Aurora is $2,443.

What is the largest New Aurora Apartment for rent?

Today's New apartment with the most square footage in Aurora is a 2,524 square feet unit starting from $1,667 at Fellow At Fitz.

What is the average size for Aurora New Apartments for rent?

The average size for a New rental in Aurora is currently at 706 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources