Apartments for Rent with Specials in Aurora, CO Under $2,000 (180 Rentals) Page 2 of 4

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments in Aurora with special offers and discounts available right now - opportunities to save money or get a month or more of free rent.

close
View Me
Flats at Fitz
Rent Specials
$1,106 - $1,217
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095 - $1,206
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Flats at Fitz

13033 E 14th PlAurora, CO 80011
Rent Specials
$1,099 - $1,699
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $1,699

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sable Station

14455 E Ellsworth AveAurora, CO 80011
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Range View Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,099 - $2,516
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $2,516

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Range View Apartments

14475 Montview BlvdAurora, CO 80011
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Glen at the Park
Rent Specials
$1,091 - $3,050
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,034 - $2,993
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Glen at the Park

298 S Jasper CirAurora, CO 80017
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sage Creek Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,055 - $1,185
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,040 - $1,170
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 17

Sage Creek Apartments

1710 Billings StAurora, CO 80011
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Trailpoint by Trion Living
Rent Specials
$1,045 - $2,612
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,033 - $2,600
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Trailpoint by Trion Living

10756 E Virginia AveAurora, CO 80012
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Wentworth Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,033 - $2,668
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,029 - $2,664
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wentworth Apartments

11255 E Alameda AveAurora, CO 80012
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fitzsimons Junction
Rent Specials
$1,014 - $1,615
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,600
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,014 - $1,615
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fitzsimons Junction

14155-14195 Montview BlvdAurora, CO 80011
Rent Specials
$1,002 - $3,577
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$997 - $3,572
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aurora Meadows

777 Dillon WayAurora, CO 80011
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ridge Hill
Rent Specials
$1,000 - $1,675
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000 - $1,675

Total Monthly Price
$1,000 - $1,675
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ridge Hill

991 S Crystal WayAurora, CO 80012
Rent Specials
$942 - $2,351
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$899 - $2,308
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Place at Expo Apartments

10785 E Exposition AveAurora, CO 80012
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Shift Apartments
Rent Specials
$926 - $1,696
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$920 - $1,690
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shift Apartments

16894 E Arkansas StAurora, CO 80017
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Joliet Towers
Rent Specials
$925 - $1,075
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$910 - $1,060
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Joliet Towers

1110 S Joliet StAurora, CO 80012
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Carriage Green Apartments
Rent Specials
$896 - $1,991
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$890 - $1,985
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$896 - $1,991
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Carriage Green Apartments

15899 E 13th PlAurora, CO 80011
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Geneva Place
Rent Specials
$865 - $945
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$855 - $935
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Geneva Place

1627 Geneva StAurora, CO 80010
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Stapleton Apartments
Rent Specials
$829 - $1,221
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$817 - $1,209
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Stapleton Apartments

2240 Dallas StAurora, CO 80010
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
IMT Cornerstar Ranch
Rent Specials
$1,664 - $2,024
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,625 - $1,985
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

IMT Cornerstar Ranch

16363 E Fremont AveAurora, CO 80016
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Legacy Metro 525
Rent Specials
$1,506 - $3,503
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,461 - $3,458
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,506 - $3,503
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Legacy Metro 525

525 S Dawson StAurora, CO 80012
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
IMT Dayton Station
Rent Specials
$1,422 - $2,617
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $2,595
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

IMT Dayton Station

3645 S Dallas StAurora, CO 80014
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Richfield
Rent Specials
$1,117 - $2,771
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,087 - $2,741
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Richfield

2134 S Richfield WayAurora, CO 80013
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
East Range Crossings
Rent Specials
$1,873 - $2,149
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,793 - $2,069
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,873 - $2,149
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

East Range Crossings

5959 N Dunkirk StDenver, CO 80249
Rent Specials
$1,846 - $3,111
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,840 - $3,105
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ascend at Gateway

18905 E 60th AveDenver, CO 80249
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Marlon at Central Park
Rent Specials
$1,843 - $3,420
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,832 - $3,409
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Marlon at Central Park

4607 Xenia StDenver, CO 80238
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mile 44
Rent Specials
$1,748 - $2,356
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,742 - $2,350
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mile 44

8375 E Yale AveDenver, CO 80231
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
ARIUM at Lowry
Rent Specials
$1,721 - $4,283
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,310 - $3,872
Required Monthly Fees
$411

Total Monthly Price
$1,721 - $4,283
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

ARIUM at Lowry

10000 E Alameda AveDenver, CO 80247
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Whisper Sky
Rent Specials
$1,700 - $2,991
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,694 - $2,985
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Whisper Sky

1752 S Parker RdDenver, CO 80247
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Outlook Horizons
Rent Specials
$1,681 - $2,621
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,672 - $2,612
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Outlook Horizons

17505 E 45th AveDenver, CO 80248
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
RYE Central Park
Rent Specials
$1,676 - $3,558
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,544 - $3,426
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

RYE Central Park

2999 Willow StDenver, CO 80238
Rent Specials
$1,652 - $2,917
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,624 - $2,889
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pine and Parker

9550 Twenty Mile RdParker, CO 80134
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Momentum at First Creek
Rent Specials
$1,647 - $4,722
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,542 - $4,617
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Momentum at First Creek

17700 E 56th AveDenver, CO 80249
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Bellwether
Rent Specials
$1,631 - $4,071
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,625 - $4,065
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Bellwether

7831 E Union AveDenver, CO 80237
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Deerfield at Indian Creek
Rent Specials
$1,595 - $2,609
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,310 - $2,324
Required Monthly Fees
$285

Total Monthly Price
$1,595 - $2,609
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Deerfield at Indian Creek

1771 S Quebec WayDenver, CO 80231
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Lowry
Rent Specials
$1,591 - $3,491
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $3,395
Required Monthly Fees
$96

Total Monthly Price
$1,591 - $3,491
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Lowry

7108 E Lowry BlvdDenver, CO 80230
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AlfaCharlie
Rent Specials
$1,588 - $3,646
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,529 - $3,587
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AlfaCharlie

18799 E 65th AveDenver, CO 80249
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Rent Specials Aurora Apartments

What is the Cheapest Rent Specials apartment in Aurora?

Currently the most affordable Rent Specials Apartment in Aurora is at The Stapleton Apartments listed at $829.

How much is the average rent for a Rent Specials Aurora Apartment?

The average rent for a Rent Specials Apartment in Aurora is $2,083.

What is the largest Rent Specials Aurora Apartment for rent?

Today's Rent Specials apartment with the most square footage in Aurora is a 2,524 square feet unit starting from $1,667 at Fellow At Fitz.

What is the average size for Aurora Rent Specials Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Rent Specials rental in Aurora is currently at 645 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources