Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in the Heather Ridge Neighborhood of Aurora, CO (119 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in the Heather Ridge area of Aurora that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Retreat at City Center
$1,261 - $3,273
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,162 - $3,174
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Retreat at City Center

820 S Cimarron WayAurora, CO 80012
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Walker Landing
$1,278 - $1,978
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,258 - $1,958
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Walker Landing

2205 S Racine WayAurora, CO 80014
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Legacy Metro 525
Rent Specials
$1,506 - $3,503
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,461 - $3,458
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,506 - $3,503
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Legacy Metro 525

525 S Dawson StAurora, CO 80012
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Trailpoint by Trion Living
Rent Specials
$1,045 - $2,612
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,033 - $2,600
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Trailpoint by Trion Living

10756 E Virginia AveAurora, CO 80012
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Ridge Hill
Rent Specials
$1,000 - $1,675
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000 - $1,675

Total Monthly Price
$1,000 - $1,675
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ridge Hill

991 S Crystal WayAurora, CO 80012
Rent Specials
$1,358 - $5,743
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,331 - $5,716
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Centro

10901 E Garden DrAurora, CO 80012
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Huntington Ridge Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,250 - $1,900
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,250 - $1,900
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 13

Huntington Ridge Apartments

9896 E Louisiana DrAurora, CO 80247
Rent Specials
$1,229 - $1,608
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,180 - $1,559
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Park at Canyon Ridge

9757 E Colorado AveAurora, CO 80247
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Joliet Towers
Rent Specials
$925 - $1,075
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$910 - $1,060
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Joliet Towers

1110 S Joliet StAurora, CO 80012
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park Place at Expo Apartments
Rent Specials
$942 - $2,351
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$899 - $2,308
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Place at Expo Apartments

10785 E Exposition AveAurora, CO 80012
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Bella Vita Senior Living
Rent Specials
$1,775 - $2,950
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,775 - $2,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,775 - $2,950
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bella Vita Senior Living

1470 S Havana StAurora, CO 80012
Rent Specials
$1,263 - $1,653
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,253 - $1,643
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Grove at City Center

14192-14304 E Tennessee AveAurora, CO 80012
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Terrace Park
$917 - $1,680
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$917 - $1,680

Total Monthly Price
$917 - $1,680
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Terrace Park

15720 E Alameda PkyAurora, CO 80017
Rent Specials
$1,709 - $3,412
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,597 - $3,300
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Gild

550 S Dawson StAurora, CO 80012
Rent Specials
$1,490 - $2,025
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,490 - $2,025

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Meadow Lark Apartments

953-12713 S Troy StAurora, CO 80012
Rent Specials
$1,140 - $1,540
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $1,499
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arboreta

2038 S Vaughn WayAurora, CO 80014
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cambrian Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,158 - $3,025
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,152 - $3,019
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,158 - $3,025
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cambrian Apartments

15601 E Caspian CirAurora, CO 80013
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Fairview Apartments
$1,414 - $3,370
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,397 - $3,353
Required Monthly Fees
$17

Total Monthly Price
$1,414 - $3,370
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 20

Fairview Apartments

14594 E Mississippi AveAurora, CO 80012
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
property at 14871 E Asbury Ave

$3,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,500

Total Monthly Price
$3,500

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

14871 E Asbury Ave

AuroraCO80014
property at 1019 S Newark St

$2,506

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,449
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,506

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 25

1019 S Newark St, Unit 13105

1019 S Newark St
AuroraCO80012
property at 1006 S Macon St

$2,540

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,540

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1006 S Macon St

AuroraCO80012

Denver's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Denver and the best places to live with original content written by our Denver, CO Local Expert Marie McGinnis

property at 2125 S Elkhart St

$3,040

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,895
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,040

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2125 S Elkhart St

AuroraCO80014
property at 10001 E Evans Ave

$1,943

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$1,943

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10001 E Evans Ave

AuroraCO80247
property at 12825 E Virginia Pl

$3,040

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,895
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,040

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

12825 E Virginia Pl

AuroraCO80012
property at 12825 E Virginia Pl

$3,040

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,895
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,040

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

12825 E Virginia Pl

AuroraCO80012

Heather Ridge, Aurora, CO Local Guide

Most Pet Friendly Heather Ridge Apartments for Rent

The apartment community in the Heather Ridge area of Denver, CO that ranks the highest in Pet Friendliness Lifestyle Score on ApartmentHomeLiving.com is Bella Vita Senior Living with prices starting from $1,775 and a Pet Friendly score of 4 of 4. Andante Apartments scores the second highest with a 3.8 of 4 and has availability currently starting from $1,375. Here are the most Pet Friendly Heather Ridge apartments for rent in Denver, CO:

Apartment ListingPet RatingNeighborhoodPriced From
Bella Vita Senior Living4/4Village East$1,775
Andante Apartments3.8/4Kennedy$1,375
Liberty Creek3.8/4Utah Park$1,120
Centro3.8/4Village East$1,358
The Gild3.8/4City Center$1,709
Bella Terra at City Center Apartments3.6/4Horseshoe Park$961
Tempo at Nine Mile Station Apartments3.6/4Dam East West$1,429
Grove at City Center3.4/4City Center$1,263
The Park at Canyon Ridge3.2/4Cherry Creek South$1,229
Preserve at City Center3.2/4City Center$1,109

Cheapest Pet Friendly Apartment Rentals in Heather Ridge

The lowest priced apartment unit that allows pets currently in the Heather Ridge of Heather Ridge is the Sicily Model at Bella Terra at City Center Apartments, which is a Studio unit starting from $961. The second cheapest Heather Ridge Pet Friendly apartment is the A1: 1 Bed 1 Bath 1 Bed unit at Liberty Creek starting at $1,120. Here are the most affordable Pet Friendly Heather Ridge apartments: