Cheap 1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Broomfield, CO from $847 (90 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 3149 N Oak Cir

$640

Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$640

Total Monthly Price
$640

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3149 N Oak Cir, Unit 1, Unit 1

3149 N Oak Cir
BroomfieldCO80020
property at 66 Garden Center

$995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995

Total Monthly Price
$995

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

66 Garden Center

BroomfieldCO80020
property at 1094 E 17th Ave

$1,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000

Total Monthly Price
$1,000

1 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1094 E 17th Ave

BroomfieldCO80020
close
View Me
Ten 30 & Ten 49 Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,185 - $2,283
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,185 - $2,220
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ten 30 & Ten 49 Apartments

1030 E 10th AveBroomfield, CO 80020
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Courtyard Apartments
$1,225 - $1,350
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,225 - $1,850

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Courtyard Apartments

7005-7035 W 120th AveBroomfield, CO 80020
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sandalwood Apartments
$1,245 - $1,345
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,245 - $1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,245 - $1,500
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sandalwood Apartments

170-290 Marble StBroomfield, CO 80020
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Stonegate Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,380 - $3,518
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,376 - $4,027
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stonegate Apartments

11815 Ridge PkyBroomfield, CO 80021
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Deer Crest Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,395 - $1,485
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $1,860

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Deer Crest Apartments

2200 W 10th AveBroomfield, CO 80020
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Brownstones at Palisade Park
$1,395 - $1,610
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $3,045
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Brownstones at Palisade Park

16893 Palisade LoopBroomfield, CO 80023
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Palisade Park
Rent Specials
$1,505 - $1,716
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $2,506
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Palisade Park

16815 Huron StBroomfield, CO 80023
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Harvest Station
Rent Specials
$1,510 - $1,800
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,510 - $1,935
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,520 - $1,945
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Harvest Station

11775 Wadsworth BlvdBroomfield, CO 80020
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Heights at Interlocken
Rent Specials
$1,514 - $2,026
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,520 - $2,345
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Heights at Interlocken

401 Interlocken BlvdBroomfield, CO 80021
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Velo Interlocken
Rent Specials
$1,581 - $2,129
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,581 - $3,380
Required Monthly Fees
$64

Total Monthly Price
$1,645 - $3,444
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Velo Interlocken

9001 Interlocken LoopBroomfield, CO 80021
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Summit at Flatirons
Rent Specials
$1,606 - $1,851
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,606 - $3,980
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Summit at Flatirons

210 Summit BlvdBroomfield, CO 80021
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arista Flats
Rent Specials
$1,619 - $1,891
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,619 - $2,105

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arista Flats

8200 Arista PlBroomfield, CO 80021
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
RockVue
$1,649 - $5,765
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,649 - $8,735
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

RockVue

250-250 Summit BlvdBroomfield, CO 80021
Rent Specials
$1,650 - $1,883
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650 - $8,064
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arista Uptown

8500 Arista PlBroomfield, CO 80021
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park40
Rent Specials
$1,662 - $1,812
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,474 - $2,599
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park40

16785 Sheridan PkyBroomfield, CO 80023
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Elmwood
Rent Specials
$1,699 - $2,295
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,699 - $3,850
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Elmwood

400 Interlocken CresBroomfield, CO 80021
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Bell Broomfield
$1,710 - $1,860
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,710 - $4,477
Required Monthly Fees
$3

Total Monthly Price
$1,713 - $4,480
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Broomfield

11996 Ridge PkyBroomfield, CO 80021
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Olivean Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,725 - $2,095
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,725 - $4,029

Total Monthly Price
$1,725 - $4,029
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Olivean Apartments

8251 Transit WayBroomfield, CO 80021
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Flatiron Flats Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,732 - $2,696
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,691 - $2,748
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Flatiron Flats Apartments

11451 Via VarraBroomfield, CO 80020
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

close
View Me
Polaris
Rent Specials
$1,733 - $1,954
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,696 - $2,305
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Polaris

11516 Wadsworth BlvdBroomfield, CO 80020
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rowlen Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,745 - $2,115
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,632 - $2,824

Total Monthly Price
$1,632 - $2,824
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rowlen Apartments

1151 Springs PlBroomfield, CO 80023
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Inkwell at Baseline
Rent Specials
$1,771 - $2,211
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,771 - $3,369
Required Monthly Fees
$17

Total Monthly Price
$1,788 - $3,386
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Inkwell at Baseline

1752 W 167th AveBroomfield, CO 80023
Rent Specials
$1,776 - $2,059
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,666 - $3,135
Required Monthly Fees
$71

Total Monthly Price
$1,737 - $3,206
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 30

The Lock at Flatirons

460 Flatiron BlvdBroomfield, CO 80021
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Caliber at Flatirons
Rent Specials
$1,784 - $2,180
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,724 - $2,837
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Caliber at Flatirons

13872 Del Corso WayBroomfield, CO 80020
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Academy Place
1 Bedroom Apartments

Academy Place

7105 W 120 AveBroomfield, CO 80020
  • Utilities Included

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
Broomfield Greens
1 Bedroom Apartments

Broomfield Greens

12451 Sheridan BlvdBroomfield, CO 80020
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
8000 Uptown
1 Bedroom Apartments

8000 Uptown

8000 Uptown AveBroomfield, CO 80021
close
View Me
Terracina
1 Bedroom Apartments

Terracina

13620 Via Varra RdBroomfield, CO 80020
close
View Me
Windsor Flatirons
1 Bedroom Apartments

Windsor Flatirons

13780 Del CorsoBroomfield, CO 80020
close
View Me
Camden Flatirons
1 Bedroom Apartments

Camden Flatirons

120 Edgeview DrBroomfield, CO 80021
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Camden Interlocken
1 Bedroom Apartments

Camden Interlocken

705 Eldorado BlvdBroomfield, CO 80021
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Josephine Commons
$847 - $1,695
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$847 - $2,034

Total Monthly Price
$847 - $2,034
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Josephine Commons

455 N Burlington AveLafayette, CO 80026
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Westbury Apartments
$1,159 - $1,666
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,079 - $2,185
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,159 - $2,265
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westbury Apartments

11590 Pecos StWestminster, CO 80234
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

Broomfield, CO Local Guide

The Essential Guide to Denver Neighborhoods for Employees of Lockheed Martin, DIA, and Deloitte

Explore dynamic Denver neighborhoods like Ballpark, Five Points, and East Westminster. Find the perfect apartment with a great lifestyle and easy access to major employers and cultural hubs.

Read Article
Decorative image

Don't Settle: How to Negotiate Your Apartment Lease and Save Money

Discover the insider tips from an attorney and real estate agent on how to negotiate your next apartment lease. Find out what's on the table and what's not, so you can save money and get the best terms possible.

Read Article
Decorative image

The Student Renter's Ultimate Guide to Picking the Perfect Denver Neighborhood to Rent

Learn About the Best Neighborhoods to Rent Near College Campuses in Denver, CO | Find Denver Off-Campus Student Housing at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.