
Apartments for Rent in Burlington County, NJ Under $2,000 (147 Rentals)


Summit Apartments

Rancocas Pointe

Wexford

Chester Woods Apartments

The Mill at Riverside

Village of Stoney Run

Eastampton Gardens Apartment Homes

Zachary Arms Apartments

Chateau Apartments
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Fox Meadow Apartments

Woods Edge Apartment Homes

Burlington Pointe Apartments

Mi-Place at West Rancocas

Lumberton Apartment Homes

Sherwood Village Apartment Homes

Park Crossing

Heritage at Mount Holly

The Avery Townhome Apartments

Willow Shores
Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs
Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Pleasant Valley Apartments

Pointe Breeze Apartments LLC

Hunters Glen

Edgewater Manor

17 Juliustown Rd

Academy Woods Apartments

Orchard Park

Woodland Springs

Park Apartments

Metropolitan Marlton

Mount Laurel Crossing

Woodview at Marlton Apartment Homes

Ramblewood Village

Pearl Pointe Apartments

Laurel Run Apartments

The Villager at Barton Run

Camelot at Cinnaminson Harbour

Rising Sun Meadows

Moorestowne Woods Apartment Homes

Pine Meadows at Pemberton

River Villas

Willingboro Square

RYANS RUN APARTMENTS

Cedars at Medford

Maple Court Apartments

Olympus Apartments

Northampton Crossing Apartments and Townhomes

Whitehall Apartments

Tenby Chase Apartments

Northgate Village
Burlington County, NJ Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Burlington County?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burlington County Studio Apartments | $1,948 | $1,250 | $2,725 |
| Burlington County 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,992 | $610 | $5,852 |
| Burlington County 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,443 | $694 | $6,095 |
| Burlington County 3 Bedroom Apartments | $3,139 | $802 | $6,231 |
| Burlington County 4 Bedroom Apartments | $3,105 | $3,060 | $3,150 |
Browse Apartments in Burlington County
See all Apartments in BurlingtonExplore Burlington County
Frequently Asked Questions about Burlington County
How much are Studio apartments in Burlington County?
There are currently 48 Studio Apartments in Burlington County with rent ranges from $1,250 to $2,725 with an average price of $1,948.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Burlington County Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Burlington County ranges from $610 to $5,852 with an average monthly rent of $1,992.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Burlington County cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Burlington County range from $694 to $6,095. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,443.
How expensive are Burlington County Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 62 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Burlington County on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $802 to $6,231 - averaging $3,139 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.