Pet Friendly 2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Burnsville, MN (116 Rentals) Page 2 of 3

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
The Flats at Cedar Grove
$2,126 - $2,673
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,544 - $3,139
Required Monthly Fees
$99

Total Monthly Price
$1,643 - $3,238
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

The Flats at Cedar Grove

3825 Cedar Grove PkyEagan, MN 55122
Rent Specials
$1,325 - $1,355
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,125 - $1,325
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Boulder Court Apartments

4182 Rahn RdEagan, MN 55122
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Lynn Court
$1,230 - $1,370
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$955 - $1,370

Total Monthly Price
$955 - $1,370
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Lynn Court

4350 124th St WSavage, MN 55378
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Authentic Minneapolis: An Insider's Guide to Renting in the City of Lakes

Get the inside scoop on Minneapolis apartment living from a local expert. Explore the best neighborhoods for renting, fascinating history, top attractions, and must-try dining.

close
View Me
Silver Bell Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,449 - $1,563
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,229 - $1,559
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Silver Bell Apartments

2091 Silver Bell RdEagan, MN 55122
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Pennbrooke
$1,620 - $2,040
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,140 - $2,040

Total Monthly Price
$1,140 - $2,040
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 30

Pennbrooke

2400 W 102nd StBloomington, MN 55431
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Boulder Ridge
$1,670 - $1,775
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $2,170
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,575 - $2,250
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 7

Boulder Ridge

12685 Germane AveApple Valley, MN 55124
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Blending Career and Community: Top Neighborhoods to Rent Near Major Minneapolis Employers

Find your dream Minneapolis work-life balance! See the best Twin Cities neighborhoods to rent apartments with short commutes near Target, Best Buy, and other top local employers.

close
View Me
Cinnamon Ridge Apartments
$1,635 - $1,783
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,435 - $1,775
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

Cinnamon Ridge Apartments

4598 Slater RdEagan, MN 55122
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Blooming Meadows South
$1,449 - $1,464
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,098 - $1,449
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,113 - $1,464
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Blooming Meadows South

1930 E 86th StBloomington, MN 55425
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
AIRE MSP Apartments
$1,980 - $1,985
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,985
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 3

AIRE MSP Apartments

3 Appletree sqBloomington, MN 55425
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cedar Glen
Rent Specials
$1,199 - $1,340
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000 - $1,340

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Cedar Glen

9100 Old Cedar Ave SBloomington, MN 55425
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
View Pointe Apartments
$1,341 - $1,541
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$945 - $1,445
Required Monthly Fees
$96

Total Monthly Price
$1,041 - $1,541
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 13

View Pointe Apartments

3898 S Valley View Dr SEagan, MN 55122
Rent Specials
$1,660 - $3,559
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,420 - $3,555
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,424 - $3,559
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hidden Valley

4421 137th St WSavage, MN 55378
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Southwood
$1,435 - $1,700
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,235 - $1,820

Total Monthly Price
$1,235 - $1,820
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 30

Southwood

10120 Lyndale Ave SBloomington, MN 55420
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 1846 Sapphire Pt

$2,095

Total Monthly Price18 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095

Total Monthly Price
$2,095

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1846 Sapphire Pt

EaganMN55122
property at 14248 Hemlock Ct N

$1,799

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,799

Total Monthly Price
$1,799

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

14248 Hemlock Ct N

Apple ValleyMN55124
close
View Me
Queen Anne Courts
2 Bedroom Apartments

Queen Anne Courts

17701 Kenyon AveLakeville, MN 55044
close
View Me
Hidden Ponds
2 Bedroom Apartments

Hidden Ponds

12733 Germane AveApple Valley, MN 55124
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Oaks Whitney Pines
2 Bedroom Apartments

Oaks Whitney Pines

7750 Whitney DrApple Valley, MN 55124
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs