New Apartments for Rent in Byers, CO (35 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,166 - $3,176
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $2,509
Required Monthly Fees
$667

Total Monthly Price
$2,166 - $3,176
Built in 20231 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Claro at High Point

6650 N Lisbon StAurora, CO 80019
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Artifact Townhomes
$2,765 - $3,215
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,744 - $3,194
Required Monthly Fees
$21

Total Monthly Price
$2,765 - $3,215
Built in 20252 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Artifact Townhomes

24400 East Patterson PlaceAurora, CO 80016
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Pendant Southlands
$1,790 - $2,805
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,769 - $2,784
Required Monthly Fees
$21

Total Monthly Price
$1,790 - $2,805
Built in 20241 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Pendant Southlands

5815 S Elk WayAurora, CO 80016
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ascend at Gateway
Rent Specials
$1,846 - $3,111
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,840 - $3,105
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20251 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ascend at Gateway

18905 E 60th AveDenver, CO 80249
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Prose Murphy Creek
Rent Specials
$1,571 - $2,345
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425 - $2,199
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20241 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Prose Murphy Creek

23501 E Colorado PlAurora, CO 80018
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Lennox at Copperleaf
$1,693 - $2,403
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,667 - $2,377
Required Monthly Fees
$26

Total Monthly Price
$1,693 - $2,403
Built in 20251 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Lennox at Copperleaf

22100 E Quincy AveAurora, CO 80015
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Prose at Painted Prairie
Rent Specials
$1,541 - $2,981
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,440 - $2,880
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20241 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Prose at Painted Prairie

21650 E 56th AveAurora, CO 80019
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alta Piney Creek
Rent Specials
$1,580 - $2,630
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,549 - $2,599
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2025Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alta Piney Creek

7400 S Addison CtAurora, CO 80016
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Southlands
Rent Specials
$1,518 - $2,748
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,435 - $2,665
Required Monthly Fees
$83

Total Monthly Price
$1,518 - $2,748
Built in 20181 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Southlands

6855 S Langdale StAurora, CO 80016
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ladora Modern Apartments
$1,446 - $3,046
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,410 - $3,010
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20221 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ladora Modern Apartments

18590 E 61st AveDenver, CO 80249
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AlfaCharlie
Rent Specials
$1,589 - $3,647
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,530 - $3,588
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20211 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AlfaCharlie

18799 E 65th AveDenver, CO 80249
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Argonne
Rent Specials
$1,525 - $2,611
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,519 - $2,605
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20191 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Argonne

5650 N Argonne StDenver, CO 80249
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
The Haven
Rent Specials
$1,477 - $2,572
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $2,545
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20201 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Haven

18400 E Elmendorf DrDenver, CO 80249
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Five810 Southlands
Rent Specials
$1,490 - $4,242
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,462 - $4,214
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20201 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Five810 Southlands

5810 S Southlands PkwyAurora, CO 80016
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Emblem Gateway
Rent Specials
$1,549 - $2,713
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,549 - $2,713

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20231 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Emblem Gateway

6026 N Ceylon StDenver, CO 80249
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
East Range Crossings
Rent Specials
$1,873 - $2,149
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,793 - $2,069
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,873 - $2,149
Built in 20192 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

East Range Crossings

5959 N Dunkirk StDenver, CO 80249
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Havenwood at Harmony
$2,876
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20253 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Havenwood at Harmony

298 S Trussville StAurora, CO 80018
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ascend at Horizon Uptown
Rent Specials
$1,580 - $2,708
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,580 - $2,708

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20231 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ascend at Horizon Uptown

22383 E 6th AveAurora, CO 80018
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sabine
Rent Specials
$1,551 - $3,463
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,547 - $3,459
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20241 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sabine

18490 E 51st AveDenver, CO 80249
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
The Point at Biscay
Rent Specials
$2,310 - $3,210
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950 - $2,850
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20192 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

The Point at Biscay

3382 S Biscay WayAurora, CO 80013
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Springs At Eagle Bend
Rent Specials
$1,548 - $2,856
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,472 - $2,780
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2017Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Springs At Eagle Bend

7700 S Winnipeg StAurora, CO 80016
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Camber Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,495 - $2,761
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,480 - $2,746
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20211 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Camber Apartments

6025 N Ceylon StDenver, CO 80249
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Canvas at Gateway
Rent Specials
$2,609 - $3,394
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,599 - $3,384
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,609 - $3,394
Built in 20242 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Canvas at Gateway

19182 E 62nd AveDenver, CO 80249
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Ranch At First Creek
Rent Specials
$1,493 - $5,499
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,417 - $5,423
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20171 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Ranch At First Creek

18493 E Elmendorf DrDenver, CO 80249
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Landings at Gateway
Built in 20253 Bedroom Apartments

Landings at Gateway

19290 E 59th AveDenver, CO 80249
close
View Me
Murphy Creek
Built in 20213 to 4 Bedroom Apartments

Murphy Creek

1866 S Flat Rock WayAurora, CO 80018

Byers, CO Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.