2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Centerville-Mount Carmel, CT (39 Rentals)

Total Monthly Price
925 at North

Broadmoor

Total Monthly Price
The Archway

Flats at 520
Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease
Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

Total Monthly Price
410 Wave

Whitney Towers
Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls
When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

Maiden Lane Place

1166 Dixwell Ave

175 Mill Pond Rd
Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

2 Chester Ave

740 Mix Ave

16 E Gate Ln

365 Mather St

44 S Elm St

196 Waite St

69 Rentell Rd

455 Sherman Ave

157 Leeder Hill Dr
Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs
Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

Seramonte Estates

Sutton Views

Carmen Romano Apartments
Centerville-Mount Carmel, CT Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Centerville-Mount Carmel?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centerville-Mount Carmel Studio Apartments | $1,841 | $1,350 | $2,599 |
| Centerville-Mount Carmel 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,918 | $850 | $3,009 |
Centerville-Mount Carmel 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,567 | $1,850 | $3,600 |
Browse Top Apartments in Centerville-Mount Carmel
See all Apartments in Centerville-Mount CarmelExplore Centerville-Mount Carmel
Centerville-Mount Carmel, CT Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
- School Districts
Largest Available Centerville-Mount Carmel and Nearby 2 Bedroom Apartments
The largest available 2 Bedroom apartment unit in Centerville-Mount Carmel, CT is found at Maplecroft Village in the Cheshire Crossing neighborhood and is 1,350 square feet priced from $2,800. Town Walk at Hamden Hills has the second largest 2 Bedroom, which is sized at 1,246 square feet and currently listed start at $2,687. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in Centerville-Mount Carmel:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maplecroft Village | 2 Beds, 2 Baths | 1,350 Sq Ft | $2,800 |
| Town Walk at Hamden Hills | Baldwin East | 1,246 Sq Ft | $2,687 |
| 925 at North | 925 2BR 1200 | 1,200 Sq Ft | $2,825 |
| Parker Place | 2 Bedroom | 1,172 Sq Ft | $2,450 |
| Aspen Glen | $2.03/sq.ft. - The Cheshire | 1,150 Sq Ft | $2,330 |
| Flats at 520 | 2 Bedroom | 1,128 Sq Ft | $2,000 |
| The Archway | Two Bedroom | 1,128 Sq Ft | $2,600 |
| Canal Crossing at Whitneyville West | CCX 2 BR 1075 | 1,075 Sq Ft | $2,775 |
| Broadmoor | The Emiry | 1,050 Sq Ft | $2,050 |
| 410 Wave | 2 BR / 2 BA | 1,049 Sq Ft | $2,600 |
Cheapest Available Centerville-Mount Carmel and Nearby 2 Bedroom Apartments
As of May 18, 2026 the lowest priced 2 Bedroom apartment unit in Centerville-Mount Carmel, CT is the The Yale Model starting from $1,775 at Hamden Centre . The second most affordable Centerville-Mount Carmel 2 Bedroom is the 2 Bedroom Model at Flats at 520 starting at $2,000 in the Meriden Wallingford neighborhood. The average price for all 2 Bedroom apartments in Centerville-Mount Carmel is currently $2,567. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 2 Bedroom options in Centerville-Mount Carmel:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| Hamden Centre | The Yale | $1,775 |
| Flats at 520 | 2 Bedroom | $2,000 |
| Broadmoor | The Emiry | $2,050 |
| West Woods Place Apartments | Two Bedroom | $2,100 |
| Southwind Apartments | Two Bedroom | $2,195 |
| Town Walk at Hamden Hills | Munson West | $2,277 |
| Aspen Glen | $2.03/sq.ft. - The Cheshire | $2,330 |
| Parker Place | 2 Bedroom | $2,450 |
| Ardenwood Apartments | Two Bedroom Renovated | $2,550 |
| The Archway | Two Bedroom | $2,600 |
Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.