Short Term Lease 1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Colorado Springs, CO (53 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,999 - $2,144
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750 - $2,199
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Dear Madison

810-820 S Weber StColorado Springs, CO 80903
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Powers North
Rent Specials
$1,508 - $1,858
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,508 - $6,818
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,523 - $6,833
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Powers North

5850 Welkin CirColorado Springs, CO 80917
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Grand River
Rent Specials
$1,358 - $5,586
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,358 - $8,395
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,373 - $8,410
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Grand River

7755 Kaleb G...Colorado Springs, CO 80920
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Solace at the Ranch
Rent Specials
$1,505 - $5,284
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,505 - $6,713
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Solace at the Ranch

8073 Chardonnay GrvColorado Springs, CO 80927
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Retreat at Cheyenne Mountain
Rent Specials
$1,424 - $1,863
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,424 - $2,389
Required Monthly Fees
$33

Total Monthly Price
$1,457 - $2,422
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Retreat at Cheyenne Mountain

1735 Presidential HtsColorado Springs, CO 80905
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Rockrimmon
Rent Specials
$1,663 - $6,486
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,663 - $7,581
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,678 - $7,596
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Rockrimmon

5965 Nora PtColorado Springs, CO 80919
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Sagebrook
Rent Specials
$1,469 - $2,014
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,469 - $2,296

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sagebrook

2555 Raywood VwColorado Springs, CO 80920
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Boulder Crescent
Rent Specials
$1,390 - $1,410
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,305 - $1,855
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Boulder Crescent

30 Boulder Crescent StColorado Springs, CO 80903
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Oakdale Springs
$1,016 - $1,370
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,016 - $1,559
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Oakdale Springs

255 Lionstone DrColorado Springs, CO 80916
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vue 21
$1,345 - $1,510
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,345 - $2,722
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vue 21

4610 Nautilus Peak ViewColorado Springs, CO 80924
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Oakridge on the Green
Rent Specials
$818 - $1,279
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$818 - $1,699
Required Monthly Fees
$11

Total Monthly Price
$829 - $1,710
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Oakridge on the Green

801-809 S Circle DrColorado Springs, CO 80910
Rent Specials
$1,495
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $2,214

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 19

Mosaica

2335 CoralBell GrvColorado Springs, CO 80910
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Casa Mundi
$1,575 - $1,795
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,575 - $2,095

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Casa Mundi

418-422 S Tejon StColorado Springs, CO 80903
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
Western Hills
Rent Specials
$1,252 - $1,329
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,252 - $1,536

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Western Hills

810 Western DrColorado Springs, CO 80915
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rockrimmon
$1,409 - $1,536
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,409 - $4,229
Required Monthly Fees