Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Colorado Springs, CO Under $1,700 (410 Rentals) Page 2 of 9

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in Colorado Springs that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Bella Springs
Rent Specials
$1,155 - $4,610
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $4,555
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bella Springs

1050 Milano Point PtColorado Springs, CO 80921
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Retreat at Cheyenne Mountain
Rent Specials
$1,457 - $2,422
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,424 - $2,389
Required Monthly Fees
$33

Total Monthly Price
$1,457 - $2,422
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Retreat at Cheyenne Mountain

1735 Presidential HtsColorado Springs, CO 80905
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
RidgePointe at Gleneagle
Rent Specials
$1,199 - $2,345
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199 - $2,345

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

RidgePointe at Gleneagle

13631 Shepard HtsColorado Springs, CO 80921
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mountain View
Rent Specials
$1,300 - $2,960
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $2,955
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mountain View

4085 Westmeadow DrColorado Springs, CO 80906
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
VIM
$1,100 - $2,801
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $2,801

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

VIM

322 E Vermijo AveColorado Springs, CO 80903
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mae on Cascade
Rent Specials
$1,292 - $4,268
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,292 - $4,268

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mae on Cascade

609 S Cascade AveColorado Springs, CO 80903
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
333 ECO
Rent Specials
$1,449 - $2,941
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,449 - $2,941

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

333 ECO

333 E Colorado AveColorado Springs, CO 80903
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Rockrimmon
Rent Specials
$1,678 - $7,596
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,663 - $7,581
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,678 - $7,596
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Rockrimmon

5965 Nora PtColorado Springs, CO 80919
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Montebello Gardens
$1,025 - $1,455
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,025 - $1,455

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Montebello Gardens

4414 Montebello DrColorado Springs, CO 80918
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aspire Palmer Park
Rent Specials
$996 - $1,500
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$973 - $1,477
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 28

Aspire Palmer Park

1304 E San Miguel StColorado Springs, CO 80909
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cottages at Rampart Park
$1,325 - $3,036
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,274 - $2,985
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cottages at Rampart Park

2887 Coreopsis GrvColorado Springs, CO 80920
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Stone Mesa Luxury Flats
$1,691 - $2,676
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,645 - $2,630
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stone Mesa Luxury Flats

7190 Adelo PointColorado Springs, CO 80923
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Village at New South End
Rent Specials
$1,669 - $2,190
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,669 - $2,190

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Village at New South End

311 Rio Grande StColorado Springs, CO 80903
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Forge at Briargate
Rent Specials
$1,462 - $2,276
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,438 - $2,252
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Forge at Briargate

7940 Brayden PointColorado Springs, CO 80920
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Springs at Northgate
Rent Specials
$1,399 - $2,579
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,301 - $2,481
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Springs at Northgate

93 Clear Pass ViewColorado Springs, CO 80921
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Parc at Briargate
Rent Specials
$1,391 - $1,891
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,387 - $1,887
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Parc at Briargate

8175 Summerset DrColorado Springs, CO 80920
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crestmoor Apartments
$1,012 - $1,190
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$972 - $1,150
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,012 - $1,190
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crestmoor Apartments

1134 Westmoreland RdColorado Springs, CO 80907
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arbor Pointe Apartments
$799 - $959
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$799 - $959

Total Monthly Price
$799 - $959
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arbor Pointe Apartments

2475-2503 Hancock ExpyColorado Springs, CO 80910
Rent Specials
$1,292 - $1,916
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,288 - $1,912
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Glen at Briargate

1510-1550 Chapel Hills DrColorado Springs, CO 80920
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sagebrook
Rent Specials
$1,514 - $2,361
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,514 - $2,361

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sagebrook

2555 Raywood VwColorado Springs, CO 80920
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Boulder Crescent
Rent Specials
$1,325 - $1,875
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,305 - $1,855
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Boulder Crescent

30 Boulder Crescent StColorado Springs, CO 80903
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Talon Hill
Rent Specials
$1,372 - $9,606
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,277 - $9,511
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Talon Hill

1640 Peregrine Vista HtsColorado Springs, CO 80921
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Whispering Hills
$1,288 - $1,911
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,279 - $1,902
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Whispering Hills

260 Rim View DrColorado Springs, CO 80919
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Estate at Woodmen Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,464 - $5,185
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,460 - $5,181
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Estate at Woodmen Ridge

5520 Woodmen Ridge ViewColorado Springs, CO 80923
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bonterra Lakeside Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,503 - $2,786
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $2,782
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bonterra Lakeside Apartments

890 Quail Lake CirColorado Springs, CO 80906
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Oakdale Springs
$1,112 - $1,701
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$990 - $1,579
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Oakdale Springs

255 Lionstone DrColorado Springs, CO 80916
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vue 21
$1,376 - $2,752
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,349 - $2,725
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vue 21

4610 Nautilus Peak ViewColorado Springs, CO 80924
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
11 West | Student Housing
Rent Specials
$599 - $784
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$584 - $769
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$599 - $784
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

11 West | Student Housing

1192 Westmoreland RdColorado Springs, CO 80907
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Pet Friendly Colorado Springs Apartments

What is the Cheapest Pet Friendly apartment in Colorado Springs?

Currently the most affordable Pet Friendly Apartment in Colorado Springs is at West Edge listed at $449.

How much is the average rent for a Pet Friendly Colorado Springs Apartment?

The average rent for a Pet Friendly Apartment in Colorado Springs is $1,741.

What is the largest Pet Friendly Colorado Springs Apartment for rent?

Today's Pet Friendly apartment with the most square footage in Colorado Springs is a 2,847 square feet unit starting from $2,795 at 6270 Moccasin Pass Ct.

What is the average size for Colorado Springs Pet Friendly Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Pet Friendly rental in Colorado Springs is currently at 680 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Articles, How-To's, and Tips

decorative image for A Local Experts Guide To 10 Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent in Colorado Springs, CO article

A Local Experts Guide To 10 Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent in Colorado Springs, CO