Apartments for Rent in Denver, CO Under $1,800 with Washer/Dryer (753 Rentals) Page 10 of 16

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,447 - $2,652
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425 - $2,630
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

IMT Dayton Station

3645 S Dallas StAurora, CO 80014
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Richfield
Rent Specials
$1,117 - $2,771
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,087 - $2,741
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Richfield

2134 S Richfield WayAurora, CO 80013
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Residences at Bear Creek
Rent Specials
$1,498 - $2,680
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,470 - $2,652
Required Monthly Fees
$28

Total Monthly Price
$1,498 - $2,680
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Residences at Bear Creek

10025 W Dartmouth AveLakewood, CO 80227
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aspire
$1,722 - $3,018
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,677 - $2,973
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspire

5850 Central AveWestminster, CO 80031
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Atlas Peakview
$1,429 - $3,538
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,341 - $3,450
Required Monthly Fees
$88

Total Monthly Price
$1,429 - $3,538
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Atlas Peakview

7800 E Peakview AveCentennial, CO 80111
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Belmar
Rent Specials
$1,589 - $10,389
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,574 - $10,374
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,589 - $10,389
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Belmar

445 S Saulsbury StLakewood, CO 80226
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sable Station
Rent Specials
$1,099 - $1,699
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $1,699

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sable Station

14455 E Ellsworth AveAurora, CO 80011
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tanemara Apartment Homes
$1,525 - $2,075
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,525 - $2,075

Total Monthly Price
$1,525 - $2,075
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tanemara Apartment Homes

11453 W Burgundy AveLittleton, CO 80127
Rent Specials
$1,391 - $2,846
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,365 - $2,820
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alexan Montview Plaza

2060 N Chester StAurora, CO 80010
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ascent
Rent Specials
$1,524 - $2,782
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,479 - $2,737
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ascent

8860 Westminster BlvdWestminster, CO 80031
Rent Specials
$1,435 - $3,830
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,429 - $3,824
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Whisper Creek

3505 S Nelson CirLakewood, CO 80235
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Retreat at City Center
$1,246 - $3,273
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,147 - $3,174
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Retreat at City Center

820 S Cimarron WayAurora, CO 80012
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
21 Fitzsimons
Rent Specials
$1,537 - $3,252
Total Monthly Price24 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,525 - $3,240
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

21 Fitzsimons

2100 N Ursula StAurora, CO 80045
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Legacy Metro 525
Rent Specials
$1,506 - $3,503
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,461 - $3,458
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,506 - $3,503
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Legacy Metro 525

525 S Dawson StAurora, CO 80012
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Cooper
Rent Specials
$1,448 - $2,358
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,389 - $2,299
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Cooper

5701 W Colfax AveLakewood, CO 80214
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Range at Reunion
$1,690 - $2,275
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,615 - $2,200
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$1,690 - $2,275
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Range at Reunion

15068 E 103rd PlCommerce City, CO 80022
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arvada Station Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,776 - $4,582
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,771 - $4,577
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arvada Station Apartments

10068 W 52nd PlWheat Ridge, CO 80033
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Olivine
Rent Specials
$1,497 - $4,197
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $4,095
Required Monthly Fees
$102

Total Monthly Price
$1,497 - $4,197
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Olivine

8012 W Long DrLittleton, CO 80123
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Caroline Ralston Creek
Rent Specials
$1,735 - $3,993
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,729 - $3,987
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Caroline Ralston Creek

9895 W 58th AveArvada, CO 80002
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
MAA Westglenn
Rent Specials
$1,542 - $4,842
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,542 - $4,842

Total Monthly Price
$1,542 - $4,842
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

MAA Westglenn

9030 Wadsworth BlvdWestminster, CO 80021
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Wright
$1,511 - $6,801
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,485 - $6,775
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Wright

6465 S Xanadu WayCentennial, CO 80111
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Palomino Park Resort
$1,654 - $4,809
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,627 - $4,782
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Palomino Park Resort

6700 Palomino PkyHighlands Ranch, CO 80130
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
4550 Cherry Creek
Rent Specials
$1,666 - $35,174
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,656 - $35,164
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,666 - $35,174
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

4550 Cherry Creek

4550 Cherry Creek Dr SGlendale, CO 80246
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alvista Trailside
$1,380 - $1,995
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,355 - $1,970
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alvista Trailside

5109 S Delaware StEnglewood, CO 80110
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
North Creek
$1,547 - $2,020
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,540 - $2,013
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

North Creek

700 W 91st AveThornton, CO 80260
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Cherry Hills
Rent Specials
$1,446 - $2,946
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,340 - $2,840
Required Monthly Fees
$106

Total Monthly Price
$1,446 - $2,946
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Cherry Hills

3650 S BroadwayEnglewood, CO 80113
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AMLI Littleton Village
Rent Specials
$1,705 - $4,611
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,701 - $4,607
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,705 - $4,611
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AMLI Littleton Village

399 E Dry Creek RdLittleton, CO 80122
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Railside at Wadsworth Station
Rent Specials
$1,548 - $2,421
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,462 - $2,335
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Railside at Wadsworth Station

1288 Wadsworth BlvdLakewood, CO 80214
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Hensley at The District
$1,709 - $3,461
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,669 - $3,421
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,709 - $3,461
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hensley at The District

9251 E Mineral AveCentennial, CO 80112
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arca Green Mountain
Rent Specials
$1,793 - $2,418
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,765 - $2,390
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arca Green Mountain

13055 W Mississippi CtLakewood, CO 80228
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Red Rocks
Rent Specials
$1,523 - $2,853
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,426 - $2,756
Required Monthly Fees
$97

Total Monthly Price
$1,523 - $2,853
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Red Rocks

13195 W Progress CirLittleton, CO 80127
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Village on Cypress
$1,586 - $1,853
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,544 - $1,811
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Village on Cypress

8960 Cypress DrThornton, CO 80229
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Arcadia Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,521 - $1,877
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,489 - $1,845
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 14

Arcadia Apartment Homes

8225 S Poplar WayCentennial, CO 80112

Marie

February 25, 2025

If you love sunshine and beautiful outdoor spaces, consider Denver. Parks dot the city and it's a short drive to amazing hiking, biking, rafting, kayaking, and fly fishing. There is always something to do in Denver, from professional sports to comedians to shows on the stage. In addition, you can find delicious restauarants and each area has its own unique vibe. Visit different areas and see which one fits with your own unique personality. Get around by car or utilize the city's light rail or bus sytem. If you want to live without a car, that's possible in Denver. You can make this city what you want.