Apartments for Rent in Denver, CO Under $1,800 with Washer/Dryer (751 Rentals) Page 3 of 16

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,418 - $3,723
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,388 - $3,693
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Metro Apartments

2121 Delgany StDenver, CO 80202
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parkfield Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,545 - $2,347
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,545 - $2,347

Total Monthly Price
$1,545 - $2,347
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parkfield Apartment Homes

16199 E Green Valley Ranch BlvdDenver, CO 80239
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Viewpoint 41 Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,134 - $1,625
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,124 - $1,615
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Viewpoint 41 Lofts

4101 E Louisiana AveDenver, CO 80246
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Skyline 1801
Rent Specials
$1,392 - $3,421
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,392 - $3,421

Total Monthly Price
$1,392 - $3,421
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Skyline 1801

1801-1835 Arapahoe StDenver, CO 80202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Andante Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,375 - $2,395
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $2,395

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 28

Andante Apartments

3310 S Kenton StDenver, CO 80014
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Frameline Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,508 - $2,169
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,488 - $2,149
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,508 - $2,169
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Frameline Apartments

4225 E Hale PkyDenver, CO 80220
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Enso Zen Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,450 - $2,665
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $2,665

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Enso Zen Apartments

5256 N Federal BlvdDenver, CO 80221
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Emblem Gateway
Rent Specials
$1,549 - $2,713
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,549 - $2,713

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Emblem Gateway

6026 N Ceylon StDenver, CO 80249
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
SOVA ON GRANT
Rent Specials
$1,380 - $2,694
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,370 - $2,684
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

SOVA ON GRANT

1901 Grant StDenver, CO 80203
Rent Specials
$1,388 - $1,891
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,388 - $1,891

Total Monthly Price
$1,388 - $1,891
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Avenue West

827 Park AveDenver, CO 80205
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Santana Ridge
$1,163 - $2,123
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,115 - $2,075
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Santana Ridge

1355 S Galena StDenver, CO 80247
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avenue 8 at Mayfair
Rent Specials
$1,357 - $2,018
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,319 - $1,980
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avenue 8 at Mayfair

5701 E 8th AveDenver, CO 80220
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
City House Apartments
$1,436 - $3,168
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,355 - $3,087
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

City House Apartments

1801 Chestnut PlDenver, CO 80202
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
757 Grant
$1,284 - $2,005
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,274 - $1,995
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jun 2

757 Grant

757 Grant StDenver, CO 80203
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Berkeley Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,639 - $3,092
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,629 - $3,082
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Berkeley Apartments

4703 W 52nd AveDenver, CO 80212
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Villas
Rent Specials
$966 - $2,886
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$960 - $2,880
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Villas

2559 31st StDenver, CO 80216
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sol Apartments
$1,539 - $2,350
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,539 - $2,350

Total Monthly Price
$1,539 - $2,350
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sol Apartments

2699 W 10th AveDenver, CO 80204
Rent Specials
$1,551 - $3,463
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,547 - $3,459
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sabine

18490 E 51st AveDenver, CO 80249
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vine at Panorama
Rent Specials
$1,350 - $1,898
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,203 - $1,751
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vine at Panorama

9990 E Harvard AveDenver, CO 80231
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Deveraux
Rent Specials
$1,377 - $2,903
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,373 - $2,899
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Deveraux

2950 Arkins CtDenver, CO 80216
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Springs at Pena Station
Rent Specials
$1,590 - $3,048
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,484 - $2,942
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Springs at Pena Station

17770 E 64th AveDenver, CO 80249
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Edera
Rent Specials
$1,426 - $3,990
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $3,963
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Edera

6609 E Warren AveDenver, CO 80224
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Kenyon
Rent Specials
$1,642 - $2,643
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $2,500
Required Monthly Fees
$143

Total Monthly Price
$1,642 - $2,643
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Kenyon

777 E 17th AveDenver, CO 80203
Rent Specials
$1,692 - $4,505
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,575 - $4,388
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ironworks on Fox

651 W 42nd AveDenver, CO 80216
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
AMLI Broadway Park
Rent Specials
$1,605 - $5,204
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,565 - $5,164
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,605 - $5,204
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AMLI Broadway Park

357 S Bannock StDenver, CO 80223
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Camber Apartments
$1,495 - $2,761
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,480 - $2,746
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Camber Apartments

6025 N Ceylon StDenver, CO 80249
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
SoBo Station
Rent Specials
$1,747 - $3,122
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,709 - $3,084
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

SoBo Station

500 W Cedar AveDenver, CO 80223
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1515 Flats
$1,179 - $2,194
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,164 - $2,179
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,179 - $2,194
Studio Apartments Available Now

1515 Flats

1515 Vrain StDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parq on Speer
Rent Specials
$1,432 - $11,067
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,406 - $11,041
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parq on Speer

909 Bannock StDenver, CO 80204
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Henry
$1,741 - $3,896
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,735 - $3,890
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Henry

201 E Mississippi AveDenver, CO 80210
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Griffis Cherry Creek North
Rent Specials
$1,614 - $3,630
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,596 - $3,612
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Griffis Cherry Creek North

55 N Cook StDenver, CO 80206
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Lydian
$1,595 - $4,065
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,485 - $3,955
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Lydian

2560 Welton StDenver, CO 80205
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Emery West Highland
Rent Specials
$1,432 - $2,079
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,406 - $2,053
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Emery West Highland

3550 W 38th AveDenver, CO 80211
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Eviva on Cherokee
$1,510 - $3,545
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425 - $3,460
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$1,510 - $3,545
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Eviva on Cherokee

1250 Cherokee StDenver, CO 80204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Den
$1,320 - $3,920
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,315 - $3,915
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,320 - $3,920
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Den

6950 E Chenango AveDenver, CO 80237
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Venue on 16th
Rent Specials
$1,473 - $4,128
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $4,105
Required Monthly Fees
$23

Total Monthly Price
$1,473 - $4,128
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Venue on 16th

2900 E 16th AveDenver, CO 80206
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Griffis North Union
Rent Specials
$1,306 - $4,048
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,289 - $4,031
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Griffis North Union

2975 Huron StDenver, CO 80202
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Griffis Belleview Station
Rent Specials
$1,690 - $2,714
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,673 - $2,697
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Griffis Belleview Station

4400 S Monaco StDenver, CO 80237
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lowry North
Rent Specials
$1,518 - $4,134
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,518 - $4,134

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lowry North

8001 E 11th AveDenver, CO 80220
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
South Oneida Club
Rent Specials
$1,788 - $2,019
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,788 - $2,019

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

South Oneida Club

1010 S Oneida StDenver, CO 80224
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
TwentyOne01 on Market
$1,397 - $3,167
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,372 - $3,142
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,397 - $3,167
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

TwentyOne01 on Market

2101 Market StDenver, CO 80205
Corporate Housing

Marie

February 25, 2025

If you love sunshine and beautiful outdoor spaces, consider Denver. Parks dot the city and it's a short drive to amazing hiking, biking, rafting, kayaking, and fly fishing. There is always something to do in Denver, from professional sports to comedians to shows on the stage. In addition, you can find delicious restauarants and each area has its own unique vibe. Visit different areas and see which one fits with your own unique personality. Get around by car or utilize the city's light rail or bus sytem. If you want to live without a car, that's possible in Denver. You can make this city what you want.

Frequently Asked Questions about Denver Apartments with Washer/Dryer

What is the Cheapest Washer/Dryer apartment in Denver?

Currently the most affordable Apartment in Denver with Washer/Dryer is at Vina Apartments listed at $695.

How much is the average rent for Denver Apartments with Washer/Dryer?

The average rent for a Apartment in Denver with Washer/Dryer is $2,433.

What is the largest Denver Apartment for rent with Washer/Dryer?

Today's Apartment with Washer/Dryer and the most square footage in Denver is a 3,534 square feet unit starting from $1,899 at The Confluence.