Cheap Apartments for Rent in the Downtown Denver Neighborhood of Denver, CO from $500 (701 Rentals) Page 6 of 15

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in the Downtown Denver area of Denver.

close
View Me
The Vixen
Rent Specials
$1,521 - $4,501
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,404 - $4,384
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Vixen

1150 E Colfax AveDenver, CO 80218
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Clarkson
Rent Specials
$1,524 - $1,910
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $1,885
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

The Clarkson

1756 N Clarkson StDenver, CO 80218
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1880 Little Raven
Rent Specials
$1,539 - $3,712
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,534 - $3,707
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1880 Little Raven

1880 Little Raven StDenver, CO 80202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Dorsey
Rent Specials
$1,544 - $2,094
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,483 - $2,033
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Dorsey

600 Park Ave WDenver, CO 80205
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Aspire 7th and Grant
Rent Specials
$1,549 - $4,491
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,521 - $4,463
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspire 7th and Grant

670 N Grant StDenver, CO 80203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 2337 Tremont Pl

$1,565

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,565

Total Monthly Price
$1,565

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2337 Tremont Pl

DenverCO80205
close
View Me
Sentral Union Station
Rent Specials
$1,567 - $5,284
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,502 - $5,219
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sentral Union Station

1777 Wewatta StDenver, CO 80202
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Canvas on Blake
Rent Specials
$1,578 - $3,075
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,572 - $3,069
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Canvas on Blake

2401 Blake StDenver, CO 80205
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1341 Cook
Rent Specials
$1,579 - $2,270
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,354 - $2,045
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 30

1341 Cook

1341 Cook StDenver, CO 80206
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
close
View Me
Studio LoHi Apartments
$1,583 - $3,628
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,545 - $3,590
Required Monthly Fees
$38

Total Monthly Price
$1,583 - $3,628
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Studio LoHi Apartments

2555 17th StDenver, CO 80211
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Jackson
$1,584 - $2,730
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,574 - $2,720
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Jackson

195 Jackson StDenver, CO 80206
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Lydian
Rent Specials
$1,585 - $2,562
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,475 - $2,452
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Lydian

2560 Welton StDenver, CO 80205
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Jasper Towers
$1,588 - $9,605
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,545 - $9,562
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Jasper Towers

1777 Chestnut PlDenver, CO 80202
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
property at 4110 E Hale Pkwy

$1,595

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595

Total Monthly Price
$1,595

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4110 E Hale Pkwy

DenverCO80220
close
View Me
TriVista on Speer
Rent Specials
$1,596 - $6,954
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,596 - $6,954

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

TriVista on Speer

1350 Speer BlvdDenver, CO 80204
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
5190 Washington St
$1,600
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,600
1 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

5190 Washington St

5190 Washington StDenver, CO 80216
Affordability
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
NUVO
$1,600 - $2,755
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $2,755

Total Monthly Price
$1,600 - $2,755
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

NUVO

1211 Vine StDenver, CO 80206
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cadence Union Station
Rent Specials
$1,605 - $3,135
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,599 - $3,129
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,605 - $3,135
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cadence Union Station

1920 17th StDenver, CO 80202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Jayne
Rent Specials
$1,609 - $4,118
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,609 - $4,118

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Jayne

360 Acoma StDenver, CO 80223
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AMLI Broadway Park
Rent Specials
$1,610 - $5,241
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,570 - $5,201
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,610 - $5,241
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AMLI Broadway Park

357 S Bannock StDenver, CO 80223
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alara Union Station
Rent Specials
$1,613 - $6,112
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,561 - $6,060
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alara Union Station

1975 19th StDenver, CO 80202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Griffis Cherry Creek North
Rent Specials
$1,614 - $3,630
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,596 - $3,612
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Griffis Cherry Creek North

55 N Cook StDenver, CO 80206
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Barrel Lofts
$1,614 - $3,595
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,604 - $3,585
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Barrel Lofts

3616-3622 Tejon StDenver, CO 80211
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Griffis LoDo
Rent Specials
$1,618 - $3,437
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,583 - $3,402
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Griffis LoDo

1490 Delgany StDenver, CO 80202
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 1401 N Gaylord St

$1,620

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,620

Total Monthly Price
$1,620

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1401 N Gaylord St

DenverCO80206
close
View Me
The Riv
Rent Specials
$1,627 - $4,069
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,543 - $3,985
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Riv

3720 N Downing StDenver, CO 80205
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ten50
Rent Specials
$1,629 - $7,517
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,590 - $7,478
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ten50

1050 BroadwayDenver, CO 80203
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Penrose
Rent Specials
$1,635 - $3,716
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,609 - $3,690
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Penrose

1740 36th StDenver, CO 80216
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
IMT At City Park
Rent Specials
$1,640 - $2,980
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,625 - $2,965
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

IMT At City Park

1600 Fillmore StDenver, CO 80206
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Coda
$1,641 - $6,236
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,635 - $6,230
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Coda

100 Steele StDenver, CO 80206
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Patten Gray
Rent Specials
$1,645 - $6,737
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,605 - $6,697
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Patten Gray

370 W 12th AveDenver, CO 80204
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 353 Fox St

$1,645

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,645

Total Monthly Price
$1,645

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

353 Fox St

DenverCO80223
close
View Me
The Boulevard Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,646 - $3,521
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,598 - $3,473
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$1,646 - $3,521
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Boulevard Apartments

150 W 9th AveDenver, CO 80204
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Cheap Downtown Denver Apartments

What is a cheap apartment in Downtown Denver?

A cheap apartment is any apartment up to the 30% percentile of cost for the area, which in Downtown Denver is under $795.

What is the price of a cheap apartment in Downtown Denver?

The cheapest apartment in Downtown Denver is Grant Place which is listed at $834, while the average apartment in Downtown Denver costs $2,931.

What types of apartments are the cheapest in Downtown Denver?

Student, low-income, and by-the-bed apartments are typically the cheapest rentals in most cities, though they require qualifying criteria to rent. There are 344 regular apartments in Downtown Denver that we think qualify as ‘cheap apartments’ that do not have special requirements to apply to rent.

How do the prices of cheap apartments compare to the average apartment in Downtown Denver?

Cheap apartments in Downtown Denver have an average cost of $309 which is $2,622 cheaper than the average rent for all rentals in Downtown Denver.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides