Apartments near Happy Canyon Shopping Center in Denver, CO (313 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,424 - $3,124
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $2,995
Required Monthly Fees
$129

Total Monthly Price
$1,424 - $3,124
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Outlook DTC

5031 S Ulster StDenver, CO 80237
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Araceli
Rent Specials
$1,514 - $5,637
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,460 - $5,583
Required Monthly Fees
$54

Total Monthly Price
$1,514 - $5,637
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Araceli

4552 S Ulster StDenver, CO 80237
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Willowstone Apartments
Rent Specials
$918 - $2,716
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$913 - $2,711
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Willowstone Apartments

7300-7500 E Harvard AveDenver, CO 80231
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Colorado Station
Rent Specials
$1,052 - $1,816
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,046 - $1,810
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Colorado Station

3725 E Buchtel BlvdDenver, CO 80210
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Bellwether
Rent Specials
$1,631 - $4,071
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,625 - $4,065
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Bellwether

7831 E Union AveDenver, CO 80237
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
THE CAMERON
Rent Specials
$1,391 - $2,941
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,332 - $2,882
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

THE CAMERON

4545 E Warren AveDenver, CO 80222
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
24Fifty
Rent Specials
$1,491 - $6,251
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,491 - $6,251

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

24Fifty

2450 S University BlvdDenver, CO 80210
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pearl DTC
$1,560 - $7,777
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,554 - $7,771
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pearl DTC

7571 E Technology WayDenver, CO 80237
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Edge DTC
Rent Specials
$1,378 - $3,432
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,372 - $3,426
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Edge DTC

7500 E Quincy AveDenver, CO 80237
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Monaco Lakes Apt
Rent Specials
$999 - $1,670
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,670

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Monaco Lakes Apt

6165 E Iliff AveDenver, CO 80222
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Apiary Residences
Rent Specials
$3,036 - $17,885
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,975 - $17,824
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Apiary Residences

4855 S Quebec StDenver, CO 80237
  • Verified
close
View Me
One Seven at Belleview Station
Rent Specials
$1,782 - $11,697
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,755 - $11,670
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One Seven at Belleview Station

4882 S Newport StDenver, CO 80237
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Asbury Plaza
Rent Specials
$1,014 - $2,457
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$970 - $2,413
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Asbury Plaza

5100-5170 E Asbury AveDenver, CO 80222
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
One Observatory Park
Rent Specials
$1,810 - $10,030
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,780 - $10,000
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One Observatory Park

2360 E Evans AveDenver, CO 80210
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
University Lofts
$835 - $3,000
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$835 - $3,000

Total Monthly Price
$835 - $3,000
2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

University Lofts

2373 E Evans AveDenver, CO 80210
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Edera
Rent Specials
$1,426 - $3,990
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $3,963
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Edera

6609 E Warren AveDenver, CO 80224
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Den
$1,325 - $3,920
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,320 - $3,915
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,325 - $3,920
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Den

6950 E Chenango AveDenver, CO 80237
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mosaic
Rent Specials
$901 - $1,693
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$880 - $1,672
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mosaic

6900-7100 E Evans AveDenver, CO 80224
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Milehouse
$1,437 - $3,836
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,432 - $3,831
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,437 - $3,836
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Milehouse

6750 E Chenango AveDenver, CO 80237
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Monaco Row
Rent Specials
$1,420 - $3,092
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,414 - $3,086
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Monaco Row

4665 S Monaco StDenver, CO 80237
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lorian
Rent Specials
$1,354 - $3,346
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,323 - $3,315
Required Monthly Fees
$31

Total Monthly Price
$1,354 - $3,346
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lorian

4380 S Monaco StDenver, CO 80237
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Monaco South
Rent Specials
$905 - $1,536
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$899 - $1,530
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Monaco South

2280 S Monaco PkyDenver, CO 80222
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Veranda Highpointe
Rent Specials
$1,323 - $2,568
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,305 - $2,550
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Veranda Highpointe

6343 E Girard PlDenver, CO 80222
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The HAVN @ Monaco
$945 - $1,545
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$945 - $1,545

Total Monthly Price
$945 - $1,545
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The HAVN @ Monaco

3699 S Monaco PkyDenver, CO 80237
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vue West
$1,626 - $3,806
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,566 - $3,746
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vue West

4811 S Niagara StDenver, CO 80237
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tangent
Rent Specials
$1,450 - $3,745
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,423 - $3,718
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tangent

4300 S Monaco StDenver, CO 80237
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Muse
Rent Specials
$1,331 - $4,724
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,305 - $4,698
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Muse

2270 S University BlvdDenver, CO 80210
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Carriage Place
$1,748 - $2,968
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,726 - $2,946
Required Monthly Fees
$22

Total Monthly Price
$1,748 - $2,968
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Carriage Place

4875 Dtc BlvdDenver, CO 80237
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cierra Crest
$1,475 - $3,531
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,460 - $3,516
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,475 - $3,531
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cierra Crest

4500 S Monaco StDenver, CO 80237
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pioneer
Rent Specials
$1,149 - $1,175
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,139 - $1,165
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pioneer

2156 S University BlvdDenver, CO 80210
  • Verified

Frequently Asked Questions about Denver

How much are Studio apartments in Denver?

There are currently 2,620 Studio Apartments in Denver with rent ranges from $650 to $7,245 with an average price of $1,548.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Denver Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Denver ranges from $600 to $11,067 with an average monthly rent of $1,794.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Denver cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Denver range from $385 to $21,649. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,280.

How expensive are Denver Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 1,016 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Denver on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $600 to $25,949 - averaging $3,013 for the location.

Expert Rental Resources