Apartments for Rent in Edina, MN Under $2,000 (271 Rentals) Page 2 of 6

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
2912 France Ave S
$1,875 - $1,900
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,875 - $1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,875 - $1,900
2 Bedroom Apartment Available Jun 1

2912 France Ave S

2912 France Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55416
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
close
View Me
The Shores
Rent Specials
$1,817
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Shores

3101 E Bde Maka Ska PkyMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Verge
$1,775 - $6,559
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,751 - $6,535
Required Monthly Fees
$24

Total Monthly Price
$1,775 - $6,559
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Verge

3601 Park Center BlvdSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arrive St Louis Park
$1,759 - $2,809
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,759 - $2,809

Total Monthly Price
$1,759 - $2,809
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 7

Arrive St Louis Park

7201 Walker StSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arrive Inglewood Trails
Rent Specials
$1,749 - $2,299
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,699 - $2,249
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,749 - $2,299
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arrive Inglewood Trails

3200 Inglewood Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Villa Capri
$1,725
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,725

Total Monthly Price
$1,725
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Villa Capri

3043 Inglewood Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Helix
$1,703 - $2,108
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695 - $2,100
Required Monthly Fees
$8

Total Monthly Price
$1,703 - $2,108
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Helix

7450 Highway 7St. Louis Park, MN 55426
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cityscape
$1,702 - $4,557
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,680 - $4,535
Required Monthly Fees
$22

Total Monthly Price
$1,702 - $4,557
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

Cityscape

5707 Highway 7St. Louis Park, MN 55416
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ever
$1,670 - $3,410
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,505 - $3,245
Required Monthly Fees
$165

Total Monthly Price
$1,670 - $3,410
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ever

6701 W 78th StBloomington, MN 55439
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Bellamy Minnetonka
Rent Specials
$1,616 - $4,366
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500 - $4,250
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bellamy Minnetonka

10702 Red Circle DrHopkins, MN 55343
  • Verified
close
View Me
Waterstone Place
Rent Specials
$1,594 - $2,524
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,452 - $2,382
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Waterstone Place

9700 Waterstone PlMinnetonka, MN 55305
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Preserve at Normandale Lake
Rent Specials
$1,564 - $2,813
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,559 - $2,808
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Preserve at Normandale Lake

8101 Normandale Lake BlvdBloomington, MN 55437
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Landsby on Penn
Rent Specials
$1,529 - $3,032
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,491 - $2,994
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Landsby on Penn

6200 Penn Ave SRichfield, MN 55423
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Oakridge Apartments
$1,495
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495

Total Monthly Price
$1,495
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Oakridge Apartments

640 Oak Ridge RdHopkins, MN 55305
Rent Specials
$1,479 - $1,509
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,479 - $1,509

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Colonial Terrace Apartments

5621-5635 Minnetonka BlvdSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Hallon
Rent Specials
$1,473 - $4,413
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,365 - $4,305
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Hallon

8594 Excelsior BlvdHopkins, MN 55343
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ellipse on Excelsior and E2
$1,467 - $3,262
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,437 - $3,232
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ellipse on Excelsior and E2

3920 Excelsior BlvdSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hoigaard Village
Rent Specials
$1,464 - $3,202
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,444 - $3,182
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,464 - $3,202
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hoigaard Village

5690 W 36th StSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lake Harriet Commons
$1,461
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,439
Required Monthly Fees
$22

Total Monthly Price
$1,461
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 15

Lake Harriet Commons

4416 S Chowen AveMinneapolis, MN 55410
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Marbella on Dean
Rent Specials
$1,423 - $3,708
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,415 - $3,700
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Marbella on Dean

3036 W Lake StMinneapolis, MN 55416
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
3016 W 44th St, Unit 1, Unit 1
$1,400
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400
1 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

3016 W 44th St, Unit 1, Unit 1

3016 W 44th StMinneapolis, MN 55410
Affordability
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Carriage House Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,395 - $2,350
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,350

Total Monthly Price
$1,395 - $2,350
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

Carriage House Apartments

400-500 Cambridge StHopkins, MN 55343
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Views of Minnetonka
$1,395 - $2,320
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,320

Total Monthly Price
$1,395 - $2,320
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Views of Minnetonka

5445-5455 Smetana RdMinnetonka, MN 55343
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Poplar Bridge
$1,395 - $1,985
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $1,985

Total Monthly Price
$1,395 - $1,985
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Poplar Bridge

9300-9350 Collegeview RdBloomington, MN 55437
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Be @ Axon Green
$1,394 - $4,569
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $4,565
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,394 - $4,569
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Be @ Axon Green

3144 Chowen Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55416
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stanley Court Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,379 - $1,457
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,359 - $1,437
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,379 - $1,457
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Stanley Court Apartments

8200 Stanley RdBloomington, MN 55437
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Frequently Asked Questions about Edina

How much are Studio apartments in Edina?

There are currently 196 Studio Apartments in Edina with rent ranges from $925 to $2,617 with an average price of $1,494.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Edina Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Edina ranges from $962 to $5,670 with an average monthly rent of $1,799.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Edina cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Edina range from $1,231 to $16,678. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,602.

How expensive are Edina Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 99 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Edina on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,570 to $14,500 - averaging $3,222 for the location.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for A Local Expert’s Guide To the Top 10 Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent in Minneapolis article

A Local Expert’s Guide To the Top 10 Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent in Minneapolis