Corporate Apartments for Rent in Fairfax, VA (27 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Corporate Apartments in Fairfax that are short-term and furnished with utilities and services included. Convenient and simple living arrangements.

close
View Me
eaves Fair Lakes
Rent Specials
$1,846 - $2,591
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,755 - $2,500
Required Monthly Fees
$91

Total Monthly Price
$1,846 - $2,591
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

eaves Fair Lakes

13116 Autumn Woods WayFairfax, VA 22033
Rent Specials
$2,204 - $3,394
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,110 - $3,300
Required Monthly Fees
$94

Total Monthly Price
$2,204 - $3,394
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Mosaic

2987 District AveFairfax, VA 22031
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Finley At Fairfax Corner
$2,240 - $12,611
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,209 - $12,580
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Finley At Fairfax Corner

4457 Oakdale Crescent CtFairfax, VA 22030
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vista Fairfax Corner
Rent Specials
$2,470 - $4,439
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,444 - $4,413
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vista Fairfax Corner

4125 Monument Corner DrFairfax, VA 22030
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Julian at Fair Lakes
Rent Specials
$1,976 - $8,039
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,959 - $8,022
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Julian at Fair Lakes

12751 Fair Lakes CirFairfax, VA 22033
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Dwell Vienna Metro
$1,822 - $3,022
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,802 - $3,002
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,822 - $3,022
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 24

Dwell Vienna Metro

2975 Hunters Branch RdFairfax, VA 22031
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gables Centerpointe
Rent Specials
$2,184 - $6,816
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,144 - $6,776
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gables Centerpointe

12190 Waveland StFairfax, VA 22033
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Regent's Park
$2,095 - $10,379
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,078 - $10,362
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Regent's Park

9333 Clocktower PlFairfax, VA 22031
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The DC Housing Strategy: Balancing Career & Lifestyle Near Top Washington DC Area Employers

Renting in the D.C. area? Explore Takoma, Brookland, Glover Park, Charles Village, and more. Find a convenient, high-quality home near your major employer.

close
View Me
Lincoln at Fair Oaks
$2,056 - $6,005
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,019 - $5,968
Required Monthly Fees
$37

Total Monthly Price
$2,056 - $6,005
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lincoln at Fair Oaks

12167 Lincoln Lake WayFairfax, VA 22030
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cardinal Court
$1,945
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,925
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,945
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cardinal Court

10805 Harvey DrFairfax, VA 22030
Rent Specials
$2,257 - $4,546
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950 - $4,239
Required Monthly Fees
$307

Total Monthly Price
$2,257 - $4,546
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fairchase

4411 Dixie Hill RdFairfax, VA 22030
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

When Life Happens: Your Options for Ending a Rental Lease Early

Unexpected life events can force you to break your lease. Learn how to communicate with your landlord, negotiate a solution, and understand your legal options for early termination.

property at 4433 Holly Ave

$3,445

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000
Required Monthly Fees
$445

Total Monthly Price
$3,445

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Sep 20

4433 Holly Ave

FairfaxVA22030
property at 12306 Fox Lake Pl

$3,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750
Required Monthly Fees
$445

Total Monthly Price
$3,195

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jan 14, 2027

12306 Fox Lake Pl

FairfaxVA22033
property at 13116 Autumn Woods Way

$3,465 - $3,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,070
Required Monthly Fees
$425

Total Monthly Price
$3,495

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 30

The Ultimate Long-Distance Moving Checklist: Tips from a Real Estate Pro

Moving is tough, especially long-distance. Learn how to minimize stress & expenses with proven strategies from a real estate pro, covering everything from logistics to finances.

property at 2987 District Ave

$3,345 - $3,955

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,960
Required Monthly Fees
$385

Total Monthly Price
$3,345

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 30

2987 District Ave

FairfaxVA22031
property at 10608 Kitty Pozer Dr

$3,215 - $3,365

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,830
Required Monthly Fees
$385

Total Monthly Price
$3,215

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 29

10608 Kitty Pozer Dr

FairfaxVA22030
close
View Me
Layton Hall Apartments
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Layton Hall Apartments

10320 Layton Hall DrFairfax, VA 22030
Corporate Housing
  • Utilities Included

Fairfax, VA Local Guide

Photo of Staff Writer  - Local Guide Expert
Written By:
Staff Writer
Local Guide Expert

Rent Smart in Washington DC: Best Neighborhoods to Rent for University Students

Discover the top neighborhoods for university students to rent in Washington D.C. Find affordable, convenient, and vibrant areas near major campuses on ApartmentHomeLiving.com.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Fairfax Overview

Located in the Washington, DC metropolitan area in Northern Virginia, the city of Fairfax is a diverse, historic and exciting place to live. Home to Virginia's largest public institution, George Mason University, residents of apartments in Fairfax enjoy top-quality education, shopping and cultural amenities. The city is ethnically diverse and well-educated, with a robust economy and job market for local residents.