3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Goochland, VA (39 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 3856 River Rd W

$2,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,900

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3856 River Rd W

GoochlandVA23063
close
View Me
The Crossings at Short Pump
Rent Specials
$2,220 - $3,397
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,385 - $3,390
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,392 - $3,397
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Crossings at Short Pump

3400 Cox RdRichmond, VA 23233
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hunters Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,975 - $2,692
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,405 - $2,675
Required Monthly Fees
$17

Total Monthly Price
$1,422 - $2,692
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hunters Ridge

2400 Milhaven DrRichmond, VA 23238
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Foxchase Brandywine
Rent Specials
$2,410 - $3,296
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,155 - $3,145
Required Monthly Fees
$151

Total Monthly Price
$1,306 - $3,296
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 6

Foxchase Brandywine

2400 Milhaven DrRichmond, VA 23238
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Wellesley Terrace At Short Pump
Rent Specials
$2,085 - $3,114
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,445 - $3,080
Required Monthly Fees
$34

Total Monthly Price
$1,479 - $3,114
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wellesley Terrace At Short Pump

3807 Chase Wellesley CtRichmond, VA 23233
Rent Specials
$2,770 - $2,825
Total Monthly Price14 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $2,970
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Metropolis Apartments

4500 Metropolis DrGlen Allen, VA 23060
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Marshall Springs at Gayton West
Rent Specials
$2,309 - $2,439
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,629 - $2,409
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,659 - $2,439
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Marshall Springs at Gayton West

4501 Marshall Run CirGlen Allen, VA 23059
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
3500 West View
Rent Specials
$3,511
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,734 - $3,511
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

3500 West View

3500 Cox RdRichmond, VA 23233
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
288 Lofts
$1,671 - $2,262
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,182 - $2,212
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,232 - $2,262
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

288 Lofts

400 KatrinaMidlothian, VA 23113
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
The Madison Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,455 - $3,365
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,605 - $3,335
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,635 - $3,365
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Madison Apartments

4000 Spring Oak DrHenrico, VA 23233
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Addison at Wyndham
Rent Specials
$2,484 - $2,798
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,539 - $2,783
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,554 - $2,798
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Addison at Wyndham

11401 Old Nuckols RdGlen Allen, VA 23059
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 2316 Horsley Dr

$2,462

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400
Required Monthly Fees
$62

Total Monthly Price
$2,462

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2316 Horsley Dr

RichmondVA23233
property at 4627 Stage Junction Rd

$1,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,650

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 25

4627 Stage Junction Rd

ColumbiaVA23038
property at 1713 Misty Dawn Ct

$2,195 - $2,225

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,195
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$2,225

3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

1713 Misty Dawn Ct

RichmondVA23238
property at 1408 New Haven Ct

$2,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295

Total Monthly Price
$2,295

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1408 New Haven Ct

Glen AllenVA23059

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 2508 Sutton Pl

$2,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295

Total Monthly Price
$2,295

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2508 Sutton Pl

RichmondVA23233
property at 3627 Notch Trl Ln

$2,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

3627 Notch Trl Ln

HenricoVA23233
property at 2612 Broad St Rd

$2,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495

Total Monthly Price
$2,495

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2612 Broad St Rd

Gum SpringVA23065
property at 1706 Sheldrake Ct

$2,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 15

1706 Sheldrake Ct

RichmondVA23238
property at 2529 Perch Ln

$2,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent