Luxury Apartments for Rent in Goochland, VA (43 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

The most luxurious Apartments in Goochland with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.

property at 3856 River Rd W

$2,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,900

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3856 River Rd W

GoochlandVA23063
close
View Me
Foxchase Brandywine
Rent Specials
$1,306 - $3,296
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,155 - $3,145
Required Monthly Fees
$151

Total Monthly Price
$1,306 - $3,296
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Foxchase Brandywine

2400 Milhaven DrRichmond, VA 23238
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Metropolis Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,355 - $2,975
Total Monthly Price14 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $2,970
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Metropolis Apartments

4500 Metropolis DrGlen Allen, VA 23060
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Crossings at Short Pump
Rent Specials
$1,392 - $3,397
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,385 - $3,390
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,392 - $3,397
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Crossings at Short Pump

3400 Cox RdRichmond, VA 23233
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hunters Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,422 - $2,692
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,405 - $2,675
Required Monthly Fees
$17

Total Monthly Price
$1,422 - $2,692
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hunters Ridge

2400 Milhaven DrRichmond, VA 23238
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Wellesley Terrace At Short Pump
Rent Specials
$1,479 - $3,114
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,445 - $3,080
Required Monthly Fees
$34

Total Monthly Price
$1,479 - $3,114
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wellesley Terrace At Short Pump

3807 Chase Wellesley CtRichmond, VA 23233
Rent Specials
$1,554 - $2,798
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,539 - $2,783
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,554 - $2,798
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Addison at Wyndham

11401 Old Nuckols RdGlen Allen, VA 23059
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
The Bella at Westchester
Rent Specials
$1,611 - $2,541
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,605 - $2,535
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Bella at Westchester

700 City Vw LpMidlothian, VA 23113
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Madison Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,635 - $3,365
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,605 - $3,335
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,635 - $3,365
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Madison Apartments

4000 Spring Oak DrHenrico, VA 23233
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Vue at Westchester Commons
Rent Specials
$1,723 - $3,335
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,548 - $3,160
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$1,723 - $3,335
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Vue at Westchester Commons

450 Perimeter DrMidlothian, VA 23113
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avia Luxury Apartments
$1,761 - $2,590
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,721 - $2,550
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 9

Avia Luxury Apartments

5200 Avia WayRichmond, VA 23233
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bexley West Creek
Rent Specials
$1,766 - $2,651
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,734 - $2,619
Required Monthly Fees
$32

Total Monthly Price
$1,766 - $2,651
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bexley West Creek

1000 Collective WayRichmond, VA 23238
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
3500 West View
Rent Specials
$1,774 - $3,551
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,734 - $3,511
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

3500 West View

3500 Cox RdRichmond, VA 23233
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Innsbrook Square
Rent Specials
$1,786 - $2,526
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,605 - $2,345
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Innsbrook Square

4301 Dominion Forest CirGlen Allen, VA 23060
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 3628 Edna Path

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

3628 Edna Path

RichmondVA23233
property at 12421 Perrywinkle Rd

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

12421 Perrywinkle Rd

Glen AllenVA23059
property at 1706 Old Brick Rd

$2,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 15

1706 Old Brick Rd

Glen AllenVA23060
property at 850 Parkland Pl

$2,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

850 Parkland Pl

Glen AllenVA23059
property at 1706 Sheldrake Ct

$2,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 15

1706 Sheldrake Ct

RichmondVA23238

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 2529 Perch Ln

$2,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

2529 Perch Ln

Glen AllenVA23060
property at 2903 Triple Notch Ct

$2,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695

Total Monthly Price
$2,695

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2903 Triple Notch Ct

RichmondVA23233
property at 11955 Shire Vw Wy

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

11955 Shire Vw Wy

HenricoVA23233
property at 1421 Eastlook Ln

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1421 Eastlook Ln

PowhatanVA23139
property at 12005 Sunrise Rd

$2,900

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,900

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Sep 4

12005 Sunrise Rd

RichmondVA23233
property at 10502 Crowncrest Ct

$2,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995

Total Monthly Price
$2,995

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

10502 Crowncrest Ct

RichmondVA23233
property at 940 Ambler Rd

$3,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

4 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 15

940 Ambler Rd

LouisaVA23093
property at 509 Munson Woods Walk

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 10

509 Munson Woods Walk

HenricoVA23233
property at 4340 Bon Secours Pkwy

$3,250

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,250

Total Monthly Price
$3,250

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

4340 Bon Secours Pkwy

HenricoVA23233
property at 2109 Liesfeld Parkway

$3,450

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,450

Total Monthly Price
$3,450

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

2109 Liesfeld Parkway

Glen AllenVA23060
property at 5013 Harvest Glen Ct

$3,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,550

Total Monthly Price
$3,550

6 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5013 Harvest Glen Ct

Glen AllenVA23059
property at 11000 Ellis Meadows Ln

$4,530

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,500
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$4,530

5 Bedroom, 4.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

11000 Ellis Meadows Ln

Glen AllenVA23059
property at 11000 Ellis Meadows Ln

$4,530

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,500
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$4,530

5 Bedroom, 4.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

11000 Ellis Meadows Ln

Glen AllenVA23059
property at 9621 Peppertree Dr

$5,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,850

Total Monthly Price
$5,850

5 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

9621 Peppertree Dr

RichmondVA23238

Goochland, VA Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:
Location, Location, Location!

Explore Goochland, VA Rentals by Map

View Map
Goochland, VA Apartments Map
View Map
Goochland, VA Rental Homes Map

Frequently Asked Questions about Goochland

How much are Studio apartments in Goochland?

There are currently 5 Studio Apartments in Goochland with rent ranges from $1,460 to $1,540 with an average price of $1,499.