1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Hartford, CT with Swimming Pool (41 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
The Millennium
$1,700
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $2,200
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,300 - $2,225
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Millennium

50 Morgan StHartford, CT 06120
Rent Specials
$1,380 - $1,480
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,380 - $1,885

Total Monthly Price
$1,380 - $1,885
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Park Place Towers

24 Park PlHartford, CT 06106
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Regency Towers
1 Bedroom Apartments

Regency Towers

30 Woodland StHartford, CT 06105
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
One West Hartford
Rent Specials
$2,950 - $3,900
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850 - $6,020
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,875 - $6,045
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

One West Hartford

950 Trout Brook DrWest Hartford, CT 06119
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
One Park Apartments
$2,022 - $3,441
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,825 - $4,102
Required Monthly Fees
$90

Total Monthly Price
$1,915 - $4,192
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One Park Apartments

1 Park Rd WWest Hartford, CT 06119
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
The Preserve at Great Pond
Rent Specials
$2,125 - $2,260
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,970 - $3,350
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 9

The Preserve at Great Pond

100 Lexington StWindsor, CT 06095
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Vale
Rent Specials
$1,739 - $2,620
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,739 - $2,825
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$1,839 - $2,925
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Vale

1802 Silas Deane HwyRocky Hill, CT 06067
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Residences at Steele Road
Rent Specials
$2,625 - $2,775
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,075 - $4,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,075 - $4,200
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

Residences at Steele Road

243 Steele RdWest Hartford, CT 06117
Rent Specials
$2,143 - $2,492
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,013 - $2,740
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,038 - $2,765
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 24

Tellus Bloom

20 Jerome AveBloomfield, CT 06002
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Heirloom Flats
Rent Specials
$2,197 - $2,612
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,197 - $3,419
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$2,242 - $3,464
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Heirloom Flats

700 Bloomfield AveBloomfield, CT 06002
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Greenfield Village Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,600 - $1,735
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $1,900
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,660 - $1,960
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Greenfield Village Apartments

41 Marshall RdRocky Hill, CT 06067
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Spark Bloomfield
$2,151 - $2,683
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,151 - $3,164

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Spark Bloomfield

2 Francis WayBloomfield, CT 06002
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
275 Ridge Road
Rent Specials
$2,150
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150 - $2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,150 - $2,700
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

275 Ridge Road

275 Ridge RdWethersfield, CT 06109
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Spark Windsor
$1,607 - $1,830
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,572 - $2,200
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,607 - $2,235
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 10

Spark Windsor

One Phaeton StWindsor, CT 06095
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Woodcliff Estates
$1,412 - $1,548
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,412 - $1,767
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,457 - $1,812
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Woodcliff Estates

181 Nutmeg LnEast Hartford, CT 06118
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Mallory Ridge
$2,175 - $2,230
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,175 - $3,123

Total Monthly Price
$2,175 - $3,123
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mallory Ridge

95 Filley StBloomfield, CT 06002
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Apartment Common Area Rules: What Renters Need to Know

From the lounge to the laundry room, understand your rights and responsibilities in shared apartment spaces. Get tips on pet rules, noise, and security.

close
View Me
Forest Park
$1,797 - $1,878
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,797 - $2,082
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,822 - $2,107
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Forest Park

100 West StRocky Hill, CT 06067
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The 600 Apartments
$1,585 - $2,285
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,585 - $3,295
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,592 - $3,302
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The 600 Apartments

600 Cottage Grove RdBloomfield, CT 06002
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Stepny Place
Rent Specials
$1,600 - $1,815
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500 - $1,890
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,560 - $1,950
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stepny Place

1800 Silas Deane HwyRocky Hill, CT 06067
Rent Specials
$2,204 - $3,457
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,772 - $5,038
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Tannery

917 New London TpkeGlastonbury, CT 06033
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
965 ELMS Apartments
$1,563 - $1,640
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $2,022

Total Monthly Price
$1,350 - $2,022
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

965 ELMS Apartments

965 Elms Common DrRocky Hill, CT 06067
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Fountain Village
$1,530 - $1,570
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,530 - $1,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,530 - $1,795
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fountain Village

175 Downey DrManchester, CT 06040
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Cambridge Arms
$1,650
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,650
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability