Gated Apartments for Rent in Henderson, NV Under $2,000 (115 Rentals) Page 2 of 3

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 1843 Thunder Mountain Dr

$1,995

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1843 Thunder Mountain Dr

HendersonNV89012
property at 950 Seven Hills Dr

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

950 Seven Hills Dr, Unit 2824, Unit 2824

950 Seven Hills Dr
HendersonNV89052
property at 1110 Tropical Star Ln

$1,749

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,749

Total Monthly Price
$1,749

2 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1110 Tropical Star Ln

HendersonNV89002
property at 2576 Velez Valley Way

$1,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,650

2 Bedroom, 3 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

2576 Velez Valley Way

HendersonNV89002
property at 700 Carnegie St

$1,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

700 Carnegie St, Unit 724, Unit 724

700 Carnegie St
HendersonNV89052
property at 75 N Valle Verde Dr

$1,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

75 N Valle Verde Dr, Unit 1821, Unit 1821

75 N Valle Verde Dr
HendersonNV89074
property at 208 Mohawk Dr

$1,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

208 Mohawk Dr

HendersonNV89015
close
View Me
Watermark Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,310 - $3,815
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,310 - $3,815

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Watermark Apartments

215-219 S Water StHenderson, NV 89015
Rent Specials
$1,807 - $2,831
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,565 - $2,589
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Marlowe South Las Vegas

11210 S Las Vegas BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89183
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Keller Cactus Hills
Rent Specials
$1,718 - $3,253
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,510 - $3,045
Required Monthly Fees
$208

Total Monthly Price
$1,718 - $3,253
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Keller Cactus Hills

10650 Dean Martin DrLas Vegas, NV 89141
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ariva Luxury Residences
Rent Specials
$1,687 - $4,726
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,444 - $4,483
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ariva Luxury Residences

11055 Las Vegas Blvd SLas Vegas, NV 89183
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Tuscan Highlands
Rent Specials
$1,615 - $2,715
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425 - $2,525
Required Monthly Fees
$190

Total Monthly Price
$1,615 - $2,715
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tuscan Highlands

12656 Southern Highlands PkyLas Vegas, NV 89141
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Positano
Rent Specials
$1,543 - $1,946
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,437 - $1,840
Required Monthly Fees
$106

Total Monthly Price
$1,543 - $1,946
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Positano

10115 S Jeffreys StLas Vegas, NV 89183
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alton Southern Highlands
Rent Specials
$1,480 - $6,511
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,474 - $6,505
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alton Southern Highlands

3030 Robert Trent Jones LnLas Vegas, NV 89141
Rent Specials
$1,470 - $2,165
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,434 - $2,129
Required Monthly Fees
$36

Total Monthly Price
$1,470 - $2,165
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Paramount by Picerne

8610 S Maryland PkyLas Vegas, NV 89123
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
LVB
Rent Specials
$1,436 - $2,766
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $2,730
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

LVB

11611 S Las Vegas BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89183
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Volare
Rent Specials
$1,410 - $3,384
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,218 - $3,192
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Volare

10695 Dean Martin DrLas Vegas, NV 89141
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Belmont by Picerne
Rent Specials
$1,408 - $1,823
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,369 - $1,784
Required Monthly Fees
$39

Total Monthly Price
$1,408 - $1,823
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Belmont by Picerne

10000 S Maryland PkyLas Vegas, NV 89183
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tesoro Ranch
$1,385 - $1,927
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,268 - $1,810
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tesoro Ranch

6655 Boulder HwyLas Vegas, NV 89122
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
V Lane
Rent Specials
$1,375 - $1,425
Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

V Lane

4316 E Tropicana AveLas Vegas, NV 89121
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bermuda Terrace
Rent Specials
$1,376 - $6,189
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,376 - $6,189

Total Monthly Price
$1,376 - $6,189
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bermuda Terrace

9850 Bermuda RdLas Vegas, NV 89183
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arzano
Rent Specials
$1,355 - $2,164
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,256 - $2,065
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arzano

6275 Boulder HwyLas Vegas, NV 89122
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Milan Apartment Townhomes
Rent Specials
$1,356 - $5,466
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,356 - $5,466

Total Monthly Price
$1,356 - $5,466
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Milan Apartment Townhomes

875 E Silverado Ranch BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89183
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rancho Serene
Rent Specials
$1,343 - $5,385
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,343 - $5,385

Total Monthly Price
$1,343 - $5,385
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rancho Serene

9405 S Eastern AveLas Vegas, NV 89123
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
South Blvd
Rent Specials
$1,343 - $3,366
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,293 - $3,316
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

South Blvd

10200 Giles RdLas Vegas, NV 89183
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
VUE 5325
Rent Specials
$1,342 - $2,474
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,180 - $2,312
Required Monthly Fees
$162

Total Monthly Price
$1,342 - $2,474
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

VUE 5325

5325 E Tropicana AveLas Vegas, NV 89122
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Invitational Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,330 - $1,580
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,296 - $1,546
Required Monthly Fees
$34

Total Monthly Price
$1,330 - $1,580
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Invitational Apartments

1801 N Green Valley PkyLas Vegas, NV 89074
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Glo
Rent Specials
$1,240 - $2,537
Total Monthly Price13 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,135 - $2,432
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Glo

5035 E Russell RdLas Vegas, NV 89122
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Presley at Whitney Ranch
Rent Specials
$1,256 - $4,264
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,251 - $4,259
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Presley at Whitney Ranch

5600 E Russell RdLas Vegas, NV 89122
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Gated Henderson Apartments

What is the Cheapest Gated apartment in Henderson?

Currently the most affordable Gated Apartment in Henderson is at 10023 Bidwell Ct listed at $695.

How much is the average rent for a Gated Henderson Apartment?

The average rent for a Gated Apartment in Henderson is $2,142.

What is the largest Gated Henderson Apartment for rent?

Today's Gated apartment with the most square footage in Henderson is a 3,133 square feet unit starting from $2,376 at Vantage.

What is the average size for Henderson Gated Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Gated rental in Henderson is currently at 720 sq ft.