New 1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Lakewood, CO (104 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,685 - $1,954
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,389 - $2,299
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20261 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Cooper

5701 W Colfax AveLakewood, CO 80214
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Braxton
Rent Specials
$1,625 - $3,586
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,625 - $3,580
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20241 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Braxton

66 S Van Gordon StLakewood, CO 80228
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arca Green Mountain
Rent Specials
$1,765 - $2,135
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,765 - $2,390
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20201 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arca Green Mountain

13055 W Mississippi CtLakewood, CO 80228
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Denver West
Rent Specials
$1,740 - $2,289
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,740 - $2,738
Required Monthly Fees
$93

Total Monthly Price
$1,833 - $2,831
Built in 20161 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Denver West

14125 Denver West CirLakewood, CO 80401
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Westwood Green
$1,548 - $2,727
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,548 - $4,872
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20171 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westwood Green

7410 W Warren CirLakewood, CO 80227
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
White Fence Farm
$1,625 - $2,482
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,574 - $3,037
Required Monthly Fees
$41

Total Monthly Price
$1,615 - $3,078
Built in 20231 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

White Fence Farm

6273 W Jewell AveLakewood, CO 80232
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Traverse
Rent Specials
$1,587 - $1,787
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,249 - $2,213
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20221 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Traverse

5495 W 10th AveLakewood, CO 80214
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sheridan Station Apartments
$1,099
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $1,899

Total Monthly Price
$1,099 - $1,899
Built in 20211 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Sheridan Station Apartments

5330 W 11th AveLakewood, CO 80214
Rent Specials
$1,657 - $1,787
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,405 - $2,888
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20181 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Oak Street Station

1420 Oak StLakewood, CO 80215
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Beacon 85
Rent Specials
$1,753 - $1,948
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,664 - $2,866
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20171 Bedroom Apartments Available May 25

Beacon 85

85 S Union BlvdLakewood, CO 80228
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Notable
Rent Specials
$1,219 - $1,319
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,200 - $1,600
Built in 20201 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Notable

730 Simms StLakewood, CO 80401
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Solid Ground
Built in 20241 Bedroom Apartments

Solid Ground

7290 W 14th AveLakewood, CO 80214
close
View Me
Wadsworth Blvd
Built in 20221 Bedroom Apartments

Wadsworth Blvd

Wadsworth BlvdLakewood, CO 80214
close
View Me
Westline Village
Built in 20221 Bedroom Apartments

Westline Village

5649 W 10th AveLakewood, CO 80214
close
View Me
WestEdge Apartments
Built in 20221 Bedroom Apartments

WestEdge Apartments

1588 Routt StLakewood, CO 80215
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
1091 Carr St
Built in 20201 Bedroom Apartments

1091 Carr St

1091 Carr StLakewood, CO 80214
  • Utilities Included

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
West Line Flats
Built in 20171 Bedroom Apartments

West Line Flats

6500 W 13th AveLakewood, CO 80214
close
View Me
Windsor at Pinehurst
Built in 20171 Bedroom Apartments

Windsor at Pinehurst

3950 S Wadsworth BlvdLakewood, CO 80235
close
View Me
Fern Hill Townhomes
Built in 20251 Bedroom Apartments

Fern Hill Townhomes

8210 W 10th AveLakewood, CO 80214
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
Sorella at Loretto Heights
Rent Specials
$1,574 - $2,579
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,279 - $3,299
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20241 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sorella at Loretto Heights

3000 W Bates AveDenver, CO 80236
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cirrus
$1,524 - $2,031
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,215 - $2,549
Required Monthly Fees
$41

Total Monthly Price
$1,256 - $2,590
Built in 20211 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cirrus

1590 Grove StDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Olivine
Rent Specials
$1,695 - $2,395
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $4,095
Required Monthly Fees
$102

Total Monthly Price
$1,497 - $4,197
Built in 20211 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Olivine

8012 W Long DrLittleton, CO 80123
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Charles Denver West
$2,247 - $2,724
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,247 - $5,456
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20231 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Charles Denver West

1767 Denver West Marriott BlvdGolden, CO 80401
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Avalon Red Rocks
Rent Specials
$1,426 - $2,078
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,426 - $2,756
Required Monthly Fees
$97

Total Monthly Price
$1,523 - $2,853
Built in 20181 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Red Rocks

13195 W Progress CirLittleton, CO 80127
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
X at Sloans
Rent Specials
$1,432 - $2,639
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,155 - $2,639
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,170 - $2,654
Built in 20171 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

X at Sloans

1516-1552 Xavier StDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Col
Rent Specials
$1,912 - $3,344
Total Monthly Price15 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,582 - $5,427
Required Monthly Fees
$51

Total Monthly Price
$1,633 - $5,478
Built in 20261 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Col

17270 W Colfax AveGolden, CO 80401
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Raleigh at Sloan's Lake
Rent Specials
$2,348 - $4,620
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,136 - $6,452
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20191 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Raleigh at Sloan's Lake

1650 N Raleigh StDenver, CO 80204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Westwood Crossing
$1,426
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,426 - $1,982

Total Monthly Price
$1,426 - $1,982
Built in 20171 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westwood Crossing

3390 W Alameda AveDenver, CO 80219
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

Lakewood, CO Local Guide

The Essential Guide to Denver Neighborhoods for Employees of Lockheed Martin, DIA, and Deloitte

Explore dynamic Denver neighborhoods like Ballpark, Five Points, and East Westminster. Find the perfect apartment with a great lifestyle and easy access to major employers and cultural hubs.

Read Article
Decorative image

The Student Renter's Ultimate Guide to Picking the Perfect Denver Neighborhood to Rent