1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Pittman Neighborhood of Las Vegas, NV (100 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Talésai Apartments
$1,064
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050 - $1,350
Required Monthly Fees
$14

Total Monthly Price
$1,064 - $1,364
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Talésai Apartments

4650 W Oakey BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89102
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Apex @Meadows
Rent Specials
$1,208 - $1,838
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,174 - $1,828
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Apex @Meadows

4480 Meadows LnLas Vegas, NV 89107
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Radiance at Rock Springs
$1,437 - $2,462
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,321 - $2,723
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Radiance at Rock Springs

1501 Rock Springs DrLas Vegas, NV 89128
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
20 Fifty One
Rent Specials
$1,314 - $1,426
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,314 - $1,647
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

20 Fifty One

2051 N Torrey Pines DrLas Vegas, NV 89108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Villas at 6300
Rent Specials
$1,416 - $1,643
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050 - $1,862
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Villas at 6300

6300 W Lake Mead BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Portola West Vegas
Rent Specials
$1,296 - $1,396
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,296 - $1,635
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 25

Portola West Vegas

6661 Silverstream AveLas Vegas, NV 89107
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
St. Lucia Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,289 - $1,925
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,234 - $2,091
Required Monthly Fees
$70

Total Monthly Price
$1,304 - $2,161
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

St. Lucia Apartment Homes

2150 N Tenaya WayLas Vegas, NV 89128
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Luminous
$1,237 - $1,594
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075 - $1,776
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Luminous

5905 W Charleston BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89146
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Kaleidoscope Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,179 - $1,824
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,179 - $1,998
Required Monthly Fees
$136

Total Monthly Price
$1,315 - $2,134
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Kaleidoscope Apartment Homes

2500 N Rainbow BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89108
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Del Rey
Rent Specials
$1,212 - $1,534
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,212 - $1,658
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Del Rey

6701 Del Rey AveLas Vegas, NV 89146
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tides on Charleston
$1,005 - $1,205
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950 - $1,725
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Tides on Charleston

6501 W Charleston BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89146
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Luna Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,355 - $1,450
Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$918 - $1,466
Required Monthly Fees
$250

Total Monthly Price
$1,168 - $1,716
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Luna Apartments

6415-6453 Casada WayLas Vegas, NV 89107
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
El Parque Villas
Rent Specials
$1,447
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,304 - $1,447
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 8

El Parque Villas

5001 El Parque AveLas Vegas, NV 89146
Rent Specials
$1,295 - $1,514
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,569
Required Monthly Fees
$195

Total Monthly Price
$1,295 - $1,764
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Intrigue Apartments

4600 Vegas DrLas Vegas, NV 89108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Diamondhead Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,180 - $1,325
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,180 - $1,400
Required Monthly Fees
$74

Total Monthly Price
$1,254 - $1,474
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Diamondhead Apartments

1799 N Decatur BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
West Edge
Rent Specials
$962 - $1,012
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$962 - $1,794

Total Monthly Price
$962 - $1,794
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

West Edge

901 Brush StLas Vegas, NV 89107
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vintage Pointe
Rent Specials
$1,000 - $2,597
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000 - $2,267
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vintage Pointe

6500 Vegas DrLas Vegas, NV 89108
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Redwood Gardens
Rent Specials
$1,042 - $1,080
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,042 - $1,152
Required Monthly Fees
$38

Total Monthly Price
$1,080 - $1,190
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Redwood Gardens

1200 Redwood StLas Vegas, NV 89146
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Decatur Point
Rent Specials
$1,088 - $1,215
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,088 - $1,418
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,128 - $1,458
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Decatur Point

1760 N Decatur BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
property at 304 Orland St

$875 - $1,475

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$875

Total Monthly Price
$875

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

304 Orland St

Las VegasNV89107
property at 221 Mission Catalina Ln

$1,000 - $1,050

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000

Total Monthly Price
$1,000

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

221 Mission Catalina Ln

Las VegasNV89107
property at 204 Orland St

$1,005

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,005

Total Monthly Price
$1,005

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

204 Orland St

Las VegasNV89107
property at 500 N Decatur Blvd

$1,013

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$1,013

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

500 N Decatur Blvd

Las VegasNV89107
property at 7300 W Pirates Cove Rd

$1,075 - $1,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075

Total Monthly Price
$1,075

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

7300 W Pirates Cove Rd

Las VegasNV89145

Las Vegas's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Las Vegas and the best places to live with original content written by our Local Expert William Vision

property at 1908 Rio Canyon Ct

$1,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195

Total Monthly Price
$1,195

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

1908 Rio Canyon Ct

Las VegasNV89128
property at 1150 N Buffalo Dr

$1,197 - $1,795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,197

Total Monthly Price
$1,197

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

1150 N Buffalo Dr

Las VegasNV89128
property at 7730 Secret Shore Dr

$1,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,200

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

7730 Secret Shore Dr

Las VegasNV89128
property at 2111 Jetty Rock Dr

$1,225

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,225

Total Monthly Price
$1,225

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

2111 Jetty Rock Dr

Las VegasNV89128
property at 7100 W Pirates Cove Rd

$1,236 - $1,470

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,236

Total Monthly Price
$1,236

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

7100 W Pirates Cove Rd

Las VegasNV89145
property at 2101 Blue Breeze Dr

$1,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$1,350

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

2101 Blue Breeze Dr

Las VegasNV89128
property at 7701 Himalayas Ave

$1,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

7701 Himalayas Ave

Las VegasNV89128
property at 2030 Rancho Lake Dr

$1,440

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,440

Total Monthly Price
$1,440

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

2030 Rancho Lake Dr

Las VegasNV89108
close
View Me
Copper Palms
1 Bedroom Apartments

Copper Palms

1150 N BuffaloLas Vegas, NV 89128

More Than Casinos: A Look at Las Vegas' Top Employers and Best Neighborhoods

Stop visiting and start living in Las Vegas. Learn about the job market, the best areas for apartment rentals (Strip, Downtown, Summerlin, Henderson), and what it's like to call Vegas home.

Pittman, Las Vegas, NV Local Guide

Largest Available Pittman 1 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 1 Bedroom apartment unit in the Pittman area of Las Vegas, NV is found at Rainbow Highlands and is listed at 844 square feet priced from $1,195. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in the area:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
Rainbow HighlandsPlan E844 Sq Ft$1,195
Vintage Pointe1A814 Sq Ft$1,348
Mariner At South Shores1X1A799 Sq Ft$1,410
LuminousPalms755 Sq Ft$1,302
Calm at Rainbow1X1 C751 Sq Ft$1,540
Talésai ApartmentsNewly Renovated Spacious 1-Bedroom Close to Eve...750 Sq Ft$1,064