Cheap 1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the South Shores Neighborhood of Las Vegas, NV from $1,014 (29 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
THE GROVE
$975 - $1,247
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,541
Required Monthly Fees
$97

Total Monthly Price
$1,072 - $1,638
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

THE GROVE

2901 N Rainbow BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vintage Pointe
Rent Specials
$1,000 - $2,597
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000 - $2,267
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vintage Pointe

6500 Vegas DrLas Vegas, NV 89108
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Met Las Vegas
Rent Specials
$1,106 - $2,310
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,074 - $2,652
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Met Las Vegas

2701 N Rainbow BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Xander 3900
Rent Specials
$1,130 - $2,513
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,130 - $2,842
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Xander 3900

3900 Dalecrest DrLas Vegas, NV 89129
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bloom Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,187 - $1,498
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,187 - $1,851

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bloom Apartment Homes

7075 W Gowan RdLas Vegas, NV 89129
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Portola West Vegas
Rent Specials
$1,195 - $1,396
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $1,635
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Portola West Vegas

6661 Silverstream AveLas Vegas, NV 89107
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
St. Lucia Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,198 - $1,858
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,198 - $2,153
Required Monthly Fees
$70

Total Monthly Price
$1,268 - $2,223
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

St. Lucia Apartment Homes

2150 N Tenaya WayLas Vegas, NV 89128
Rent Specials
$1,200 - $1,714
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,928
Required Monthly Fees
$136

Total Monthly Price
$1,336 - $2,064
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 6

Kaleidoscope Apartment Homes

2500 N Rainbow BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89108
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Inspire
Rent Specials
$1,328 - $2,017
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,228 - $2,989
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Inspire

2656 N Buffalo DrLas Vegas, NV 89128
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Estancia
Rent Specials
$1,391 - $3,367
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,193 - $5,299
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Estancia

3350 N Durango DrLas Vegas, NV 89129
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Radiance at Rock Springs
Rent Specials
$1,457 - $2,545
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,293 - $2,999
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Radiance at Rock Springs

1501 Rock Springs DrLas Vegas, NV 89128
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Falling Water Apartments
$1,533 - $1,787
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,532 - $2,145
Required Monthly Fees
$54

Total Monthly Price
$1,586 - $2,199
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Falling Water Apartments

1350 N Town Center DrLas Vegas, NV 89144
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

property at 7300 W Pirates Cove Rd

$1,075 - $1,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075

Total Monthly Price
$1,075

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

7300 W Pirates Cove Rd

Las VegasNV89145
property at 1909 Villa Palms Ct

$1,190

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,190

Total Monthly Price
$1,190

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

1909 Villa Palms Ct

Las VegasNV89128
property at 7730 Secret Shore Dr

$1,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,200

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7730 Secret Shore Dr

Las VegasNV89128
property at 2101 Blue Breeze Dr

$1,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$1,250

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

2101 Blue Breeze Dr

Las VegasNV89128

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

property at 311 Brookside Ln

$1,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,300

1 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

311 Brookside Ln, Unit B, Unit B

311 Brookside Ln
Las VegasNV89107

South Shores, Las Vegas, NV Local Guide

Don't Settle: How to Negotiate Your Apartment Lease and Save Money

Discover the insider tips from an attorney and real estate agent on how to negotiate your next apartment lease. Find out what's on the table and what's not, so you can save money and get the best terms possible.

Read Article
Decorative image

A Student's Guide to Picking a Perfect Las Vegas Neighborhood for College Life

Learn about the best Las Vegas neighborhoods for student renters from Local Expert William Vision.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.