Apartments for Rent in the South Shores Neighborhood of Las Vegas, NV with Washer/Dryer (78 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,401 - $3,107
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,293 - $2,999
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Radiance at Rock Springs

1501 Rock Springs DrLas Vegas, NV 89128
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Inspire
Rent Specials
$1,333 - $3,094
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,228 - $2,989
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Inspire

2656 N Buffalo DrLas Vegas, NV 89128
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Portola West Vegas
Rent Specials
$1,255 - $1,695
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $1,635
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Portola West Vegas

6661 Silverstream AveLas Vegas, NV 89107
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
St. Lucia Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,268 - $2,223
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,198 - $2,153
Required Monthly Fees
$70

Total Monthly Price
$1,268 - $2,223
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

St. Lucia Apartment Homes

2150 N Tenaya WayLas Vegas, NV 89128
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
THE GROVE
$1,072 - $1,638
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,541
Required Monthly Fees
$97

Total Monthly Price
$1,072 - $1,638
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

THE GROVE

2901 N Rainbow BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Estancia
Rent Specials
$1,424 - $5,530
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,193 - $5,299
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Estancia

3350 N Durango DrLas Vegas, NV 89129
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

More Than Casinos: A Look at Las Vegas' Top Employers and Best Neighborhoods

Stop visiting and start living in Las Vegas. Learn about the job market, the best areas for apartment rentals (Strip, Downtown, Summerlin, Henderson), and what it's like to call Vegas home.

close
View Me
Winterhaven Senior Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,355 - $4,199
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,336 - $4,180
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Winterhaven Senior Apartments

3300 Winterhaven StLas Vegas, NV 89108
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Falling Water Apartments
$1,586 - $2,199
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,532 - $2,145
Required Monthly Fees
$54

Total Monthly Price
$1,586 - $2,199
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Falling Water Apartments

1350 N Town Center DrLas Vegas, NV 89144
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Xander 3900
Rent Specials
$1,291 - $3,003
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,130 - $2,842
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Xander 3900

3900 Dalecrest DrLas Vegas, NV 89129
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bloom Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,187 - $1,851
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,187 - $1,851

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bloom Apartment Homes

7075 W Gowan RdLas Vegas, NV 89129
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Living In Las Vegas vs Visiting Las Vegas - An Insiders Guide

Get the insider scoop on living in Vegas! Explore neighborhoods like Chinatown, the Arts District, and Henderson in this comprehensive guide.

property at 924 Falconhead Ln

$1,100

Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100

Total Monthly Price
$1,100

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

924 Falconhead Ln

Las VegasNV89128
property at 2451 N Rainbow Blvd

$1,650

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,650

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Aug 1

2451 N Rainbow Blvd, Unit 2101, Unit 2101

2451 N Rainbow Blvd
Las VegasNV89108
property at 9028 Starmount Dr

$1,975

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,975

Total Monthly Price
$1,975

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

9028 Starmount Dr

Las VegasNV89134
property at 7805 Montalvo Ct

$2,495

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495

Total Monthly Price
$2,495

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 15

7805 Montalvo Ct

Las VegasNV89128
property at 1652 Sand Canyon Dr

$2,595

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,595

Total Monthly Price
$2,595

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1652 Sand Canyon Dr

Las VegasNV89128
property at 7712 Himalayas Ave

$3,000

Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

7712 Himalayas Ave, Unit 202, Unit 202

7712 Himalayas Ave
Las VegasNV89128
property at 3013 Sungold Dr

$3,495

Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,495

Total Monthly Price
$3,495

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 23

3013 Sungold Dr

Las VegasNV89134
property at 2317 Homeland St

$2,420

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,420

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 12

2317 Homeland St

Las VegasNV89128

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 3372 Epson St

$2,220

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,220

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 14

3372 Epson St

Las VegasNV89129
property at 8733 Country View Ave

$2,285

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,265
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,285

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 13

8733 Country View Ave

Las VegasNV89129
property at 3413 Adventure Ct

$2,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,375
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,395

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 10

3413 Adventure Ct

Las VegasNV89129
property at 8717 Blooming Sand Ave

$2,435

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,410
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,435

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 29

8717 Blooming Sand Ave

Las VegasNV89129
property at 3600 N Tomsik St

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,975
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3600 N Tomsik St

Las VegasNV89129

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 7212 Single Pine Dr

$2,305

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,285
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,305

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 8

7212 Single Pine Dr

Las VegasNV89128
property at 8041 Hilliard Ave

$2,875

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,875

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 2

8041 Hilliard Ave

Las VegasNV89128
property at 6533 Chilton Ct

$2,120

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,120

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6533 Chilton Ct

Las VegasNV89108
property at 1724 Villa Vista Way

$2,065

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,045
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,065

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1724 Villa Vista Way

Las VegasNV89128
property at 1468 Little Spring Ct

$1,875

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,855
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,875

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1468 Little Spring Ct

Las VegasNV89128
property at 2212 Silver Pine Dr

$1,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2212 Silver Pine Dr

Las VegasNV89108
property at 6500 W Lake Mead Blvd

$1,299

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,299

Total Monthly Price
$1,299

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

6500 W Lake Mead Blvd

Las VegasNV89108
property at 1208 Fascination St

$1,795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,795

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1208 Fascination St

Las VegasNV89128

South Shores, Las Vegas, NV Local Guide

A Student's Guide to Picking a Perfect Las Vegas Neighborhood for College Life

Learn about the best Las Vegas neighborhoods for student renters from Local Expert William Vision.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image