Apartments for Rent in the University District Las Vegas, NV with Washer/Dryer (227 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Ciel Apartments
$1,199 - $1,575
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199 - $1,575

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ciel Apartments

1330 E Reno AveLas Vegas, NV 89119
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Flamingo Polo Club Condominiums
$1,110 - $1,440
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,030 - $1,360
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,110 - $1,440
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Flamingo Polo Club Condominiums

3110 E Flamingo RdLas Vegas, NV 89121
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Solaire
$934 - $1,069
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$924 - $1,059
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$934 - $1,069
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Solaire

1500 Karen AveLas Vegas, NV 89109
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Birchway Tropicana
Rent Specials
$1,257 - $2,667
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,170 - $2,580
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Birchway Tropicana

1635 E Tropicana AveLas Vegas, NV 89119
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tides on Cambridge
Rent Specials
$940 - $1,453
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$875 - $1,388
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tides on Cambridge

3675 Cambridge StLas Vegas, NV 89169
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2900 Lux Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,118 - $1,477
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,459
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$1,118 - $1,477
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2900 Lux Apartment Homes

2900 El Camino AveLas Vegas, NV 89102
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lotus
Rent Specials
$1,423 - $3,413
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,373 - $3,363
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lotus

3463 Procyon StLas Vegas, NV 89102
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

More Than Casinos: A Look at Las Vegas' Top Employers and Best Neighborhoods

Stop visiting and start living in Las Vegas. Learn about the job market, the best areas for apartment rentals (Strip, Downtown, Summerlin, Henderson), and what it's like to call Vegas home.

close
View Me
Solmere Las Vegas
Rent Specials
$843 - $6,303
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$808 - $6,268
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Solmere Las Vegas

3600 S University Center DrLas Vegas, NV 89169
Rent Specials
$1,339 - $3,827
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,234 - $3,722
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ainsley at the Collective

3930 Paradise RdLas Vegas, NV 89169
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Valencia Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,199 - $1,470
Total Monthly Price13 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199 - $1,470

Total Monthly Price
$1,199 - $1,470
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Valencia Apartments

1455 E Katie AveLas Vegas, NV 89119
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Rays at Vegas Towers
$1,243 - $3,736
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199 - $3,692
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Rays at Vegas Towers

1061 E Flamingo RdLas Vegas, NV 89119
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The yoU
$1,130 - $1,636
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,124 - $1,630
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The yoU

4700 S Maryland PkyLas Vegas, NV 89119
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hesperian Falls Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,136 - $1,916
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,015 - $1,795
Required Monthly Fees
$121

Total Monthly Price
$1,136 - $1,916
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hesperian Falls Apartments

3955 Algonquin DrLas Vegas, NV 89119
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gateway Villas
Rent Specials
$1,224 - $1,649
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,193 - $1,618
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gateway Villas

3200 Mcleod DrLas Vegas, NV 89121
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Living In Las Vegas vs Visiting Las Vegas - An Insiders Guide

Get the insider scoop on living in Vegas! Explore neighborhoods like Chinatown, the Arts District, and Henderson in this comprehensive guide.

close
View Me
Riverbend Village
Rent Specials
$1,132 - $1,442
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,013 - $1,323
Required Monthly Fees
$119

Total Monthly Price
$1,132 - $1,442
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Riverbend Village

3937 Spencer StLas Vegas, NV 89119
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
KD Place
Rent Specials
$1,408 - $1,940
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,255 - $1,787
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

KD Place

1601 E Katie AveLas Vegas, NV 89119
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mirasol
Rent Specials
$1,377 - $3,756
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,260 - $3,639
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 15

Mirasol

2180 E Warm Springs RdLas Vegas, NV 89119
Rent Specials
$1,151 - $3,957
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,146 - $3,952
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Valley View Senior Apartments

1600 S Valley View BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89102
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Indigo on Sunset
Rent Specials
$1,369
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250
Required Monthly Fees
$119

Total Monthly Price
$1,369
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Indigo on Sunset

5272 Tamarus StLas Vegas, NV 89119
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Brixton
Rent Specials
$1,255 - $1,750
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,255 - $1,750

Total Monthly Price
$1,255 - $1,750
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Brixton

3501 S Maryland PkyLas Vegas, NV 89169
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
View at University
Rent Specials
$1,350 - $2,275
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075 - $2,000
Required Monthly Fees
$275

Total Monthly Price
$1,350 - $2,275
2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

View at University

3896 University Center DrLas Vegas, NV 89119
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Coya
Rent Specials
$1,549 - $3,800
Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Coya

3475 W Desert Inn RdLas Vegas, NV 89102
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 1966 Rockledge Dr

$2,895

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,895

Total Monthly Price
$2,895

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1966 Rockledge Dr

Las VegasNV89119
property at 4329 Murillo St

$900 - $1,000

Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900 - $1,000

Total Monthly Price
$900 - $1,000

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4329 Murillo St

Las VegasNV89121
property at 5196 Golden Ln

$1,250

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250

Total Monthly Price
$1,250

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

5196 Golden Ln, Unit X, Unit X

5196 Golden Ln
Las VegasNV89119

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 1379 Dorothy Ave

$1,450

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450

Total Monthly Price