2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Leesburg, VA (53 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Avana Bellemeade
$2,416 - $7,994
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,945 - $7,958
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 10

Avana Bellemeade

775 Gateway Dr SELeesburg, VA 20175
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Heritage at Leesburg
Rent Specials
$2,084 - $8,605
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,084 - $8,490
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$2,199 - $8,605
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Heritage at Leesburg

86 Heritage Way NELeesburg, VA 20176
Rent Specials
$2,074 - $8,649
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,778 - $9,865
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avana Fieldstone

703 Clark Ct NELeesburg, VA 20176
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Potomac Station
$2,071
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,071
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,121
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Potomac Station

652A Fort Evans Rd NELeesburg, VA 20176
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
property at 668 Gateway Dr SE

$1,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

668 Gateway Dr SE

LeesburgVA20175
property at 119 Fort Evans Rd SE

$2,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

119 Fort Evans Rd SE

LeesburgVA20175

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

property at 125 O Clubhouse Dr SW

$1,975

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,975

Total Monthly Price
$1,975

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

125 O Clubhouse Dr SW

LeesburgVA20175
property at 635 Constellation Square SE

$2,300

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 18

property at 314 Roanoke Dr SE

$2,425

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,425

Total Monthly Price
$2,425

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

314 Roanoke Dr SE

LeesburgVA20175
property at 19449 Promenade Dr

$2,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850

Total Monthly Price
$2,850

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

19449 Promenade Dr

LeesburgVA20176
close
View Me
Stratford Club
2 Bedroom Apartments

Stratford Club

500 Sunset View TerLeesburg, VA 20175
close
View Me
206 Loudoun St Sw
2 Bedroom Apartments

206 Loudoun St Sw

206 Loudoun St SwLeesburg, VA 20175

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Banyon Cove
2 Bedroom Apartments

Banyon Cove

909 Edwards Ferry Rd NELeesburg, VA 20176
close
View Me
Windsor Leesburg
2 Bedroom Apartments

Windsor Leesburg

1500 Balch DrLeesburg, VA 20175
close
View Me
Camden Lansdowne
2 Bedroom Apartments

Camden Lansdowne

43805 Stoney Brook SqLeesburg, VA 20176
close
View Me
Pax Place at Cascades
Rent Specials
$3,225 - $3,456
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,150 - $3,750
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pax Place at Cascades

46303 McClellan WaySterling, VA 20165
55+ Active Adult
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Aventon Moorefield
Rent Specials
$2,995 - $3,681
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095 - $4,888
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aventon Moorefield

43601 Charitable StAshburn, VA 20148
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Broadlands Apartments
$2,359 - $8,262
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,201 - $11,104
Required Monthly Fees
$125

Total Monthly Price
$2,326 - $11,229
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broadlands Apartments

21799 Crescent Park SqAshburn, VA 20148
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bell Ashburn Farms
$2,410 - $2,740
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,945 - $4,873
Required Monthly Fees
$103

Total Monthly Price
$2,048 - $4,976
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Ashburn Farms

22541 Hickory Hill SqAshburn, VA 20148
Rent Specials
$2,665 - $3,015
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,096 - $3,733
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Jameson at Kincora

20725 Wood Quay DrSterling, VA 20166
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Ashborough
$2,405 - $3,125
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,029 - $11,708
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,054 - $11,733
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Ashborough

20155 San Joaquin TerAshburn, VA 20147
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Leesburg, VA Local Guide

Leesburg 2 Bedroom Apartment Units with Current Availability by Neighborhood

Availability Confirmed As of: May 24, 2026

There are currently 217 available 2 Bedroom apartment units from neighborhoods all over Leesburg, VA that range in price from $1,818 to $8,740. Heritage Square, Outer Leesburg and Fox Chase at Exeter are the neighborhoods that currently have the most 2 Bedroom availability. Here is today's list of the top neighborhoods in Leesburg with the most available 2 Bedroom apartments:

NeighborhoodAvailable UnitsMedian PriceMin Price
Heritage Square31$2,216$1,818
Outer Leesburg31$2,216$1,818
Fox Chase at Exeter30$2,221$1,818
Leesburg Gateway30$2,211$1,818
Stratford Club30$2,211$1,818
Arcadia at Somerset Park29$2,216$1,818
Prospect Hills27$2,221$1,818
Lansdowne On The Potomac9$2,515$2,085

Largest Available Leesburg 2 Bedroom Apartments