Apartments for Rent in Mendota Heights, MN Under $1,500 (191 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Oxbo Urban Rentals
$1,481 - $3,051
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,470 - $3,040
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Oxbo Urban Rentals

202 7th St WSt. Paul, MN 55102
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Savor Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,430 - $3,624
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,386 - $3,580
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Savor Apartments

1571 Robert St SSt. Paul, MN 55118
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Mendota
$1,405 - $1,980
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $1,975
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,405 - $1,980
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 30

The Mendota

2050 Delaware AveWest St. Paul, MN 55118
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Authentic Minneapolis: An Insider's Guide to Renting in the City of Lakes

Get the inside scoop on Minneapolis apartment living from a local expert. Explore the best neighborhoods for renting, fascinating history, top attractions, and must-try dining.

close
View Me
Emerson Hills Apartments
$1,400 - $1,825
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $1,775
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,400 - $1,825
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Emerson Hills Apartments

993 Robert St SWest St. Paul, MN 55118
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Cordelle
$1,366 - $1,965
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $1,949
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cordelle

84 Water StSt. Paul, MN 55107
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Charlton Park
$1,303 - $1,583
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,299 - $1,579
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Charlton Park

100 Thompson Ave WWest St. Paul, MN 55118
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Blending Career and Community: Top Neighborhoods to Rent Near Major Minneapolis Employers

Find your dream Minneapolis work-life balance! See the best Twin Cities neighborhoods to rent apartments with short commutes near Target, Best Buy, and other top local employers.

close
View Me
Chateau Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,290 - $1,620
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,285 - $1,615
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Chateau Apartments

1555 Bellows StWest St. Paul, MN 55118
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Minnehaha Manor Apartments
$1,238 - $1,538
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095 - $1,395
Required Monthly Fees
$143

Total Monthly Price
$1,238 - $1,538
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Minnehaha Manor Apartments

5315 Minnehaha Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55417
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Oaks Minnehaha Longfellow
$1,217 - $2,215
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,202 - $2,200
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,217 - $2,215
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 30

Oaks Minnehaha Longfellow

5329 48th Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55417
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bayberry Place
$1,216 - $1,706
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,205 - $1,695
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bayberry Place

3395 Yankee Doodle LnEagan, MN 55121
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Shepard Terrace
$1,200
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,180
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Shepard Terrace

2061 Shepard RdSt. Paul, MN 55116
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Irvine Exchange
Rent Specials
$1,190 - $2,973
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,184 - $2,967
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Irvine Exchange

200 Exchange StSt. Paul, MN 55102
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Chateau Montreal
$1,187 - $1,212
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,170 - $1,195
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Chateau Montreal

1061 Montreal AveSt. Paul, MN 55116
Rent Specials
$1,153
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,149
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Adrian Place

1545 Adrian StSt. Paul, MN 55102
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Highland on the Park
$1,150 - $1,730
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,730

Total Monthly Price
$1,150 - $1,730
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 31

Highland on the Park

2000 W 7th StSt. Paul, MN 55116
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Charlton Place
Rent Specials
$1,115 - $1,403
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,111 - $1,399
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Charlton Place

110-120 Thompson Ave WWest St. Paul, MN 55118
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
AIRE MSP Apartments
$1,108 - $1,993
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,985
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AIRE MSP Apartments

3 Appletree sqBloomington, MN 55425
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Charlton Terrace
$1,103 - $1,203
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $1,199
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Charlton Terrace

212-232 Thompson Ave WWest St. Paul, MN 55118
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
YG Flats
$1,100
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,049
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

YG Flats

2034 Yorkshire AveSt. Paul, MN 55116
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Grand and Dale Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,094 - $1,341
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,090 - $1,337
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Grand and Dale Apartments

628-636 Grand AveSt. Paul, MN 55105
Rent Specials
$1,090 - $1,265
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075 - $1,250
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,090 - $1,265
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

The Fitz Flats

5 7th St WSt. Paul, MN 55102
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Norfolk Place Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,079 - $1,294
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,060 - $1,275
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Norfolk Place Apartments

1720 Norfolk AveSt. Paul, MN 55116
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Mendota Heights, MN Local Guide

Enjoy Twin Cities Campus Life: Top Minneapolis Neighborhoods for Student Renters

Discover the best Minneapolis neighborhoods for student renters! Find ideal apartments near major Twin Cities campuses & enjoy vibrant student life.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.