Cheap Apartments for Rent in Minneapolis, MN from $400 (1,725 Rentals) Page 26 of 35

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in Minneapolis.

close
View Me
Edina Park
$1,430 - $2,155
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,430 - $2,155

Total Monthly Price
$1,430 - $2,155
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 31

Edina Park

4480 Parklawn AveEdina, MN 55435
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
740 River Drive
Rent Specials
$1,435 - $5,016
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,435 - $5,016

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

740 River Drive

740 Mississippi River Blvd SSt. Paul, MN 55116
Rent Specials
$1,439 - $4,624
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,435 - $4,620
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,439 - $4,624
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Edina Towers

6400 Barrie RdEdina, MN 55435
Rent Specials
$1,440 - $1,478
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,374 - $1,412
Required Monthly Fees
$66

Total Monthly Price
$1,440 - $1,478
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Grand Central Flats

4729 Grand Ave NEColumbia Heights, MN 55421
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 3417 65th Ave N

$1,449

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,449

Total Monthly Price
$1,449

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3417 65th Ave N

Brooklyn CenterMN55429
close
View Me
Richland Court Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,450 - $1,505
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $1,450
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$1,450 - $1,505
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Richland Court Apartments

1300-1328 E 78th StRichfield, MN 55423
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Grand Place Apartments
$1,456
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,440
Required Monthly Fees
$16

Total Monthly Price
$1,456
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Grand Place Apartments

1759 Grand AveSt. Paul, MN 55105
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
808 Berry Place
Rent Specials
$1,468 - $3,636
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,328 - $3,496
Required Monthly Fees
$140

Total Monthly Price
$1,468 - $3,636
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

808 Berry Place

808 Berry StSt. Paul, MN 55114
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Park Pointe
$1,469 - $4,129
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,465 - $4,125
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,469 - $4,129
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Pointe

1425 Hampshire Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Hallon
Rent Specials
$1,473 - $4,413
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,365 - $4,305
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Hallon

8594 Excelsior BlvdHopkins, MN 55343
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
L and E Apartments
$1,485 - $1,605
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,475 - $1,595
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,485 - $1,605
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

L and E Apartments

1349 Pennsylvania Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Windfield Estates
$1,487
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,465
Required Monthly Fees
$22

Total Monthly Price
$1,487
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Windfield Estates

10160 Lyndale Ave SBloomington, MN 55420
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
property at 3211 N 6th St

$1,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

4 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

3211 N 6th St

St. PaulMN55107
close
View Me
Landsby on Penn
Rent Specials
$1,514 - $3,097
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,491 - $3,074
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Landsby on Penn

6200 Penn Ave SRichfield, MN 55423
Family Friendly

• Safety

Stephanie4+ years in Minneapolis

February 25, 2025

A dream city for outdoorsy types who crave an urban experience...there's nothing like a day at the lakes or hitting up the Grand Rounds. Add amazing theater (like the Guthre) and restaurants and you have the perfect urban (but not too urban) lifestyle. The cost of living is going up but still pretty reasonable compared to most cities of a similar size and with similar cultural opportunities.

Frequently Asked Questions about Cheap Minneapolis Apartments

What is a cheap apartment in Minneapolis?

A cheap apartment is any apartment up to the 30% percentile of cost for the area, which in Minneapolis is under $752.