Luxury Apartments for Rent in Minneapolis, MN with Washer/Dryer (241 Rentals) Page 2 of 5

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

The most luxurious Apartments in Minneapolis with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.

close
View Me
7west
Rent Specials
$1,683 - $3,888
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,675 - $3,880
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

7west

1800 Washington Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55454
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tyler Street Stacks
$1,441 - $2,607
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,333 - $2,499
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tyler Street Stacks

1180 Tyler St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Julia
Rent Specials
$1,504 - $3,174
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,329 - $2,999
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$1,504 - $3,174
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Julia

80 Broadway St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Minneapolis's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Minneapolis, MN and the best places to live with original content written by our Minneapolis Local Expert Stephanie Lica

close
View Me
NIC on 5th
$1,770 - $7,575
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,770 - $7,575

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

NIC on 5th

465 Nicollet MallMinneapolis, MN 55401
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Marbella on Dean
Rent Specials
$1,413 - $3,708
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,405 - $3,700
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Marbella on Dean

3036 W Lake StMinneapolis, MN 55416
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fourth Street Co-op Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,205 - $2,565
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,205 - $2,565

Total Monthly Price
$1,205 - $2,565
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fourth Street Co-op Apartments

1227 4th St SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Frances
Rent Specials
$1,410 - $3,444
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,235 - $3,269
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$1,410 - $3,444
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Frances

1030 NE Main StMinneapolis, MN 55413
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Viridium Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,380 - $4,546
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,372 - $4,538
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Viridium Apartments

721 N Third StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The M on Hennepin
Rent Specials
$1,652 - $3,233
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,644 - $3,225
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The M on Hennepin

10 2nd St SEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
NoLo Living
$1,189 - $2,604
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,157 - $2,572
Required Monthly Fees
$32

Total Monthly Price
$1,189 - $2,604
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

NoLo Living

815 N 2nd StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
430 Oak Grove
Rent Specials
$1,276 - $5,578
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,248 - $5,550
Required Monthly Fees
$28

Total Monthly Price
$1,276 - $5,578
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

430 Oak Grove

430 Oak Grove StMinneapolis, MN 55403
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Arcata Apartments
$1,573 - $2,863
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,562 - $2,852
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arcata Apartments

901 Xenia Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55416
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Be @ Axon Green
$1,394 - $4,354
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $4,350
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,394 - $4,354
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Be @ Axon Green

3144 Chowen Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55416
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1800 Lake
Rent Specials
$2,117 - $3,775
Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 10

1800 Lake

1800 W Lake StMinneapolis, MN 55408

• Safety

Stephanie4+ years in Minneapolis

February 25, 2025

A dream city for outdoorsy types who crave an urban experience...there's nothing like a day at the lakes or hitting up the Grand Rounds. Add amazing theater (like the Guthre) and restaurants and you have the perfect urban (but not too urban) lifestyle. The cost of living is going up but still pretty reasonable compared to most cities of a similar size and with similar cultural opportunities.

Frequently Asked Questions about Minneapolis Apartments with Washer/Dryer

What is the Cheapest Washer/Dryer apartment in Minneapolis?

Currently the most affordable Apartment in Minneapolis with Washer/Dryer is at Yugo The Sydney at Dinkytown listed at $469.

How much is the average rent for Minneapolis Apartments with Washer/Dryer?

The average rent for a Apartment in Minneapolis with Washer/Dryer is $2,277.

What is the largest Minneapolis Apartment for rent with Washer/Dryer?