Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Minneapolis, MN (1,700 Rentals) Page 3 of 34

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in Minneapolis that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
The Shale
Rent Specials
$1,425 - $1,525
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425 - $1,525

Total Monthly Price
$1,425 - $1,525
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Shale

4757 Hiawatha AveMinneapolis, MN 55406
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
1500 Nicollet
Rent Specials
$1,320 - $2,876
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,315 - $2,871
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,320 - $2,876
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1500 Nicollet

1500 Nicollet Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55403
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
N&E
$1,541 - $2,611
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,541 - $2,611

Total Monthly Price
$1,541 - $2,611
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

N&E

107 13th Ave NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
MAX
$1,422 - $4,517
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,405 - $4,500
Required Monthly Fees
$17

Total Monthly Price
$1,422 - $4,517
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 15

MAX

150 26th Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Bryn
$1,405
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,340
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$1,405
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

The Bryn

2823 Wayzata BlvdMinneapolis, MN 55405
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Maverick
$1,573 - $5,243
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,565 - $5,235
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Maverick

120 Hennepin AveMinneapolis, MN 55401
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Velo
$1,515 - $3,217
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,510 - $3,212
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 7

Velo

115 N 2nd StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Track 29 Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,424 - $3,195
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,410 - $3,181
Required Monthly Fees
$14

Total Monthly Price
$1,424 - $3,195
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Track 29 Apartments

2841 Bryant Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Wakpada Apartments
$1,275 - $1,780
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,260 - $1,765
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,275 - $1,780
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wakpada Apartments

4603 Minnehaha AveMinneapolis, MN 55406
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Central
Rent Specials
$948 - $1,659
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$943 - $1,654
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Central

3503 2nd Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Solhaus Apartments & Tower
$1,017 - $1,938
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$917 - $1,838
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$1,017 - $1,938
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 8

Solhaus Apartments & Tower

2428 Delaware StMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
7west
Rent Specials
$1,683 - $3,888
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,675 - $3,880
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

7west

1800 Washington Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55454
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Satori Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,625 - $2,155
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,620 - $2,150
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Satori Apartments

835 W Broadway AveMinneapolis, MN 55411
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tyler Street Stacks
$1,441 - $2,607
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,333 - $2,499
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tyler Street Stacks

1180 Tyler St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Arris Blaine
Rent Specials
$1,783 - $2,317
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,760 - $2,294
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arris Blaine

9460 Ulysses St NEMinneapolis, MN 55434
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Mission Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,209 - $1,546
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,149 - $1,486
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mission Lofts

1219 W 31st StMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Caraway West End
Rent Specials
$1,836 - $4,406
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,545 - $4,115
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Caraway West End

5235 Wayzata BlvdMinneapolis, MN 55416
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sawyer Apartments
$1,436 - $2,646
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,385 - $2,595
Required Monthly Fees
$51

Total Monthly Price
$1,436 - $2,646
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sawyer Apartments

338 2nd St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gatsby Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,458 - $4,093
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $4,085
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gatsby Apartments

1400 Park AveMinneapolis, MN 55404
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Luna Apartments
$1,311 - $2,311
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $2,295
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Luna Apartments

2520 8th St SMinneapolis, MN 55454
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Julia
Rent Specials
$1,504 - $3,174
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,329 - $2,999
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$1,504 - $3,174
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Julia

80 Broadway St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hub Minneapolis
Rent Specials
$675 - $2,040
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$675 - $2,040

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 20

Hub Minneapolis

311 Harvard St SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Arrow Apartments
$632 - $1,993
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$589 - $1,950
Required Monthly Fees
$43

Total Monthly Price
$632 - $1,993
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Arrow Apartments

117 27th Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
1101 on Main Apartment Homes
$1,830 - $2,400
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,790 - $2,360
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,830 - $2,400
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

1101 on Main Apartment Homes

1101 Main St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Flux Apartments
$1,300 - $3,145
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,280 - $3,125
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,300 - $3,145
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Flux Apartments

2838 Fremont Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Colfax Manor
Rent Specials
$1,060 - $1,160
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,045 - $1,145
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Colfax Manor

3401 Colfax Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408

• Safety

Stephanie4+ years in Minneapolis

February 25, 2025

A dream city for outdoorsy types who crave an urban experience...there's nothing like a day at the lakes or hitting up the Grand Rounds. Add amazing theater (like the Guthre) and restaurants and you have the perfect urban (but not too urban) lifestyle. The cost of living is going up but still pretty reasonable compared to most cities of a similar size and with similar cultural opportunities.

Frequently Asked Questions about Pet Friendly Minneapolis Apartments

What is the Cheapest Pet Friendly apartment in Minneapolis?

Currently the most affordable Pet Friendly Apartment in Minneapolis is at Yugo The Sydney at Dinkytown listed at $469.

How much is the average rent for a Pet Friendly Minneapolis Apartment?

The average rent for a Pet Friendly Apartment in Minneapolis is $1,937.