Pet Friendly 3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Minneapolis, MN (351 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$5,862 - $10,546
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900 - $12,920
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,904 - $12,924
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 8

Expo

200 University Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rone
$3,958 - $4,215
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,621 - $4,132
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 22

Rone

3060 Harbor Ln NMinneapolis, MN 55447
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
Huck Apartments
$3,295 - $3,451
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,205 - $3,295
Required Monthly Fees
$156

Total Monthly Price
$1,361 - $3,451
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 6

Huck Apartments

402 2nd St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Laker
Rent Specials
$3,324
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,329 - $3,286
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Laker

2500 2nd St NEMinneapolis, MN 55418
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
HQ Apartments
Rent Specials
$3,281
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,386 - $3,866
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,436 - $3,916
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 7

HQ Apartments

816 Portland Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55404
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Beach Club Residences
Rent Specials
$4,656 - $5,865
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,479 - $11,772
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Beach Club Residences

2900 Thomas Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55416
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
The Hall Lofts
Rent Specials
$4,828
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325 - $4,810
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$1,343 - $4,828
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 31

The Hall Lofts

608 N 3rd StMinneapolis, MN 55403
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
270 Hennepin
$9,362
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,354 - $16,533
Required Monthly Fees
$71

Total Monthly Price
$1,425 - $16,604
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

270 Hennepin

270 Hennepin AveMinneapolis, MN 55402
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
365 Nicollet
$9,778 - $16,568
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,751 - $16,552
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

365 Nicollet

365 Nicollet MallMinneapolis, MN 55401
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
4Marq
Rent Specials
Contact Us For Pricing3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

4Marq

400 Marquette AveMinneapolis, MN 55401
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
LPM Apartments
Rent Specials
$6,750 - $10,133
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300 - $10,125
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

LPM Apartments

1369 Spruce PlMinneapolis, MN 55403
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Snelling Yards
$1,648 - $2,681
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,437 - $2,681

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

Snelling Yards

3501 44th Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55406
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Low Income

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
1500 Nicollet
Rent Specials
$2,023 - $2,876
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,315 - $2,871
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,320 - $2,876
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1500 Nicollet

1500 Nicollet Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55403
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
MAX
$3,167 - $3,217
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,405 - $4,500
Required Monthly Fees
$17

Total Monthly Price
$1,422 - $4,517
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

MAX

150 26th Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Caraway West End
Rent Specials
$4,321 - $4,406
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,545 - $4,115
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Caraway West End

5235 Wayzata BlvdMinneapolis, MN 55416
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hub Minneapolis
Rent Specials
$1,140 - $1,240
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$675 - $2,040

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 20

Hub Minneapolis

311 Harvard St SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
The Arrow Apartments
$1,950 - $1,993
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$589 - $1,950
Required Monthly Fees
$43

Total Monthly Price
$632 - $1,993
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Arrow Apartments

117 27th Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Rent Specials
$829 - $959
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$580 - $1,580

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Marshall

515 14th Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
MPA / Marcy Park Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,099 - $2,203
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,299 - $2,800
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Sep 1

MPA / Marcy Park Apartments

1015 8th StMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Authentic Minneapolis: An Insider's Guide to Renting in the City of Lakes

Get the inside scoop on Minneapolis apartment living from a local expert. Explore the best neighborhoods for renting, fascinating history, top attractions, and must-try dining.

Minneapolis, MN Local Guide

10 Hidden Costs of Renting You Should Budget for Before Signing a Lease

Avoid financial stress when renting. Learn about the 10 most common hidden costs—from pet fees to utilities—you must budget for before you sign a lease.

Read Article
Decorative image

Enjoy Twin Cities Campus Life: Top Minneapolis Neighborhoods for Student Renters

Discover the best Minneapolis neighborhoods for student renters! Find ideal apartments near major Twin Cities campuses & enjoy vibrant student life.