New Studio Apartments for Rent in Minneapolis, MN (254 Rentals) Page 2 of 6

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
1500 Nicollet
Rent Specials
$1,319 - $1,362
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,319 - $2,859
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,324 - $2,864
Built in 2019Studio Apartments Available Now

1500 Nicollet

1500 Nicollet Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55403
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Maverick
$1,565 - $2,578
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,565 - $5,220
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2017Studio Apartments Available Now

Maverick

120 Hennepin AveMinneapolis, MN 55401
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
MAX
$1,405 - $1,532
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,405 - $4,500
Required Monthly Fees
$17

Total Monthly Price
$1,422 - $4,517
Built in 2021Studio Apartments Available May 26

MAX

150 26th Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Wakpada Apartments
$1,260 - $1,570
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,260 - $1,765
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,275 - $1,780
Built in 2022Studio Apartments Available Now

Wakpada Apartments

4603 Minnehaha AveMinneapolis, MN 55406
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Central
Rent Specials
$943 - $1,108
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$943 - $1,654
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2018Studio Apartments Available Now

The Central

3503 2nd Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Tyler Street Stacks
$1,333 - $1,632
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,333 - $2,499
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2023Studio Apartments Available Now

Tyler Street Stacks

1180 Tyler St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Blending Career and Community: Top Neighborhoods to Rent Near Major Minneapolis Employers

Find your dream Minneapolis work-life balance! See the best Twin Cities neighborhoods to rent apartments with short commutes near Target, Best Buy, and other top local employers.

close
View Me
Caraway West End
Rent Specials
$1,730 - $2,211
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,545 - $4,115
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2023Studio Apartments Available Aug 1

Caraway West End

5235 Wayzata BlvdMinneapolis, MN 55416
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sawyer Apartments
$1,436 - $1,496
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,385 - $2,595
Required Monthly Fees
$51

Total Monthly Price
$1,436 - $2,646
Built in 2021Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Sawyer Apartments

338 2nd St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gatsby Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,450 - $1,670
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $4,085
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2021Studio Apartments Available Now

Gatsby Apartments

1400 Park AveMinneapolis, MN 55404
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Luna Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,295 - $1,411
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $2,295
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2019Studio Apartments Available Now

Luna Apartments

2520 8th St SMinneapolis, MN 55454
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Julia
Rent Specials
$1,329 - $1,714
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,329 - $2,749
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$1,504 - $2,924
Built in 2018Studio Apartments Available Jul 1

The Julia

80 Broadway St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hub Minneapolis
Rent Specials
$1,385 - $1,465
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$675 - $2,040

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2018Studio Apartments Available Aug 20

Hub Minneapolis

311 Harvard St SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
The Whit
Rent Specials
$1,200 - $2,185
Plus Fees
Built in 2017Studio Apartments Available Jun 16

The Whit

2201 Blaisdell AveMinneapolis, MN 55404
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Volo at Texa Tonka
$1,325 - $1,490
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325 - $2,460
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2022Studio Apartments Available Jun 5

Volo at Texa Tonka

7920 Minnetonka blvdMinneapolis, MN 55426
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Frances
Rent Specials
$1,235 - $1,736
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,235 - $3,269
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$1,410 - $3,444
Built in 2021Studio Apartments Available Now

Frances

1030 NE Main StMinneapolis, MN 55413
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Oaks Minnehaha Longfellow
$1,217 - $1,457
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,202 - $2,200
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,217 - $2,215
Built in 2020Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Oaks Minnehaha Longfellow

5329 48th Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55417
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Viridium Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,372 - $1,581
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,372 - $4,538
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2021Studio Apartments Available Now

Viridium Apartments

721 N Third StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Bessemer at Seward Commons
Rent Specials
$1,156 - $1,293
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,156 - $2,015
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2022Studio Apartments Available Now

The Bessemer at Seward Commons

2220 Snelling AveMinneapolis, MN 55404
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rosa
Rent Specials
$1,255 - $1,590
Total Monthly Price18 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $2,495
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$1,255 - $2,550
Built in 2022Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Rosa

4201 Nicollet AveMinneapolis, MN 55409
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Miro
Rent Specials
$995
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995 - $2,038

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2024Studio Apartments Available Now

Miro

1207 Glenwood AveMinneapolis, MN 55405
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
CityLine
$1,075 - $1,376
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075 - $1,805

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2022Studio Apartments Available Now

CityLine

3815 Hiawatha AveMinneapolis, MN 55406
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Minneapolis's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Minneapolis, MN and the best places to live with original content written by our Minneapolis Local Expert Stephanie Lica

close
View Me
Timber & Tie
Rent Specials
$1,025 - $1,075
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,025 - $1,610
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2021Studio Apartments Available Now

Timber & Tie

900 14th Ave NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Rent Specials
$995 - $1,234
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995 - $1,346

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2020Studio Apartments Available Now

The Redwell

1020 3rd St NMinneapolis, MN 55401