Apartments for Rent in Minneapolis, MN Under $1,200 (1,135 Rentals) Page 2 of 23

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
1910 1st Ave S
$1,120 - $1,130
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$965 - $975
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1910 1st Ave S

1910 1st Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55403
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Quarry Place
$1,117
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

Quarry Place

1830 Hayes St NEMinneapolis, MN 55418
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Flats at Emerson
$1,110 - $1,160
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,150
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,110 - $1,160
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Flats at Emerson

3441 Emerson Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
FIT
Rent Specials
$1,103 - $1,858
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095 - $1,850
Required Monthly Fees
$8

Total Monthly Price
$1,103 - $1,858
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

FIT

515 E Grant StMinneapolis, MN 55404
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Laurel Village
Rent Specials
$1,100 - $2,500
Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Laurel Village

1254 Hennepin Ave NMinneapolis, MN 55403
Rent Specials
$1,099 - $1,315
Plus Fees
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

MODI

2015 Lyndale AveMinneapolis, MN 55405
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
3500 Dupont Ave
$1,080
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$925
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

3500 Dupont Ave

3500 Dupont Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Portage Apartments
$1,075 - $1,345
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075 - $1,345

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Portage Apartments

3146 W Bde Maka Ska BlvdMinneapolis, MN 55416
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Redwell
$1,075 - $1,346
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075 - $1,346

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Redwell

1020 3rd St NMinneapolis, MN 55401
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tree Tops Apartments
$1,072 - $1,562
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050 - $1,540
Required Monthly Fees
$22

Total Monthly Price
$1,072 - $1,562
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

Tree Tops Apartments

3535 S Bryant AveMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Belmont Apartments
$1,071 - $1,241
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$925 - $1,095
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Belmont Apartments

1000 Franklin Ave WMinneapolis, MN 55403
Rent Specials
$1,068
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$1,068
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Place Apartments

3845 Bryant Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55409
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Colfax Manor
Rent Specials
$1,060 - $1,160
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,045 - $1,145
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Colfax Manor

3401 Colfax Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Rent Specials
$1,057 - $1,407
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,045 - $1,395
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bryant Manor

3532 Bryant Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
1325 West 27th St
$1,054
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$899
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

1325 West 27th St

1325 W 27th StMinneapolis, MN 55408
Rent Specials
$1,049 - $1,319
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,049 - $1,319

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Uptown Square Apartments

2908 Bryant Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
City Place Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,044 - $1,249
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,040 - $1,245
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

City Place Lofts

730 Hennepin AveMinneapolis, MN 55403
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
1810/12 Bryant Ave S
$1,040 - $1,160
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900 - $1,020
Required Monthly Fees
$140

Total Monthly Price
$1,040 - $1,160
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1810/12 Bryant Ave S

1810-1812 Bryant Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55403
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Oaks Hiawatha Station
$1,039 - $2,042
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,017 - $2,020
Required Monthly Fees
$22

Total Monthly Price
$1,039 - $2,042
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Oaks Hiawatha Station

4540 Snelling AveMinneapolis, MN 55406
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
East River Terrace
$1,036 - $1,296
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,015 - $1,275
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

East River Terrace

2101 E River TerMinneapolis, MN 55414
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Timber & Tie
$1,030 - $1,615
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,025 - $1,610
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Timber & Tie

900 14th Ave NEMinneapolis, MN 55413

• Safety

Stephanie4+ years in Minneapolis

February 25, 2025

A dream city for outdoorsy types who crave an urban experience...there's nothing like a day at the lakes or hitting up the Grand Rounds. Add amazing theater (like the Guthre) and restaurants and you have the perfect urban (but not too urban) lifestyle. The cost of living is going up but still pretty reasonable compared to most cities of a similar size and with similar cultural opportunities.