Apartments for Rent in Minneapolis, MN Under $1,200 with Swimming Pool (77 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,188 - $7,153
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,180 - $7,145
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Daymark Uptown

1455 W Lake StMinneapolis, MN 55408
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cedars 94
$959 - $1,821
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$959 - $1,821

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 11

Cedars 94

2220 E Franklin AveMinneapolis, MN 55404
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Laurel Village
Rent Specials
$1,100 - $2,500
Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Laurel Village

1254 Hennepin Ave NMinneapolis, MN 55403
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Accolade Minneapolis
$580 - $1,454
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$580 - $1,454

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Accolade Minneapolis

2650 University AveMinneapolis, MN 55414
Rent Specials
$675 - $2,040
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$675 - $2,040

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 20

Hub Minneapolis

311 Harvard St SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Marshall
Rent Specials
$580 - $1,580
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$580 - $1,580

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Marshall

515 14th Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Studios at 7 Corners
$975 - $1,545
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$925 - $1,495
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$975 - $1,545
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Studios at 7 Corners

1414 S 3rd StMinneapolis, MN 55454
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Apartment Common Area Rules: What Renters Need to Know

From the lounge to the laundry room, understand your rights and responsibilities in shared apartment spaces. Get tips on pet rules, noise, and security.

close
View Me
Chelsea Park
$1,145 - $1,560
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,145 - $1,560

Total Monthly Price
$1,145 - $1,560
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Chelsea Park

4200 45th Ave NMinneapolis, MN 55422
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
1810/12 Bryant Ave S
$1,040 - $1,160
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900 - $1,020
Required Monthly Fees
$140

Total Monthly Price
$1,040 - $1,160
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1810/12 Bryant Ave S

1810-1812 Bryant Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55403
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Windsor Gates
$1,129 - $1,504
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,065 - $1,440
Required Monthly Fees
$64

Total Monthly Price
$1,129 - $1,504
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

Windsor Gates

6200 78th Ave NMinneapolis, MN 55443
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Franklin Housing Co-op
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Franklin Housing Co-op

2300 E Franklin AveMinneapolis, MN 55406
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
801 8th St SE
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments

801 8th St SE

801 8th St SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
close
View Me
Lake Pointe
Rent Specials
$1,169 - $1,469
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,169 - $1,469

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lake Pointe

3413-3433 53rd Ave NBrooklyn Center, MN 55429
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Westwood Gardens
$1,150 - $1,550
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,150 - $1,550
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westwood Gardens

7316 Cedar Lake Rd SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rose Vista Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,145 - $2,055
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,141 - $2,051
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rose Vista Apartments

1223 Rose Vista CtRoseville, MN 55113
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Oaks Pentagon Village
$1,020 - $2,646
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,014 - $2,640
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 17

Oaks Pentagon Village

4911 W 77th StEdina, MN 55435
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

It's time to soak up some sun!

One of the easiest and more obvious ways of enjoying the summer sun is to lounge out by your community pool. Learn a Few Rules to Keep in Mind while at the pool.

close
View Me
Zelia on Seven
Rent Specials
$1,104 - $4,749
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $4,745
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,104 - $4,749
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Zelia on Seven

5855 Highway 7St. Louis Park, MN 55416
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Eden Park Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,141 - $1,481
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,105 - $1,445
Required Monthly Fees
$36

Total Monthly Price
$1,141 - $1,481
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Eden Park Apartments

6455 Zane Ave NBrooklyn Park, MN 55429
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Windsor South Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,029 - $1,789
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,025 - $1,785
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Windsor South Apartments

2280 Silver Ln NENew Brighton, MN 55112
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Authentic Minneapolis: An Insider's Guide to Renting in the City of Lakes

Get the inside scoop on Minneapolis apartment living from a local expert. Explore the best neighborhoods for renting, fascinating history, top attractions, and must-try dining.

close
View Me
Era on Excelsior
$1,129 - $3,974
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,125 - $3,970
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,129 - $3,974
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Era on Excelsior

6922 Meadowbrook BlvdSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Rent Specials
$1,080 - $1,950
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,080 - $1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,080 - $1,950
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fountainhead

7611 Knox Ave SRichfield, MN 55423
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Point of America Apartments
$1,008 - $1,383
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000 - $1,375
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Point of America Apartments

7870 Zane Ave NBrooklyn Park, MN 55443
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Woodlake Park
$1,160 - $1,645
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,160 - $1,645

Total Monthly Price
$1,160 - $1,645
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Woodlake Park

6304 Dupont Ave SRichfield, MN 55423
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
River Pointe
$1,111 - $2,218
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $2,207
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

River Pointe

7855 E River RdFridley, MN 55432
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour