Gated Apartments for Rent in Minneapolis, MN Under $1,600 (522 Rentals) Page 3 of 11

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
The Theodore Apartments 55+
Rent Specials
$1,203 - $1,438
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199 - $1,434
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Theodore Apartments 55+

2840 N Wayzata BlvdMinneapolis, MN 55405
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
3701 West Lake St.
$1,199
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199

Total Monthly Price
$1,199
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

3701 West Lake St.

3701 W Lake StMinneapolis, MN 55416
Rent Specials
$1,195 - $1,575
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $1,575

Total Monthly Price
$1,195 - $1,575
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Bowler Lofts

1506 Laurel AveMinneapolis, MN 55403
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Denn of Dinkytown
Rent Specials
$1,195 - $2,400
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $2,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,195 - $2,400
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

The Denn of Dinkytown

815 13th Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
NoLo Living
$1,189 - $2,604
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,157 - $2,572
Required Monthly Fees
$32

Total Monthly Price
$1,189 - $2,604
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

NoLo Living

815 N 2nd StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Diamond Pointe Apartments
$1,175 - $1,555
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,115 - $1,495
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,175 - $1,555
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Diamond Pointe Apartments

6106-6116 Lyndale Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55419
Rent Specials
$1,164 - $2,023
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,156 - $2,015
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Bessemer at Seward Commons

2220 Snelling AveMinneapolis, MN 55404
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1700/10 Johnson St
$1,160 - $1,415
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,020 - $1,275
Required Monthly Fees
$140

Total Monthly Price
$1,160 - $1,415
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1700/10 Johnson St

1710 Johnson St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
3541 13th
$1,155
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,155
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

3541 13th

3541 13th Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55407
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
3530 18th Ave S
$1,155
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,155
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

3530 18th Ave S

3530 18th Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55407
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
FIT
Rent Specials
$1,153 - $1,858
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,145 - $1,850
Required Monthly Fees
$8

Total Monthly Price
$1,153 - $1,858
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

FIT

515 E Grant StMinneapolis, MN 55404
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
3700-3708 Lyndale Ave S.
$1,150
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150

Total Monthly Price
$1,150
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

3700-3708 Lyndale Ave S.

3700-3708 Lyndale Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55409
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
3305 Hennepin Ave S
$1,150
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

3305 Hennepin Ave S

3305 Hennepin AveMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2832 Humboldt Ave S.
$1,150 - $1,499
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,499

Total Monthly Price
$1,150 - $1,499
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2832 Humboldt Ave S.

2832 Humboldt Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Chelsea Park
$1,145 - $1,560
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,145 - $1,560

Total Monthly Price
$1,145 - $1,560
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Chelsea Park

4200 45th Ave NMinneapolis, MN 55422
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Garfield Terrace
$1,136 - $1,146
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,125 - $1,135
Required Monthly Fees
$11

Total Monthly Price
$1,136 - $1,146
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

Garfield Terrace

2121 Garfield Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55405
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
5544/5301 Chicago Ave S
$1,135 - $1,175
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075 - $1,115
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,135 - $1,175
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

5544/5301 Chicago Ave S

5544 Chicago AveMinneapolis, MN 55417
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Windsor Gates
$1,129 - $1,504
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,065 - $1,440
Required Monthly Fees
$64

Total Monthly Price
$1,129 - $1,504
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

Windsor Gates

6200 78th Ave NMinneapolis, MN 55443
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stone Arch II
Rent Specials
$1,123 - $1,350
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,123 - $1,350

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stone Arch II

520 2nd St SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Pillsbury Flats
$1,122 - $1,132
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,105 - $1,115
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 3

Pillsbury Flats

2508-2520 Pillsbury Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55404
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Quarry Place
$1,117
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

Quarry Place

1830 Hayes St NEMinneapolis, MN 55418
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Flats at Emerson
$1,110 - $1,160
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,150
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,110 - $1,160
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Flats at Emerson

3441 Emerson Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Laurel Village
Rent Specials
$1,100 - $2,500
Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Laurel Village

1254 Hennepin Ave NMinneapolis, MN 55403
Rent Specials
$1,099 - $1,315
Plus Fees
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

MODI

2015 Lyndale AveMinneapolis, MN 55405
Transit Friendly

• Safety

Stephanie4+ years in Minneapolis

February 25, 2025

A dream city for outdoorsy types who crave an urban experience...there's nothing like a day at the lakes or hitting up the Grand Rounds. Add amazing theater (like the Guthre) and restaurants and you have the perfect urban (but not too urban) lifestyle. The cost of living is going up but still pretty reasonable compared to most cities of a similar size and with similar cultural opportunities.

Frequently Asked Questions about Gated Minneapolis Apartments

What is the Cheapest Gated apartment in Minneapolis?

Currently the most affordable Gated Apartment in Minneapolis is at Yugo The Sydney at Dinkytown listed at $469.