Apartments near Westwood Shopping Center West in Minneapolis, MN (249 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,464 - $3,202
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,444 - $3,182
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,464 - $3,202
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hoigaard Village

5690 W 36th StSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Wren on the Creek
Rent Specials
$1,848 - $4,267
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,825 - $4,244
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wren on the Creek

10010 6th Ave NPlymouth, MN 55441
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Westwood Gardens
$1,150 - $1,550
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,150 - $1,550
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westwood Gardens

7316 Cedar Lake Rd SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
ReNew PARKone
$1,830 - $4,050
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,609 - $3,829
Required Monthly Fees
$221

Total Monthly Price
$1,830 - $4,050
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

ReNew PARKone

301 Shelard PkySt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
CEDAR RIDGE APARTMENT HOMES
$1,250 - $1,699
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,699

Total Monthly Price
$1,250 - $1,699
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

CEDAR RIDGE APARTMENT HOMES

10101-10201 Cedar Lake RdMinnetonka, MN 55305
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Park Trails Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,069 - $1,549
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,069 - $1,549

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Trails Apartments

4531 W 36 1/2 StSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Minikahda Court Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,214 - $1,534
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,210 - $1,530
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Minikahda Court Apartments

3504 Minikahda CtSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Second St. Station
Rent Specials
$1,209 - $1,239
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,209 - $1,239

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Second St. Station

1015 2nd St NEHopkins, MN 55343
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Creekside Apartments
$1,647 - $2,409
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,627 - $2,389
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,647 - $2,409
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

Creekside Apartments

200 Nathan Ln NPlymouth, MN 55441
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Zelia on Seven
Rent Specials
$1,324 - $4,749
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,320 - $4,745
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,324 - $4,749
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Zelia on Seven

5855 Highway 7St. Louis Park, MN 55416
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Central Park West
$1,749 - $7,564
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,745 - $7,560
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,749 - $7,564
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Central Park West

1511 Utica Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arrive St Louis Park
$1,729 - $2,949
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,729 - $2,949

Total Monthly Price
$1,729 - $2,949
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 7

Arrive St Louis Park

7201 Walker StSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Flats at West End
Rent Specials
$1,694 - $2,699
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,690 - $2,695
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,694 - $2,699
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Flats at West End

5310 W 16th StSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Auburn Townhomes
$2,003 - $3,294
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,999 - $3,290
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Auburn Townhomes

601 N Van Buren TrlHopkins, MN 55343
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Oakridge Apartments
$1,299 - $1,495
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,299 - $1,495

Total Monthly Price
$1,299 - $1,495
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Oakridge Apartments

640 Oak Ridge RdHopkins, MN 55305
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Siena Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,703 - $4,718
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695 - $4,710
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Siena Apartment Homes

6800-6802 Cedar Lake Rd SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Willow Creek
$1,399 - $3,299
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $3,295
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,399 - $3,299
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Willow Creek

135-235 Nathan Ln NPlymouth, MN 55441
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Verge
$1,781 - $6,559
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,757 - $6,535
Required Monthly Fees
$24

Total Monthly Price
$1,781 - $6,559
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Verge

3601 Park Center BlvdSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Shelard Village Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,415 - $2,095
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,075
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shelard Village Apartments

400 Ford RdSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Park Pointe
$1,469 - $3,554
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,465 - $3,550
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,469 - $3,554
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Pointe

1425 Hampshire Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Helix
$1,703 - $2,108
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695 - $2,100
Required Monthly Fees
$8

Total Monthly Price
$1,703 - $2,108
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Helix

7450 Highway 7St. Louis Park, MN 55426
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Minneapolis

How much are Studio apartments in Minneapolis?

There are currently 2,371 Studio Apartments in Minneapolis with rent ranges from $640 to $4,609 with an average price of $1,315.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Minneapolis Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Minneapolis ranges from $500 to $7,259 with an average monthly rent of $1,623.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Minneapolis cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Minneapolis range from $469 to $17,116. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,194.

How expensive are Minneapolis Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 660 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Minneapolis on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $739 to $14,500 - averaging $2,618 for the location.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for A Local Expert’s Guide To the Top 10 Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent in Minneapolis article