Apartments near Westwood Shopping Center West in Minneapolis, MN (249 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,118 - $1,523
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095 - $1,500
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Trentwood Apartments

9140-9240 Golden Valley RdGolden Valley, MN 55427
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Knollwood Estates
Rent Specials
$1,016
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Knollwood Estates

3520-3636 Aquila CirSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Uptown West
Rent Specials
$942 - $1,082
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$925 - $1,065
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Uptown West

3150 Raleigh AveSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Park Glen Apartments
$1,338 - $5,013
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,338 - $5,013

Total Monthly Price
$1,338 - $5,013
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Glen Apartments

4501 Park Glen RdSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Cityscape
$1,727 - $4,152
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,705 - $4,130
Required Monthly Fees
$22

Total Monthly Price
$1,727 - $4,152
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

Cityscape

5707 Highway 7St. Louis Park, MN 55416
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arrive 4301
$1,349 - $2,479
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,349 - $2,479

Total Monthly Price
$1,349 - $2,479
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arrive 4301

4301 Park Glen RdSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park Towers
Rent Specials
$1,369 - $3,594
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,365 - $3,590
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,369 - $3,594
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Towers

4820 Highway 7St. Louis Park, MN 55416
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Axis
$1,594 - $1,804
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,589 - $1,799
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 7

The Axis

350 Nathan Ln NPlymouth, MN 55441
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Creekwood Estates
$1,160 - $1,785
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,160 - $1,785

Total Monthly Price
$1,160 - $1,785
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Creekwood Estates

1328 Lake StHopkins, MN 55343
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Villa Capri
$1,735
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,735

Total Monthly Price
$1,735
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

Villa Capri

3043 Inglewood Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Waterstone Place
Rent Specials
$1,594 - $2,524
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,452 - $2,382
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Waterstone Place

9700 Waterstone PlMinnetonka, MN 55305
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ramsgate
$1,060 - $1,700
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,060 - $1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,060 - $1,700
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ramsgate

700 Cambridge StHopkins, MN 55343
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Carriage House Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,395 - $2,350
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,350

Total Monthly Price
$1,395 - $2,350
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 26

Carriage House Apartments

400-500 Cambridge StHopkins, MN 55343
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Joppa Lane
$1,208 - $1,588
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,580
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Joppa Lane

2888 Joppa Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lou Park
$1,369 - $3,099
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,365 - $3,095
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,369 - $3,099
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lou Park

1351 Hampshire Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hiawatha Court
Rent Specials
$1,008 - $1,138
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995 - $1,125
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hiawatha Court

1120 Hiawatha AveHopkins, MN 55343
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
L and E Apartments
$1,485 - $1,605
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,475 - $1,595
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,485 - $1,605
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

L and E Apartments

1349 Pennsylvania Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Mallard Creek
$1,664 - $3,884
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,660 - $3,880
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,664 - $3,884
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mallard Creek

8350 Golden Valley RdGolden Valley, MN 55427
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hampshire House
$1,095 - $1,680
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095 - $1,680

Total Monthly Price
$1,095 - $1,680
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 31

Hampshire House

1360-1412 Hampshire Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Gables at Park Pointe
Rent Specials
$2,009 - $4,779
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,005 - $4,775
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$2,009 - $4,779
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

The Gables at Park Pointe

1361 Hampshire Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
3364 Rhode Island Ave S
Home for Rent
$3,200
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200
4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for RentAvailable Aug 1

3364 Rhode Island Ave S

3364 Rhode Island Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
close
View Me
4406 Cedar Lake Rd, Unit 1, Unit 1
Home for Rent
$2,000
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000
2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for RentAvailable Sep 1

4406 Cedar Lake Rd, Unit 1, Unit 1

4406 Cedar Lake RdSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Furnished

Frequently Asked Questions about Minneapolis

How much are Studio apartments in Minneapolis?

There are currently 2,371 Studio Apartments in Minneapolis with rent ranges from $640 to $4,609 with an average price of $1,315.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Minneapolis Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Minneapolis ranges from $500 to $7,259 with an average monthly rent of $1,623.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Minneapolis cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Minneapolis range from $469 to $17,116. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,194.

How expensive are Minneapolis Three Bedroom Apartments?