1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the 55401 ZIP Code of Minneapolis, MN (104 Rentals)Page 2 of 3

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lindsay lofts
1 Bedroom Apartments

Lindsay lofts

400 1st St NMinneapolis, MN 55401
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Itasca
1 Bedroom Apartments

The Itasca

702-722 N 1st St NMinneapolis, MN 55401
close
View Me
Bookmen Lofts
1 Bedroom Apartments

Bookmen Lofts

525 N 3rd StMinneapolis, MN 55401
close
View Me
Stone Arch Lofts
1 Bedroom Apartments

Stone Arch Lofts

600 S 2nd StMinneapolis, MN 55401
close
View Me
5th Avenue Lofts
1 Bedroom Apartments

5th Avenue Lofts

217 5th Ave NMinneapolis, MN 55401
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Security Lofts
1 Bedroom Apartments

Security Lofts

402-410 N Washington AveMinneapolis, MN 55401

Blending Career and Community: Top Neighborhoods to Rent Near Major Minneapolis Employers

Find your dream Minneapolis work-life balance! See the best Twin Cities neighborhoods to rent apartments with short commutes near Target, Best Buy, and other top local employers.

close
View Me
Lee Lofts
1 Bedroom Apartments

Lee Lofts

200 3rd Ave NMinneapolis, MN 55401
close
View Me
NoLo South
1 Bedroom Apartments

NoLo South

701 N 2nd StMinneapolis, MN 55401
close
View Me
Dock Street Flats
1 Bedroom Apartments

Dock Street Flats

337 N Washington AveMinneapolis, MN 55401
close
View Me
222 Hennepin
1 Bedroom Apartments

222 Hennepin

222 Hennepin AveMinneapolis, MN 55401
Senior Living
close
View Me
Sable
1 Bedroom Apartments

Sable

728 3rd St NMinneapolis, MN 55401
close
View Me
Atrium Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Atrium Apartments

314 Hennepin AveMinneapolis, MN 55401

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
416 Lofts
1 Bedroom Apartments

416 Lofts

416 10th Ave NMinneapolis, MN 55401
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Huck Apartments
$1,205 - $2,156
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,205 - $3,295
Required Monthly Fees
$161

Total Monthly Price
$1,366 - $3,456
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Huck Apartments

402 2nd St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Hall Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,440 - $2,383
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325 - $3,389
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$1,343 - $3,407
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Hall Lofts

608 N 3rd StMinneapolis, MN 55403
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
270 Hennepin
$1,632 - $2,847
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,354 - $16,533
Required Monthly Fees
$71

Total Monthly Price
$1,425 - $16,604
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

270 Hennepin

270 Hennepin AveMinneapolis, MN 55402
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ironclad Residential
Rent Specials
$1,695 - $2,215
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595 - $4,250
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$1,695 - $4,350
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ironclad Residential

811 Washington Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55415
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
The Grand Mill District
Rent Specials
$1,905 - $1,945
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,345 - $4,455
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Grand Mill District

313 Washington Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55415
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sawyer Apartments
$1,521 - $1,901
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,385 - $2,595
Required Monthly Fees
$51

Total Monthly Price
$1,436 - $2,646
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sawyer Apartments

338 2nd St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
City Place Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,245
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,040 - $1,245
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

City Place Lofts

730 Hennepin AveMinneapolis, MN 55403
Rent Specials
$1,644 - $1,941
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,644 - $3,225
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The M on Hennepin

10 2nd St SEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Minneapolis's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Minneapolis, MN and the best places to live with original content written by our Minneapolis Local Expert Stephanie Lica

property at 607 Washington Ave S

$3,000 - $3,595

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

607 Washington Ave S

MinneapolisMN55415
property at 345 6th Ave N

$3,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,100

Total Monthly Price
$3,100

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 5

345 6th Ave N

MinneapolisMN55412
property at 607 Washington Ave S

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price